Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 2:38 pm Friday, September 10, 2021

Marriage Licenses
Tiffany Monique Austin and Rosco James Baatjies, Newland, N.C.
Andrew Stephen Carden and Meagen Terri Paige Markland, Roan Mountain.
Sierra Morgan Clark and Michelle Ashley Hamby, Roan Mountain.
Kayla Ashleigh Cochran and Paul Humphreys, Elizabethton.
Luke Stephen Conway and McKenna Nichole Street, Elizabethton.
Nicholas Gerald Cross and Emily Susan Ervin, Johnson City.
Brian Eugene Disoso and Sara Joy Ledford, Elizabethton.
Dalton Wade Eller and Hallie Grace Walters, Mountain City.
Nathan Alan Evans and Rhiannon Maria Grace, Wyoming, Mich.
Zackery Ray Hyder and Jordan Cheyenne Grindstaff, Johnson City.
Charles Shane Isaacs and Erica Renae Richardson Winters, Elizabethton.
Nicolas Michael Lazatin and Emily Mary McAbee, Fayetteville, N.C.
Zachery Tyler Markland and Skylar Lorraine Steele, Watauga.
Isaac Seth Mercado II and Miranda Elise Ward, Johnson City.
Sean Ray Minton and Angelica Marie Caldwell, Elizabethton.
Jeffery Scott Neal and Tonya Martene Brown, Elizabethton.
Lester Robert Perkins III and Vera Vladimirovna Kuzmina, Elizabethton.
Bradrick James Rawls and Michele Dawn Estep, Butler.
Casey James Roberts and Stephanie Erin Cornett Taylor, Elizabethton.
Frederick Brian Sehrer Jr. and Sabrina June Fitzgerald, Elizabethton.
Eric Todd Turbyfill and Wendy Jill Hardin Watson, Elizabethton.

Chancery Court
Katrina Ioma Phillips vs. Derek Charles Causby (order of protection).
Rocky Davenport, Angela Vines vs. Luke Street, Lisa Guess (Real Estate matter).
Don Richard Swanner vs. Scott William Thompson (order of protection).
Steven Lee Peaks vs. Lisa Laws Peaks (divorce).
Tia Hughes vs. Rylee Renee Tester (Real Estate matter).
Amy Callis Britt, James Edwin Britt vs. Cynthia Elaine Ferguson (Real Estate matter).

Circuit Court
Gary Williams vs. BG Paving (contract/debt).
Carina Fields vs. David Fields (order of protection).
Carolyn Taylor vs. Michael Fleenor and Randy Carr (damages/personal injury).
William Hyder vs. Rebecca Hyder (divorce).
Mary Majewski vs. Stephen Majewski (divorce).
Mary Gibson vs. Ronald Martinez (order of protection).
Mark and Sandi Harrison vs. Katelynn Dudzik (damages/personal injury).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Phillip Lida Taylor to Gordon Fist et ux, Dist. 12, $10,000
Sampson David Lingerfelt to Joseph Raymond Lingerfelt, Dist. 5, $80,000
Joe Fredrick Harmon to Tiphanie M. Harmon, Dist. 14, $15,000
Lisa Marie Vanover Stansbery to Richard L. Stansbery, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Mark M. Pugh to Eric Ingram et ux, Dist. 13, $140,000
Clyde Steward Williams III et al to Tim Lewis, Dist. 9, $15,000
Wendy Marie Hyatt Kelly et al to Carole Marie Ferrato et al, Dist. 14, $310,000
Lenice Kay Perry et al to Tanner Jay Cross, Dist, 12, $137,000
Elsie F. Clark to Aaron M. Lyons et al, Dist. 11, $160,000
Joann Ritchie to Mayra Garcia Valdez, Dist. 14, $55,000
Scot Brown to Mathew D. Jaynes et ux, Dist. 17, $115,000
Deborah Voyles et vir to Brandi Reinhold et al, Dist. 6, $350,000
Luther A. McKeehan et vir to Tedford S. Taylor et ux, Dist. 17, $38,000
Frank D. Newman et ux to Bob Diorio et al, Dist. 10, $400,000
Jeremy W. McGee et ux to Brett Alexander Johnson et al, Dist. 6, $185,000
Katrina J. Nidiffer to James A. Guinn et ux, Dist. 9, $150,000
Walter O. Vest et ux to Jimmie C. Flick et ux, Dist. 10, $10,000
Clifton Alan Boyce to Randall Ellis Padgett, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Dustin L. Taylor et ux to Howard D. McGinnis et ux, Dist. 9, $150,000
Micah Jude Thomasson to Micah Jude Thomasson et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Unaka Village LLC to Robert E. Stout, Dist. 12, $325,000
Karmet Baker to Noah Caleb Johnson, Dist. 3, $5,000
Alan Keith Walker to Krystal Ann Sisco, Dist. 12, quitclaim
James Lee Magness et ux et al to Erick Lee Magness et al, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Tony W. Woods et al to Stephen Andrew Swecker et al, Dist. 6, $379,000
ABC Property Management & Rentals LLC to CAB Properties LLC, Dist. 15, quitclaim
James R. Sells to Llarian Yolibeth Vasquez et al, Dist. 6, $145,000
Judy Campbell et al to Jacob M. Thomas, Dist. 14, $119,900
Danny R. Caldwell et ux to Jennifer E. Caldwell, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Lora Stutzman to Paul Christian Daley, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Randy E. Scott to James D. Holly et ux, Dist. 9, $108,000
Timothy Walker et ux to Shannon A. Kujawa, trustee, Dist. 15, $25,000
Jeremy Sutherland to Forrest Visser, Dist. 5, $9,500
Larry W. Tolley to Albert Ellison, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Darryl Dean Wright to Darryl Dean Wright et al, (no district listed) quitclaim
William Hughes, Jr., et ux, to Chad Withee et al, Dist. 2, $375,000
William F. Raines to William Frederic Raines, trustee, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Christopher W. Hart to Gene Woodard et ux, Dist. 10, $135,000
Barbara J. Trybul to Adrienne Trybul Mizell, trustee, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Lakie J. Strode to Pamela Scalf, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Raymond E. Turner to Cheryl Reyes, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Genesia Dickson et al to Pedro Jaime Arroyo Pagan et al, Dist. 6, $232,900
Larry J. Bunton et al to Benito Gonzalez Camacho et al, Dist. 15, $110,000
Jerry South et al to Andrew Simonsen et ux, Dist. 6, $245,000
Andrew Purvis to Mark Forbes, Dist. 14, $64,000
Jeffery Lynn Deloach to Mathew Douglas Jaynes et ux, Dist. 7, $65,000