Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 2:24 pm Friday, June 17, 2022

Chancery Court
Mitchell Tyler Radford vs. Ashley Renee Wineland (divorce).
Tuesdee Jayne McMullen Zoldy vs. Corey Joseph Zoldy (divorce).
Ernest Ray Arnett and Ernest Ray Arnett d/b/a Arnett Builders vs. Richard Allen Shelton, Sherry Lynn Blevins Shelton, Paul W. Odom & Bank of Tennessee (quiet title).
Henry E. Schuettler, William R. Schuettler vs. Christopher Schuettler, Emily Schuettler Fletcher (Real Estate matter).
Carter Thurman Campbell vs. Christy Brown (divorce).
David Michael Melton vs. Iris Jenkins Ellis (conservatorship).
Jamey Lee Nickles vs. Bobby Alan Nickles (divorce).
Roger James Fairman vs. Deborah Jean Smeltzer Fairman (divorce).

Circuit Court
Katie Goins vs. Tyler Goins (order of protection).
Johnson City Med Center vs. Makayla Shell (contract/debt).
Deanna Rossiter vs. Keith Rossiter (order of protection).
Jeanne Garland vs. Joseph Ray Garland (order of protection).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week by the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Paul Dailey et al to Julie A. Yunker, Dist. 18, $198,900
Christopher Galley to Kenneth Kyle Boles, Dist. 14, $210,000
Tony M. Bowers to Jacqui R. Bowers et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Dungan Chapel Baptist Church to Larry Veilleus, Dist. 12, $200,000
Reda J. Price et vir to Lila Lewis, Dist. 11, $10,000
Amy Ward High to Dennis Vernon Ward, Dist. 14, quitclaim
David K. Fenner et ux to Jeffrey A. Crowley and Denise P. Crowley, trustees, Dist. 2, $615,000
Vineyard Ridge LLC to M Five Homes LLC, Dist. 4, $69,900
Roger Ellison to Adam Mitchell Ellison, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Vera Meredith Peters et al to Brandon Scott Blevins, Dist. 9, $49,900
Robin M. James to William A. James et al, Dist. 1, quitclaim
James D. Shelton II et ux to Warren Maines II, Dist. 3, $477,000
Fred K. Moore to Mary D. Moore, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Jacqueline Matheson et vir to Teresa M. McKinney et al, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Patricia I. Bailey to Skymax Properties LLC, Dist. 5, $42,000
Nicholas Shane Simerly et al to Jason Allen Gwyn et ux, Dist. 16, $34,000
Carolyn S. Wishon to Darrell Gene Reece, Sr. et ux, Dist. 6, $60,000
DeWitt Burmon Jones et ux to Jennifer Dee Jones, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Cody A. McQueen to Chasedy Jean McQueen, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Vella Mae Chambers Tester to John Tester et al, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Emily D. Wilson to Barbara P. Reeves et vir, Dist. 5, $265,000
James Oliver et al to Mark R. Ailport, Dist. 14, $142,897
Steve E. Grindstaff et ux to Grindstaff Community Property Trust, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Steve Grindstaff et ux to Grindstaff Community Property Trust, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Cody Blaine Fair et al to John David Snyder, Sr., Dist. 15, $245,000
Douglas R. Taylor to Douglas R. Taylor et ux, Barbara Ellen Taylor, and Jesse Skip Taylor, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Edward Rivera et ux to Corlas Goodman et ux, Dist. 1, $54,000
Deborah Elizabeth McKay to Patricia Ann Hewitt Tambeau, Dist. 17, $235,000
EB Construction LLC to Goldberg LLC, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Andrew King et al to Chabrelle Young et al, no district listed, no consideration
Roger L. Forbes and Mary M. Forbes, trustees to Roger L. Forbes et ux, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Michael L. Ellis to Ronald M. Ellis et ux, Dist. 8, $20,000
Clif Jensen et ux to Clifton and Hannah Jensen Family Trust, Dist. 11, quitclaim

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox