Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 2:43 pm Friday, November 5, 2021

Marriage Licenses
Austin Treaver Ayers and Brittany Michelle Runion, Elizabethton.
Crystal Lee Birchfield and Ronnie Dale Hoilman, Roan Mountain.
Curtis Alan Breese and Louise Marie Sanderlin, Elizabethton.
Clyde Junior Edney and Sarah Loretta Raines Stewart, Elizabethton.
Joseph Raymond Hughes and Alyssa Mackenzie Reese, Bluff City.
Tabitha Lorraine Long and Amanda Starr Buck, Elizabethton.
Charles Sterling Moseley and Cara Abigail Blanton, Jarrettsville, Md.
Dustin Charles Pugh and Britani Alexandria Brown Julian, Elizabethton.
Bradley Gerald Roark and Lindsey Marie Gilbert, Elizabethton.
Linda Jo Shupe and William James Park, Mountain City.
David Wayne Timbs and Brenda Lee Townsend, Elizabethton.
Chris Leon Wagoner III and Katlyn Leeann Clawson, Roan Mountain.
Tammy Sue Ward and Phil Wesley Williams, Elizabethton.
Nathan Hunter Whitaker and Rebecca Ann Stirsman Wiggins, Elizabethton.
Dustin Jerome Whitehead and Julia Ann White, Elizabethton.

Chancery Court
Jared Alderson vs. Kayla Ann Alderson (divorce)
Mountain States Health Alliance d/b/a Sycamore Shoals Hospital vs. Nancy Ruth Williams (conservatorship)
Tuyet Bach Diep a/k/a Amy Diep vs. Michael Whitehead, Indiv. Michael Whitehead, as President of Whitehead Construction Inc., Whitehead Construction Inc. (contract debt)
Ashley Michelle Wiley vs. Travis Charles Wiley (divorce)
Jennifer Elizabeth Price vs. Quillan Ryan Price (divorce)
Hope Michelle Barnett vs. Timothy Dale Barnett (divorce)

Circuit Court
Stephanie Erin Taylor vs. Casey James Roberts (order of protection).
Elizabeth Cox vs. Orkin Termite Control (damages).
Donna Gail Williams vs. James Dwight Williams II (divorce).
Lela Laverne Criswell vs. Brian Matthew Criswell (divorce).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Cynthia Bunten to Jonathan A. Keller et ux, Dist. 13, $156,000
James C. Harr to Shannon Rose Harr, Dist. 9, quitclaim
John Spencer Cunningham and Carol Ann Cunningham, trustees to David Frazier et ux, Dist. 17, $145,000
Brandon Carpenter et ux to Teresa C. West, Dist. 34, $270,000
Helen Buckles to Katie LaShae Simerly et al, Dist. 18, quitclaim
Traci I. Bishop to CAB Properties LLC, Dist. 6, $248,000
Dena Bass et al to Richard K. Schell, Dist. 8, $191,500
Betty Jane Timbs to Tylynn Kilgore et al, Dist. 15, $158,000
Helen Jane Lyons to Dana E. Lyons, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Dwight Collins to Alvin Ray Petty et ux, Dist. 18, $285,500
Elbert Stevenson et ux to Universal Camping LLC, Dist. 2, $697,460
Rhonda Mitchell Malone to Rhonda Mitchell Malone et al, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Charles Pierce to Ida Faye Pierce, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Robert E. Bass to Dorothy A. Bass, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Robert Stout et al to Jason Greene et ux, Dist. 9, $90,000
Smith Wholesale Company, Inc. to the City of Johnson City, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Charles R. Smith, Jr. and Smith Wholesale Company Inc. to Andrew R. Harman et al, Dist. 15, $1,220,000
Michael Todd Lewis et ux to Kimberly J. Shoemaker et al, Dist. 15, $162,100
Benjamin James Enkema to Benjamin James Enkema et al, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Anthony Mazzoni et ux to Deborah M. Benton, Dist. 14, $118,000
Tiffany Bennett et vir to Elizabeth K. Pierce, Dist. 6, $180,000
Jeffrey Eidens et ux to Bradley Beavers, Dist. 17, $40,000
Judy Livingston to Leon Humphrey, Jr. and Aubri Humphrey, Dist. 8, $110,000
Raymond Lowe to Herman Alan Shepard et ux, Dist. 10, $20,000
Earnest King et ux to Kenneth Wainscott et ux, Dist. 13, $142,500
Appalachian Stewards Realty LLC to Dusty M. David, Dist. 5, $230,000
Philippe Bianchin et al to Jonathan Scott Huskey et ux, Dist. 12, $509,900
Brandy Torbett et al to Brandy Torbett et al, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Paul R. Liverman et al to Barbara S. Lasser, Dist. 18, $114,000
Development Holdings LLC to Jason P. Ensor et ux, Dist. 9, $45,000
Zachary M. Hughes et ux to Daniel Clausnitzer, Dist. 13, $399,500
Theodore J. Rich et ux to Patricia Faith Ryan et vir, Dist. 13, $480,000
Penny Lee Rash et al to Penny Lee Rash, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Heidi Lyn Dietrich et al to Roland E. Otte et ux, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Heidi Lyn Dietrich et al to Roland E. Otte et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Mitzi Kyte to Heather Frontz, Dist. 8, $123,000
Harley Jay Bailey et al to Harley Jay Bailey, Dist. 6, quitclaim
James Michael Ausburne to Collin Robinson, Dist. 14, $30,000
John Harrington et al to Joshua Jamesroy Cole, Dist. 9, $68,600
Kenneth Ray Griffin et al to Naomi E. Roark, Dist. 11, $210,000
Travis David Williams et al to Noemi T. Juarez, Dist. 5, $134,000
Scott McCracken et al to Kevin M. Jimenez et al, Dist. 5, $289,900
Keith Younce to Kristin Hodge, Dist. 15, $44,163
Elizabeth K. Pierce to Elizabeth K. Pierce et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Nexus Management LLC, trustee to Connie Young, Dist. 6, $200,000
Sarah Conner to Debra Odom, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Debra Odom to Audra Emmert, Dist. 5, $175,000
Violet Louise Trivett to Harold Ingram et ux, Dist. 6, $137,700
Watauga Investments Inc. to Analiese M. Brown et al, Dist. 18, $247,900
Lula Birchfield to Abby Townsend, Dist. 8, $145,000
Vera Peters to Terry Stines, Dist. 15, $75,000
Geoffrey Kirsop Hutchings et al to Harry Reese Harman et al, Dist. 6, no consideration
Tony M. Bowers et al to Robert Newman, Dist. 7, $175,000
Gerald Wright et al to Terry J. Sieger, Dist. 13, $80,000