• 54°

Realty Transfers

The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Dustin Jackson et ux to Cassaundra Owens et al, Dist. 15, $93,000
Timothy R. Phillips to Ilona Benzel, Dist. 15, $115,000
Chase A. Price et al to Thomas P. Williams, Dist. 6, $110,000
Tara J. Fenner to Daniel M. Jarzynski, Dist. 5, $196,500
Kirby D. Carpenter et ux to Logan Carpenter et al, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Kirbie D. Carpenter et ux to Logan Carpenter et al, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Frank Roy Hawkins to Frank R. Hawkins, trustee, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Joseph H. Street et al to Joseph Majot et al, Dist. 11, $190,000
Birenda P. Gupta et ux to Rick Burleson et ux, Dist. 7, $190,000
Sammy G. Ward et ux to Mitchell Parlier, Dist. 15, $165,000
Bradley W. Jenkins to Aaron Duffy, tustee, et al, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Nicholas S. Simerly et al to Watauga Developers, Dist. 11, $21,500
Emmert Cemetery to David Keith Elliott et al, $600
Karen Connelly Bowers et al to Conley James Bowers, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Revonda Elaine Mills to Tina Dunn, Dist. 10, $60,000
C&M Solutions LLC to Joy A. Shoun, Dist. 6, $174,900
Michael Collins et ux to George M. Collins et al, Dist. 3, quitclaim
George D. Fortner et al to Eileen Green, Dist. 3, $190,000
Lou E. Watford to Michael K. Watford et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
James Colburn Self et al to Juan Maristany et al, Dist. 4, $224,000
Hunter First Baptist Church to Jeremy A Frear et ux, Dist. 9, $155,000
Arthur Elting Brayton to Sabra Sammons, Dist. 15, $53,000
Patricia Ann Campbell et al to Patricia Ann Campbell, trustee, et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Julie K. Hyder et al to Kera L. Smith, Dist. 8, $100,000
Richard Mark Pearce et ux to Larry D. Abshier et ux, Dist. 5, $282,900
Patrick L. Strickling et ux to Patrick L. Strickling, trustee, et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Gerald Wright et ux to Strategic Growth Logistics LLC, Dist. 13, $365,000
Mary E. Pierce to Matthew Scott Mikalauskas, Dist. 10, $397,000
Joseph Daniel Holsclaw to Angela Michelle Burrow et al, Dist. 18, $123,412
Edward Brumit to Janet Brumit et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Salvatore Caccamo to Abraham Burnett et ux, Dist. 4, $97,500
Daron Investments LLC to Pamela J. Borum, Dist. 10, $170,000
Tony Bowers et ux to Edmund Garland Lilly, Jr. et al, Dist. 7, $320,000
Boyd Dunn et ux to Anne Haley Whitson Strouth et vir, Dist. 4, $725,000
Edward M. Smith et ux to Horton McKinney et ux, Dist. 15, $162,000
Lowell A. Haan et al to Glenn Worthington et al, Dist. 15, $102,000
Jan Forbes Horn to James A. Lassiter, Jr., no district listed, $305,000
Ana M. Good et al to Robert M. Kiser, Dist. 13, $116,000
Bill C. Younce et ux to Matthew Paul Younce, Dist. 6, $92,000
Three Arrows Development LLC to Joshua Robert Campbell, Dist. 7, $172,000
Jimmy Street et al to Caleb M. Sells et ux, no district listed, $117,000
Zachary W. Breedlove et ux to Prinsloo Rentals LLC, Dist. 15, $242,000
Mary R. Nave to Cynthia Jean Barker, no district listed, $139,000
Madison S. Cannon et al to Seth C. Nadreau et al, Dist. 9, $245,000
J.P. Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp. to Paul Dailey et al, Dist. 18, $45,100
Jeanette M. Bergmann et al to Kerry Yvonne Young et vir, Dist. 2, $21,000
Penny Powell to Jeffrey Hammer et al, Dist. 8, $230,000
Ashley Singleton et vir to Donald R. Singleton, Sr. et al, Dist. 11, $700
Vedire Vinod Reddy et ux to Donald R. Singleton Sr. et al, Dist. 11, $10,500
John D. Snyder, Sr. to Haley Johnson et al, Dist. 14, $148,000
Douglas S. Thompson et al to Joshua Michael Jenkins et al, Dist. 13, $140,000
Kenneth Miller to Luis Rincon, Dist. 13, $10,000
Jerry L. Bowers et ux to Charlotte Elaine Skelton, Dist. 15, $79,900