Marriages, Chancery Court & Realty Transfers

Published 12:29 pm Friday, February 11, 2022

Marriage Licenses
Hunter Danielle Owens and Isaac Robert Abkes, Johnson City.
Hunter Dean Snelson and Ashley Nicole Harrell, Greeneville.

Chancery Court
Micheala Lee Bier Price vs. Dakota Logan Price (divorce).
Sharon Annette Campbell vs. Charles Wilkie Campbell Jr. (order of protection).
David Crockett, Melody Crockett vs. Nancy Brown (Real Estate).
Duane Zimmerman vs. Debbie Page f/k/a Debbie Z. Cretzinger, Angela Ritenour, Conseco Finance Corporation a/k/a Greentree Financial Corporation (petition to quiet title).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office:
Jackson Buckles et ux to Rondal J. Anderson et ux, Dist. 9, $289,900
Edward A. Bailey to Darryl Bailey, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Edward A. Bailey to Darryl Bailey, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Jeff Guinn et al to R.L. Miller et ux, Dist. 10, $162,000
Albert Richard Wilson et al to William C. Hawk et ux, Dist. 5, $45,575
Edmond G. Lilly, Jr. et ux to James D. Thomas III, Dist. 8, $67,000
Luther Norris et ux to Arthur Perry, Dist. 9, $16,000
Christina Marie Wakefield Jensen, Carl Otto Jensen, and Gayla Kay Jensen to Christina Marie Wakefield Jensen, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Christopher Lynn Hagy to Robert Dempsey, Dist. 13, $40,000
Camp Slater LLC to III Gnats LLC, Dist. 16, $416,000
Corey L. McKinney et ux to Levi Chase Jones et ux, Dist. 6, $238,000
Jerry L. Richardson et ux to Jason Edward Clason et al, Dist. 4, $82,000
Teresa Marie Miller Nidiffer to Tonya M. Weaver, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Tonya Weaver to Teresa M. Nidiffer, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Teresa Marie Nidiffer to Tonya M. Weaver, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Teresa Marie Nidiffer to Tonya M. Weaver, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Glenda Carol Shoun Holt to Richard Darrell Holt, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Jason P. Hodges to TNG Florida Properties LLC, Dist. 5, $815,000
Michael P. Hodge et al to Blaine Douglas Dartez, Dist. 12, $76,000
Larry Tolley et ux to George Rader III, Dist. 3, $287,500
Timothy Jack McAmis et ux to Stewart Franklin Clark et ux, Dist. 17, $265,000
Katherine Bledsoe to Katherine Bledsoe et al, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Peter Gordon et ux to Watauga Property Group, Dist. 9, $148,500
Jeff Caldwell to Robert Allen Joyce et al, Dist. 13, $153,000
Darin Brown et ux to Juanita Harmon Brown, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Unaka Village LLC to Three Arrows Properties LLC, Dist. 9, $1,350,000
John B. Holsclaw, Jr. et ux to Eric Andrew Carter, Dist. 6, $375,000
Nancy L. Mizer to Randy Holmes, Dist. 5, $146,000
Southern Appalachian Highlands Conservancy to State to Tennessee, Dist. 31, no consideration
Zakkary O’Hale et al to Tara Christine Weaver et al, Dist. 6, $273,000
Margaret A. Elliott to James Duncanson, Dist. 11, $273,850
Eagles Nest Farm & Nursery LLC to Vineyard Ridge LLC, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Robert Stanley White to Russ Swanay, Dist. 15, $119,900
Cameron L. Hyder to Carl A. Roberts, Jr., Dist. 7, $150,000
Rachel Leann Putman to Tammy Lee Putman, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Gene Cable to Gene Cable, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Mickey J. Bennett et al to Paula Ann Dillion, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Gregory Heaton, trustee to Albert L. Oliver, Dist. 9, $15,000
Gary Lee Rhea to Gregory C. Carling, Dist. 7, $200,000
Darrell G. Reece et al to John H. Bates, Jr., Dist. 14, $20,000
Hudson Limited Partnership to NSDFE LLC, Dist. 9, $4,745,000
Robert A. Cornwell et al to Robert A. Cornwell, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Eugene Lewis to Ernest Yourgulez, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Jeanette Patricia Ward et al to James E. Scalf, Jr. et al (no district listed), $12,000

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox