• 72°

Realty Transfers

The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds Office.
Samuel N. Crowder, trustee to John G. Whitson, Jr. et ux, Dist. 8, $45,000
Clara Lick Hawkins to Regina Lee Hawkins Skinner et al, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Jason Carter to William H. Davis et ux, Dist. 9, quitclaim
William H. Davis et ux to Jason Carter, Dist. 9, quitclaim
2Mutts Renovations LLP to Michael L. Damann, Dist. 15, $240,000
Kay Rowland and Lorrine Williams Rowland to Louis John Nemeth et ux, Dist. 7, $37,000
Judy Maxine Grindstaff to David Shane Grindstaff, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Agnes B. Austin to Carolyn Cooper, Dist. 6, $200,000
Barbara Guinn to Cheskiea Sue Ann Markland et al, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Carter County, Tennessee to Joseph Carpenter et ux, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Shane Darling et ux to James M. Ragan et ux, Dist. 8, $260,000
Shelia D. Briggs, trustee to Ernest Ray Arnett II et ux, Dist. 3 $271,500
Linda Lee Elliott to David Bass et al, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Paulette Watts et al to Scotty Johnson, Dist. 14, $80,000
Doyle Dumas to Richard K. McClung et ux, Dist. 2, $18,000
Ricky Dean Birchfield to Justin Brooke et ux, Dist. 2, $50,000
Franklin Lane et ux to Barry Laws et ux, Dist. 9, $410,000
Julie Dianne Parker to Richard K. McClung, Jr. et ux, Dist. 2, $185,000
Carole J. Young to Watauga Retreat LLC, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Lucy Cox to Brandi Payne, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Hans A. Davis to Russ Swanay, Dist. 7, $77,077.41
Angie Phipps to Double J Investments LLC, Dist. 14, $28,200
George Thomas Smith, Jr. to Mattie Rasnake, Dist. 7, $181,000
Thomas Hyder et ux to Thomas Cody Hyder et ux, Dist. 17, quitclaim
James Harold Matheson to Nathaniel D. Stewart et ux, Dist. 6, $490,000
James D. Estepp et ux to Ashley Jillian Smith, Dist. 1, $481,500
James D. Estepp et ux to Ashley Jillian Smith, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Linda S. Scalf to Lloyd Richard Gurley et al, Dist. 17, $166,000
Carolyn Campbell to Dewayne Taylor et ux, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Anisoara Negru to Jesse Ennis, Dist. 10, $147,300
Michelle J. McClellan to Jason M. Payne et al, Dist. 7, $146,000
Daniel W. Hardin et al to William Armstrong et al, Dist. 13, $325,100
Constance Scott to Elizabeth Trivette, Dist. 8, $139,000
Ron C. Marvel et al to Betty G. Vanover, (no district listed), $148,500
Raymond M. Clark to Mackenzie Denise Blankenship et al, Dist. 9, $139,900
Jeanne Brumit Simerly et al to Constance Scott, Dist. 15, $169,900
Charles Salley et al to Joseph C. Yeager et al, Dist. 14, $229,000
David H. Goodin et al to Jolanda Miller et al, Dist. 6, $124,000
Karmet E. Baker to Forace Milton Mungo et ux, Dist, 2, $24,000
Joyce Henson et al to Ernest Larkins et al, Dist. 6, $743,000
Jennifer Rae Sturgill et vir to Caleb W. Trivett, Dist. 14, $8,500
Michael D. Whitehead, trustee to Jonathan L. Houser, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Jonathan L. Houser to Michael D. Whitehead, trustee, Dist. 9, quitclaim
James P. Hipskind et al to Elizabeth F. Adkins et al, Dist. 9, $126,500
Austin Winters et al to Austin Winters, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Mary Malone Campbell et al to Jeffery D. Hamilton et al, Dist. 6, $38,000