Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 3:14 pm Friday, September 17, 2021

Chancery Court
Beverly Kaye Frazier vs. Michael Chad Frazier (divorce).
Sally Ann Lewis vs. Alonzo Ray Van Wagner (divorce).
Juliette Michelle Otto vs. David Allen Otto (divorce).

Circuit Court
Melissa Mace Shelton vs. Tony Mace (order of protection).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Gloria T. Hardin et vir to Brian K. Cable et ux, Dist. 8, $289,900
Jimmy Street to Jason H. Arthur et ux, Dist. 7, $215,000
Matthew Charles Shuck et al to Michael Rice et ux, Dist. 11, $100,000
Chloe Bales to Thomas J. Greer II et al, Dist. 15, $199,000
Kelli Culler et al to Duane Estep et ux, Dist. 6, $245,000
Deanna McInturff to Nikki Hicks Knott et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Michael Chad Frazier et al to Wanda Gale Sheiler, Dist. 9, $296,000
Barbara Lasser to Jessica Wilson, Dist. 11, $90,000
Glenda Sue Carden to Arthur Carden et al, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Jim C. Hyder et ux to Dustin Taylor et ux, Dist. 10, $50,000
Jilian Reece et vir to Angela Klein, Dist. 6, $150,000
Jim Muse to Travis F. Taylor, Dist. 6, $206,000
April D. Canter et al to Terry C. Yates, Dist. 15, $58,500
Three Arrows Development LLC to Todd Luban King, Dist. 6, $204,900
Adam Clark to Ronnie Dean Shipley, Jr., Dist. 14, quitclaim
Christy Etta Cole Simerly to James W. Winchester et ux, Dist. 12, $310,000
Kenneth M. Grindstaff, trustee to Walter Treadway et al, Dist. 12, $215,000
David B. Gray, personal rep, to Adam Triplett et al, Dist. 3, $60,000
Jerry Joe Barton and Melida Margaret Barton, co-trustees to Jerome Behrmann, Jr. et ux, Dist. 2, $285,000
Randy C. Stout to Jonas D. Foglesong, Dist. 14, $58,000
Lester Robert Perkins III to Lester Robert Perkins III et al, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Lester R. Perkins III to Lester R. Perkins, Jr. et ux, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Marty R. Proffitt to Toni Harris, Dist. 5, quitclaim
John Buddy Street et ux to John Buddy Street II, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Gary Chizmar et ux to Jules Haimovitz, Dist. 9, $146,000
Carrie Hardy to Hunter D. Rice, Dist. 8, $155,000
Stephen Omar Hinkle to Brian Hatley, Dist. 8, $5,000
Lisa Nidiffer Rice to Carter County, Tn., Dist. 7, quitclaim
Mertis Irene Taylor to Mertis Irene Taylor et vir, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Deborah Hampton et al to Angaleha Nichole Reppond, Dist. 14, $97,500
Bob R. Sluder et ux to Steven Wayne Collier, Dist. 1, $34,000
Gary Rader, trustee to George O. Miller et al, Dist. 1, $2,800,000
Tyler M. Pritchard et ux to Corey Cash, Dist. 7, $215,000
Mary Baines et al to Rick L. Bowers, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Donna K. Holt et al to Wynn Scott Parrish et ux, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Wynn Scott Parrish et ux to Donna K. Holt et al, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Paul Perry et al to Timmy Black et al, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Margaret Amanda Heaton, personal rep to Timothy B. Swiney et ux, Dist. 2, $66,000
Alan Monrole Buckingham et ux to Judy A. Mashburn, Dist. 7, $199,900
Estil Lee Miller II, personal rep to Ciara Kimberly Ward, Dist. 11, $40,000
Jeri Ann Fortner to Ciara Kimberly Ward, Dist. 11, $40,000
Three Arrows Development LLC to Adam Reece et al, Dist. 17, $360,000