• 77°

Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Chancery Court
Michael Kenneth Miller, Tammy Ruth Miller vs. Pamela Miller, Susan Gibson, individually and as trustee for the Julie Beale Trust, Julie Beale, Sam Beale, Kenneth C. Miller, Select 7 Credit Union, Carter County, TN, Carter County Highway Department (Real Estate).
Noah David Perry vs. Autumn Nicole Perry (divorce).
Elk River Estates Property Owners Association Inc. vs. Angela Butler (Real Estate matters).
Richard Edward Clemons vs. Antonia Chevron Neal Clemons (divorce).
Amy Beth Jones vs. James Thomas Jones (divorce).
State of Tennessee, Sadee Westgate vs. Reese Westgate (set support).
Michael David Smith vs. Charles Keith Stout (Real Estate matter).
Savannah Renee Surber vs. Cody Surber (divorce).
Hannah B. Faidley vs. Kristopher Miller (set support).
Michael Scott McKinney vs. Raquel McKinney (divorce).
Johnathan Kevin Hatley vs. Glenda Gayle Lewis Hatley (divorce).
Alfred M. Ludwig vs. Heather Gervin, Nancy Jean Tremaine (Real Estate matter).
Tonya L. McKinney vs. Matthew D. McKinney (paternity).
Brian Owen Mason vs. Lisa Ellen Mason (divorce).

Circuit Court
Emmamae Carper vs. John Carper (child support).
Melanie Pleasant vs. City of Elizabethton (personal injury).
Mariah Campbell vs. CJ Campbell (divorce).
Norman Markland vs. Forrest Minton DBA Fatboy Fabrication (contract/ debt).

Realty TransfersThe following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds:
Matthew William Rasnick et ux to John Edward McNeill et ux, Dist. 6, $25,000
Danny R. Caldwell and Janie Y. Caldwell to Jamie D. Hughes, Dist. 17, $10,000
Glenda English to Kenneth Kyle Wright, Dist. 6, $239,900
Bryan Keith Bunten, Sr. to Jo Ellen Campbell, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Robert D. Spence III et ux to Lisa Assouad, Dist. 5, $320,000
Harvey E. Guess et ux to Justin H. Guess, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Harvey E. Guess to Junior R. Guess, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Cecil Ted Muncy et ux, Cynthia Monnett Thompson Donnelly, trustee, Dist. 9, $94,500
Robert E. Stout to Daniel H. Noftz, Dist. 9, $94,500
Ricky Phipps to Vincent I. Polden, Dist. 7, $25,000
Jeffrey Graham (personal rep) et al to Garry Graham, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Jeffrey Graham (personal rep) et al to Jeffrey Graham, Dist. 11, quitclaim
C&M Holdings LLC to Cove Ridge Holdings LLC, Dist. 11, $3,397,500
C&M Holdings LLC to Cove Ridge Holdings LLC, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Coleen C. Short, trustee to James S. Moose IV, Dist. 1, $50,000
Richard Church et al to Hunter D. Barnes et al, Dist. 7, $136,000
Henry Sydney Williams to Larry Keith Scalf, Dist. 5, $154,700
Matthew Lewis et al to First Utility District of Carter County, Dist. 10, no consideration
Donald E. Spurrrell, trustee and executor to Steven M. Darden et ux, Dist. 3, $90,500
David Frazier et ux to Jesse Wilcox et ux, Dist. 5, $189,900
Sarah A. Patton et vir to Lizaura Vega, Dist. 6, $180,000
Melissa Hill et vir to Richard Todd Nelson, Dist. 1, $117,000
Warren G. Scott Elrod II et al to Shawn Hill et al, Dist. 6, $50,000
Lavender Development Inc. to Paul Dailey et al, Dist. 15, $85,000
Terry L. Hoss et al to Susan Bledsoe, Dist. 16, $85,000
Carl D. Marholin to Curtis Randall et al, Dist. 9, $145,000
Elizabeth B. Thurmond to Elizabeth Thurmond, trustee, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Elizabeth Miller to Jeffrey Dale Miller, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Earl McKinney to Lanbo Home Solutions Inc., Dist. 5, $110,000
Randall Scott Ball et ux to Fred H. Lipscomb et ux, Dist. 10, $225,000
Charity Hope Gray et al to Troy Hartzog, Dist. 2, $34,000
Daniel T. Swain et al to Jared Dalon Burchett et al, Dist. 3, $65,000
Jo Ellen Campbell to Coty A. Baird, Dist. 13, $53,500
Mark Clark Bolton et ux to Gerald Duane Bray et ux, Dist. 10, $31,000
Alan Todd Isaacs to Peter Gordon et ux, Dist. 9, $109,500
Jeffrey Lee Jackson to Brilla V. Stansell et al, Dist. 6, $349,900
James Heaton to Teresa Feathers, Dist. 14, quitclaim
David H. Hampton, Jr. et al to Robert D. Franklin, Dist. 14, $24,000
Marion C. Higgins to Brandon McCloud et ux, Dist. 6, $430,000
Gary J. Smith et ux to Terry Montgomery, Dist. 15, $22,000
Shirley Jean Arnett to Jonathan Howard Arnett, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Shawn Miller to Homeland Realty LLC, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Carol C. Brown Tipton to Brian Alexander Walmsley, Dist. 4, $204,200