Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 12:26 pm Friday, March 11, 2022

Marriage Licenses
Christopher Michael Barker and Angela Reney Naught Larue, Dukedom, Tenn.
Daniel Scott Campbell and Ginger Marie Buchanan McDorman, Elizabethton.
Christopher Brian Scalf and Brooke Raven Williams, Johnson City.

Chancery Court
Meesha Brieanne Williams vs. Nicholas Tyler Williams (divorce).
Ronda Amanda Guy Kimberlin vs. William Dana Kimberlin (divorce).
Latisha Looker-Pankonie vs. Shawn Curtis Looker (divorce).
Laurie Abbott vs. Chad Abbott (divorce).
John Papantoniou vs. George Papantoniou (conservatorship).
Walter Kirk Carrier vs. Valerie Arlie Carrier (divorce).
Jake Justin Anderson vs. Elizabethton Amy Green (divorce).

Circuit Court
Janice Louise Osborne vs. Margie A. Roberts (damages/personal injury).
Joseph Lopinto vs. Cassandra Lee Lopinto (child support).
April Allen vs. Mitchell Allen (order of protection).
Daniel Blackwelder vs. Harold Ferguson (damages/personal injury).
Jessica Reece vs. David Reece Jr. (order of protection).

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
United States of America, Rural Housing Service, and U.S. Dept. of Agriculture to Michael Vance, Dist. 18, $61,400
Harry Wayne Steele and Sharon Marie Steele, trustees, to Harry Wayne Steele et al, (no district listed), quitclaim
It’s About Time GP to James Parks et ux, Dist. 5, $364,100
Robin Nerissa Estep Lowe et al to Cheryl Dawn Estep, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Kimberly Robin Blackwell to Paul Collins et al, Dist. 7, $165,000
Angela Lee Clawson to Philip Hyer, Dist. 11, $184,000
Michael J. Pritchard, trustee to Harvey Argel Prichard III, Dist. 15, $42,500
Summer Rentals to City of Elizabethton, Dist. 15, no consideration
Kenneth C. Scullins, Jr. et ux to Charles H. Costello et al, Dist. 4, $844,900
Travis M. O’Quinn to Vicky Marie Carnes, Dist. 8, $130,000
Ivalee E. Dingler to Ripshin Lake Corporation, Dist. 3, $285,000
Lodestar Development Company to Vicki L. McClure, Dist. 5, $8,000
John R. Crockett IV et al to TNG Florida Properties LLC, Dist. 5, $172,010
Johnson City Citizens Band Radio Club to Christopher Catrambone, Dist. 6, $170,000
Roger L. Hopkins et al to Thomas F. O’Neil, Dist. 15, $245,000
Denise Ward to Real A. Desautels, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Jason Edward Clawson et al to Michael Donald Langlois et ux, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Jason Edward Clawson et al to Jason Edward Clawson et al, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Jason Edward Clawson et ux to Jason Edward Clawson et ux, Dist. 4, quitclaim
CAB Properties LLC to George Gwinn, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Ronald Keith Carden et al to Robin Michelle Strickland, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Terry A. Guess to Rhonda S. Guess, Dist. 6, $14,150
Dennie Ensor to Donald J. Ensor et al, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Rob Stout et al to Kem Richardson et al, Dist. 12, $25,000
Dawn Melin and Kevin Keith, trustees to Kevin Keith, trustee, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Janice Forrester to Janice S. Forrester et al, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Devin Lingerfelt et ux to Pennys Nest LLC, Dist. 17, $400,000
Lillian Lipe et al to Greg W. Hasenyager, Dist. 11, $400,000
Lee V. Gouge et ux to Goldberg LLC, Dist. 15, $159,900
Creola Margaret Megan Nave Price, personal rep to C&M Solutions LLC, Dist. 15, $101,500
Faye Richardson Pierce to Benjamin T. Lyle et ux, Dist. 10, $8,900
Evan J. Carter to Madison S. Cannon et ux, Dist. 15, $289,231
Prudence J. Meyers et vir to Thomas H. Pennington, Jr. et ux, Dist. 18, $55,000
Deborah Garner et vir to Kitty Alexander, Dist. 6, $360,000
Sandra Edwards to Sandra Edwards et al, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Jonathan Fontanez et ux to James N. Freeman III et ux, Dist. 5, $360,000
Geneva Clawson to Angela Clawson Dugger et ux, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Geneva Clawson to Johnny Clawson et ux, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Gary Wayne Jenkins et al to Brandi Walker, Dist. 14, $56,000
Charlie O. Biggs to Charlie O. Biggs, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Linda Whitehead et al to Linda Whitehead et al, Dist. 17, $340,000
Angela Nicole Beam to Angela Nicole Beam et al, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Bernie Cline to Peter Frank et ux, Dist. 6, $12,500
Joy D. Briggs, Caleb Seth Bailey, and Makaela Lynn Hughes to Mark Wayne Bailey, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Phillip L. Davis to Peter Frank et ux, Dist. 6, $266,000
Judith Treadway Fleenor et al to David J. Picciallo et ux et al, Dist, 14, $85,000
Michael Todd Hampton et al to Joseph Wayne Walser et ux, (no district listed), $70,000
Richard E. Martin II to Landon Pennington et al, Dist. 1, $35,000
Paul S. Crowder to Jonathan Miller, Dist. 15, $179,900
John R. Turner to Gabriel Michael Turner, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Brenda Byrd et al to Clara Hawkins, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Lynnridge II LP to Lynnridge ACQ LLC, Dist. 7, $3,500,000
Lynnridge II LP to Lynnwood ACQ LLC, Dist. 7, $8,750,000
Brian Fryzel et al to Brian Nelson et ux, Dist. 9, $320,000
2Mutts Renovations LLP to Carrie Bretz et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim