Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 2:54 pm Friday, July 16, 2021

Marriage Licenses
James Robert Brown and Nicole Jane Willocks Kelley, Johnson City.
Jordan Ray Buchanan and Victoria Grace Hewlett, Elizabethton.
Paul David Clary and Belinda May Woodby Richardson, Elizabethton.
Audrey Gayle Elrod and Terry Arthur Bridgeman, Johnson City.
Kameron Joseph Michael Elsea and Hannah Rebekah Hinshaw, Elizabethton.
William Scott Estep and Jennifer Michelle Hicks, Elizabethton.
David Allen Floyd and Caitlyn Elizabeth Wright, Roan Mountain.
Randall Todd Johnson Jr. and Andrea Lauren Smith, Roan Mountain.
Bernard William Keister Jr. and Rachel Diane Perkins White, Hampton.
Johnny Joe Parsons Jr. and Destine Lea Miller Johnson, Jonesborough.
Anthony Joseph Ripley and Mary Sue Ward, Elizabethton.
Andrew Lee Stevens and Alexus Makayla Pope, Hampton.
Stephen Troy Vanzant and Pamela Annette Burns Vanzant, Elizabethton.

Chancery Court
Michael Cochran vs. Tonda Morton Cochran (divorce).
Patricia Marie Hardin vs. Clay Evans Hardin (divorce).
Jacob Ray McKinney vs. Crystal Marie McKinney (order of protection).
Nancy Lee Mizer-Holmes vs. Randy Holmes (divorce).
Danica Sue Ward vs. Dwayne Keith Ward (divorce).

Circuit Court
Donna Bare vs. Hunter Charles Bentley, Phil L. Lovorn, Phil’s Safeway Pest Control (damages/personal injury).
Nora Ann Paitsel vs. David Lewis Gray (divorce).
Tori McKinney vs. David Tyler McKinney (order of protection).
Dustin Doran vs. Sheena Marie Doran (divorce).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Robert Stanley to Phillip Lyda Taylor et ux, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Timothy Russell Barnett et ux to Nathan C. Billings et ux, Dist. 14, $170,000
Farmers State Bank et ux to Nathan C. Billings et ux, (no district listed), $80,000
Jason Homer Shell to Anthony M. Alaimo et ux, Dist. 15, $64,900
Dimple B. Smith to Sharon Ann Grindstaff, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Charles Keith Bowers, Sr. et al to Christopher Langin, Dist. 9, $175,000
Glenda Ensor Kyte to Matthew D. Wood, Dist. 13, $65,000
Joshua Sokolow et al to Alysia Johnson et ux, Dist. 15, $189,000
Diego Iglesias to Diego Iglesias et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Mathew Dustin Jaynes et al to Kristy Scott, Dist. 18, $184,900
Robert Stout et al to Richard Bowie, Dist. 9, $160,000
Ernest Campbell to Deland Anderson, Dist. 5, $485,000
Amber Childers et al to Penny Parker, Dist. 15, $85,000
Sandra K. Potter to Cecilia M. Amick, Dist. 11, $10,000
Joe David Mottern et ux to Carlos Anthony Payne, Jr. et ux, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Carolyn E. Boggs (successor trustee) et al to Preston Benfield et al, Dist. 18, $58,200
City of Elizabethton to Paul Bellamy et ux, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Brady Jane Thompson Maas to Brady Jane Maas, trustee, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Alicia A. Campbell to Matthew A. Campbell, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Christopher Ryan Waters et al to Teresa Anne Buschbacker, Dist. 3, $75,000
Appalachian Community Federal Credit Union to Liam Hoffman, Dist. 2, $300,000
Sonja W. Culler to Sonja W. Culler, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Keith Bowers, Sr. et ux to Megan B. Lowe et al, Dist. 9, $181,000
Jimmy F. Hutshell et al to Robin Cadden et al, Dist. 18, quitclaim
David Alan Cliett et ux to Billy Burk Odell et ux, Dist. 5, $347,750
David E. Frazier et ux to Abby Lynn Foster et al, Dist. 17, $168,900
Debra Wickwrite Presnell, (co personal rep) and Kellee Wickwire Akers (co personal rep) to Skyy M. Collie, Dist. 7, $172,000
Carol D. Dixon to Patrick Boozer et al, Dist. 12, $99,000
Sherri Baker, successor trustee to David Keith Guinn, Dist. 13, $15,000
Michael J. Pritchard, trustee to Tyler M. Pritchard et ux, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Benjamin Broyles et ux to Michael Scharberg et al, Dist. 18, $38,000
Jettie Evett Ali et vir to Mason C. Self et al, Dist. 15, $135,500
Jay Cook et al to Erin Wards, Dist. 13, $225,500
Cody D. Irick et al to William F. Hagan III, Dist. 15, $149,000
Howard W. Johnson to John Koerber et al, Dist. 1, $45,000
Jimmy Woodby to Keith Younce, Dist. 13, $4,000
Caleb W. Trivett to Mary Beth Nichols, Dist. 3, $125,000
C&M Solutions LLC to Jacob A. Hitchcock et ux, Dist. 6, $274,900
Veronica Stout et vir to C&M Solutions LLC, Dist. 6, $80,000
Debra Gail Stout to William Earl Burchett, Jr., Dist. 11, quitclaim
Rocky A. Crowe to Mikki H. Crowe, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Steven L. Cantarutti to Glossy Dwellings LLC, Dist. 15, $2,060,000
Tonya Brannan to Jesus Pena et ux, Dist. 15, $47,500
Freddie Ray Clawson to Hannah Nicole Street, Dist. 16 quitclaim
Bobby R. Carpenter et ux to Gregory Allen Peters et ux, Dist. 8, $340,000
Thomas H. McNeil et ux to Garrett Christopher Artz et ux, Dist. 6, $530,000
AMP Holding Corporation to Earl Stewart Osborne II et ux, Dist. 4, $45,000
Tonya M. Brown to Christian M. Bowman, Dist. 6, $171,000
Steven Rose et ux to Eric Thomas, Dist. 6, $220,000
Anita Joy Alford to Jacs LLC, Dist. 6, $230,000
DG Seaman LLC to Lees Clear Lake LLC (no district listed), $1,755,001
James E. Bremerman, Jr. et ux to Dawson Fair et ux, Dist. 13, $45,000
Brandon Blevins to Demi Duncan, Dist. 6, $155,000
Brian K. Irick et al to Phillip John Chatteron and Robert Kenneth Cain, Dist. 5, $163,753
Rhonda L. Hubler to Rhonda L. Baker, Dist. 5, quitclaim