Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 11:08 am Friday, May 13, 2022

Marriage Licenses
Jesse Andrew Crum and Keshia Maria Posada, Hampton.
Garrett Matthew Daniels and Kathryn Grace Milbourne, Piney Flats.
Edward Garza Jr. and Samantha Rachelle Pittman, Elizabethton.
Bradley Dale Headrick and Amber Louise White, Elizabethton.
Reginald Byron Hickson and Mendy Dawn Honeycutt, Elizabethton.
Joyce Olivia Hones and Evan Charles Baker, Burnsville, N.C.
Gary Marshall Isaacs and Gerri Nellie Jerlene Purtle Townsend, Vilas, N.C.
Kendra Grace Lewis and Jackson Charles Killion, Hampton.
Anna Marie Mann and Peyton Lee Anthony Brock, Elizabethton.
Jared Trevor McCord and Chelsea Lynn Fidler, Butler.
Matthew Jake Pope and Melanie Teresa Reinhold, Johnson City.
Azael De Jesus Rodriguez Roman and Lakken Breanna Townsend, Elizabethton.
Leandra Lynn Seymore and Jennifer Faye Galliher, Elizabethton.
Edwin David Taylor and Carrie Leeann Bach, Elizabethton.
Wayne Franklin Teeter and Carrol Lucinda Taliaferro Price, Elizabethton.
Leslie Craig Tester and Michelle Marie Luckett Summerow, Elizabethton.
Rebecca Leigh Triplett and Spencer Michael Ward, Johnson City.
Misty Brook Turner and Juan Pablo Cruz Dena, Elizabethton.
Mathew Allen Tynes and Sara Grace Penley, Johnson City.
Jonathan William Tyson and Janae Riana Noah, Elizabethton.
Brian Tobias Wanner and Wendi Renee Stevens, Johnson City.
Douglas Allen Woolner and Tammy Jane Collins, Elizabethton.

Chancery Court
James Edward Reece vs. Shannon Reece (divorce).
Jennifer Elizabeth Dorton Terrell vs. John Russell Terrell (divorce).
Samantha Lynn Blair vs. William Allen Blair (divorce).
Travis Noel Gouge vs. Penny Nichole Gouge (divorce).

Circuit Court
Brian Morrison vs. Debra Morrison (order of protection).
Chad Edward Demoss vs. Kristi Jane Malone Demoss (divorce).

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office:
William Gregory Shepard to Lloyd Flanagan II, Dist. 6, $224,000
Timothy W. Hilton to Robert Allen McCarn II et ux, Dist. 13, $25,500
Kirby Taylor et ux to Thomas E. Kile et ux, Dist. 9, $20,000
Eastern Eight Community Development Community to Sandra Kay Keller, Dist. 17, $15,000
Sara B. Barnett to Brian K. Qualls et al, Dist. 6, $198,000
Nicholas S. Simerly et al to Thomas M. Rutherford et ux, Dist. 11, $17,500
Ernest and Joyce Peterson Living Trust to Tyler Scott Wyatt et al, Dist. 5, $175,000
Christina Cable et al to Rhonda Cable Wren, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Shirley Jean Arnett to Shannon Renae Cheak, Dist. 19, quitclaim
Helen L. Harris to Bobby Busler et ux, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Xuerong Wu to Mary Elizabeth Helton, Dist. 15, $100,000
Fredia A. McKinney to Fredia A. McKinney, trustee, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Fredia A. McKinney to Fredia A. McKinney, trustee, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Norma Lee Davis et al to James Joslyn et ux, Dist. 6, $825,000
Pierre G. LaBonte et ux to Larry Schwartz et ux, Dist. 8, $40,000
Jimmy Street to Terry L. Montgomery, Dist. 15, $50,000
Arthur Osborne and Arthur Osborne, Jr. to Dennis A. Osborne, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Joel Hardin, personal rep of Cathy A. McBane Estate to Mary Lou Street, Dist. 10, $50,000
Betty L. Hoffman to Robert E. Davis, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Guy Holden to Robert Jesse Frost et ux, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Robert Cook to Stacey Archer, Dist. 2, $1,700
Patrick M. Perry et al to Elizabeth Boyd Dunbar et al, Dist. 16, $565,000
Heather Leeann Richardson to John R. Czapko, Dist. 7, $280,000
Robert E. Klos et al to David Frazier et ux, Dist. 17, $17,500
Patricia Klug to Logan Snyder et al, Dist. 5, $460,000
Dusty Graybeal to Keith A. Moulton et ux, Dist. 17, $40,000
Kelly D. Bowers to Daniel Buckles, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Mark Smith to Matthew Douglas Jaynes et ux, Dist. 7, $90,000
Steven Townsend et al to Amy R. Wandell et al, Dist. 6, $195,000
Robert E. Stines et ux to Chace Vineski et al, Dist. 9, $170,000
Bank of America NA to Priscilla L. Poston, Dist. 13, $71,250
Brittany Nicole Phillips to Dale R. Tucker, Sr. et al, Dist. 14, $165,000
James Allen Johnson et ux to Tyler Ira Allen Johnson, Dist. 16 quitclaim
Kelly L. Grindstaff et al to Mallory Moreland et al, Dist. 10, $375,000
Daniel Coaplin to James Todd Trivette, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Seth C. Nadreau et ux to Bryan Harris, Dist. 18, $44,900
Ronald G. Leuelling et ux to John Lewis Lott et ux, Dist. 12, $205,000
Community First Bank to Watauga Property Group, Dist. 15, $317,000
Jerry W. Wilson, executor, et al to Margaret W. Pate, Dist. 5, $12,500
Shonna Y. Weddle to Jeffrey Stephen Benak et ux, Dist. 6, $350,000
Joyce Nidiffer Guy to Joshua Gordon Benfield et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Lannie L. Baer et ux to William Daniels et ux, Dist. 4, $52,000
Patricia Alexander to Volunteer Home Development LLC, Dist. 14, $80,000