Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 12:09 pm Friday, June 3, 2022

Marriage Licenses
Roel Alvardo Jr. and Brittanie Nichole Krupp, Elizabethton.
Xavier Scott Buchanan and Autumn Marie Whitson, Elizabethton.
Johnathon Paetin Burchett and Tiara Sylvia Causby, Elizabethton.
Shannon Leigh Caswell and Paul Coty Eden, Lakeland, Fla.
Tabatha Ann Garrett and Michael Alan Clark, Johnson City.
John Andrew Grindstaff and April Lynn Gagen Sparkman, Elizabethton.
Dan Douglas Hyder Jr. and Linda Diane Arnold, Johnson City.
Casey Noelle Jones and Samual Jordan Harrison, Johnson City.
David Nathanael Juboor and Lauren Jade Banawa, Gray.
Joshua Lynn Lilly and Liliana Yvette Zaldana, Elizabethton.
Mark Lawrence Melchiorre and Darlene Renee Mueller Edel, Hampton.
Kole Christopher Owen and Abby Grace Mitchell, Johnson City.
Jesse Lee Stanton and Kailey Alice Bukowski, Elizabethton.
Brittany Anne Whitehead and Timothy David Lee Giardina, Hampton.

Chancery Court
Matthew Blake Myers vs. Jessica Danielle Myers (divorce).
Carter County Tennessee vs. Brian Pritchard and Sarah Pritchard (Violation of County Litter Ordinance).
Samantha Pittman vs. Edward Garzo Jr. (divorce).
Gary Lester Brewer vs. Marianna Morgan Brewer (divorce).

Circuit Court
Brandon Blackwell vs. Shannon Perry, Todd Perry, and Chris Perry (personal injury).
Kayla D. Powers vs. Tommy I. Gess (child support).
Holly Milhorn vs. Teddy Milhorn (order of protection).

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Lisa C. Fulton to Joshua Oksnevao et ux, Dist. 6, $297,000
Curtis S. Tolley et ux to Jackie P. Smith, Jr. et al, Dist. 11, $20,000
Julie Hartzog to Universal Vacation LLC, Dist. 2, $230,000
Julie Hartzog to Universal Vacation LLC, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Chris Alan Morris to Christopher Lee Birchfield, Dist. 11, quitclaim
James E. Richardson et ux to Ronald Durand Swaim, Dist. 2, $50,000
William H. Shoun, Jr. et ux to Jason C. Peters et ux, Dist. 12, $88,950
Eliza Anne Grindstaff Emaleth Gardner to Rebecca Harmon, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Eliza Anne Grindstaff Emaleth Gardner to Rebecca Harmon, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Eddie Gilreath to Aaron Gilreath et al, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Tina M. Trent to Cydney Marie Johnson, Dist. 15, $130,000
Aaron Lowe to Kathleen Moore Anderson, Dist. 4, $10,000
Sabra E. Purifoy to Teresa Frazier Shomaker et al, Dist. 12, $25,000
Delmar Clark et al to Ulises Bautista et al, Dist. 6, $290,000
Thomas J. Howell et ux to Daniel Lewis Phillips et ux, Dist. 19, $174,900
Shirley Blevins to Paul Osbon Cox, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Gary O. Wallace to Kathy L. Wilkes, Dist. 9, $190,000
Harbor Light Baptist Church to His Way Baptist Church, Dist. 6, no consideration
TGH Properties LLC to Wayne Allen Carr et al, Dist. 9, $22,500
John David Riddle, executor, et al to Sharaya Sisk et al, Dist. 13, $216,500
Heather D. Greene et al to Lisa Fulton, Dist. 9, $184,900
Robert Eric Myers and Cynthia Chamberlin Myers, trustees to Stephen Evans et al, Dist. 2, $20,000
Matterhorn LLC to Matthew Perkins et al, Dist. 6, $440,000
Deborah J. Merritt to Abigail Denise Newton, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Larry Edward Andes to Brian Hill et ux, Dist. 8, $125,000
William E. Carter et al to Roy Thomas Dula et ux, Dist. 7, $135,000
Marcella Ray Nidiffer to Shayla Harmon, Dist. 15, $20,000
Christopher Hitechew et ux to Dimple Whiteley, Dist. 16, $134,000
Timothy Buck and Teresa Buck, co-personal executors et al to Marvin Slagle et ux, Dist. 6, $150,000
Bob Shelton to Redimart C Stores LLC, Dist. 11, $613,400
Mark H. Banks and Pamela D. Banks, co-trustees to David Vernon Johnson et ux, Dist. 5, $190,000
Double J Investments to Matthew Douglas Jaynes et ux, Dist. 9. quitclaim
Christopher Hollifield et ux to Sandra Hazelwood et vir, Dist. 6, $610,000
Guy Richards, Sr. to Rebecca Denise Guy, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Heartwood Holding Company LLC to Randy F. Simmons et ux, Dist. 4, $57,000
Jacob Daniel Graybeal to George A. Pritchett et ux, Dist. 9, $85,900
Brad Neil Hyatt to Hannah Bradley, Dist. 2, $13,500
Betty Gentry to Craig T. Shelton et ux, Dist, 14, $1,000,000
Mary Frances Brown Waters to Jessie Margaret Phipps, Dist. 2, quitclaim
John C. Bowman et al to Joseph Aaron Canaday et al, Dist. 8, $262,500
Bryon Stauffer et al to Benito Gonzalez Canaday et al, Dist. 15, $110,000
David L. Robbins et ux to Steve E. Grindstaff et ux, Dist. 15, $165,600
Joshua B. Deyton et al to Alyssa Heaton et vir, Dist. 10, $190,000
Ginger Holdren et vir to Terry Montgomery, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Debra Ann Lee to David Gentles et al, Dist. 5, $230,000