• 70°

Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts, Realty Transfers

Marriage Licenses
Apurva Bansal and Sara Elizabeth Campbell, Gray.
Tanner Christian Byington and Miranda Louise Church, Johnson City.
Jeffery Lynn Campbell and Stacie Rae Pate, Johnson City.
Michael Jason Davis and Tara Beth Carden, Madison, Tenn.
Dan Hoang and Emily Grace Benson, Bessemer, Ala.
Coty Shane Jacobs and Tiffany Marie Tolley, Elizabethton.
Mihail Nix Nakoff and Audrey Marie Johns, Elizabethton.
Ryan Devon Polifka and Anna Lynn Peterson, Roan Mountain.
Timothy Chase Vickery and Molly Rene Mains, Greer, S.C.

Chancery Court
Richard Conway vs. Diane Conway (Real Estate matter).
Steven Robert Banks vs. Anna Petrovna Sintsova Banks (divorce).
Donna Kay Carden and Robin Strickland vs. Lisa Ashley and Stephanie Kirby (Real Estate matter).
Kenneth Wayne Cornett vs. Brittany Yvonne Cornett (divorce).
Henry Laton Harris III vs. Chele Lyne Dugger Harris (divorce).
Kayla Rayne Withrow vs. Christopher Logan Arnett (divorce).
Kevin Bruce Chamberlain vs. Jamie Danielle Chamberlain (divorce).
Lisa Annett Julian vs. Eddie Wayne Julian (divorce).

Circuit Court
Dan Hyder vs. Amy Hyder (divorce with minors).
Kristi Lee Hyder vs. John Martin Hyder (order of protection).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
John T. Flint, trustee to Sabra Perozzo, Dist. 6, $90,000
Mathew Jaynes et al to Karen S. Perry, Dist. 15, $325,700
Linda L. Collins to Cecelia Porch, Dist. 9, $187,107
Jonathan Wilcox, executor to Charles H. Woolwine, Dist. 15, $110,000
Linda F. Range et al to Michael Anthony Grindstaff et ux, Dist. 7, $134,500
Terry Lee Woodby to Kevin William Woodby, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Terry Lee Woodby to Terry Lee Woodby, Jr., Dist. 6, quitclaim
Ricky S. Floyd to Steven C. DeWeese et al, Dist. 1, $139,900
Danny Brown to Juanita M. Harmon Brown, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Patricia Roark et al to Roan Waterbury et ux, Dist. 2, $122,500
Carol Lee Caudill to Kent Harlan Holmquist et ux, Dist. 2, $180,000
Eddie J. Guinn et ux to Kevin McKenzie et ux, Dist. 3, $33,500
Glenda Oliver Norris to Wanda Louise Smith, Dist. 1, $130,000
Charles Ryan Graham et ux to Karen L. Gentry, Dist. 15, $149,000
Gale R. Hartley, executor to Ivy Wickizer et al, Dist. 7, $145,000
Terry L. Smith to David Matthew George et al, Dist. 12, $130,000
Virginia Whitehead Moore to Allen Lynn Whitehead et ux, Dist. 14, $20,000
Donna Caraway et al to Diana L. Bayne et al, Dist. 2, $120,500
Lucas Hughes et al to Brandon Montgomery et al, Dist. 13, $245,000
Elmer Sams, Jr. et ux to Helen Rachelle Williams et al, Dist. 8, quitclaim
David L. Johnson to Julie Dee Johnson, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Windy Bunten et al to Jason Hambrick et ux, Dist. 6, $105,000
Karl Tucker et ux to Robert Ellison et al, Dist. 14 & 15, $137,000
Tara Marie Starnes to Morgan A. Starnes, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Karen Denise McKinney to David Lee Thompson, Dist. 16, quitclaim
David Lee Thompson to Courtney Leann Shell, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Eddie Nidiffer to Larry Nidiffer, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Wells Fargo Bank NA to Leonard Repass, Jr. et al, Dist. 14, $45,000
Shirley A. Sharpe to Jeffrey L. Sharpe, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Shirley A. Sharpe to Jeffrey L. Sharpe, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Marilyn S. Bowers to Tony Bowers, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Carol N. Higgins to Chelsie Casey, Dist. 5, $169,900
Rob Stout et al to Paul J. Evans, Dist. 7, $99,900
Linda L. Collins to Mary Elizabeth Norwood, Dist. 15, $25,000
Danny E. Street et ux to Tony Wayne Carr II et ux, Dist. 14, $60,000
Helen Darlene LaPorte et al to Stephen Lee Kleinsmith et ux, Dist. 9, $35,000
Michael Stanley Peters et ux to to Timothy W. Parlier et ux, Dist. 9, $35,000
George M. Campbell, Jr. to George M. Campbell III et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Michael Steve Peters, Sr. et al to Werlands LLC, Dist. 11, $27,482.56
Gerald Wright et al to Simon D. Maddock et al, Dist. 13, $608,625
Edward C. Gray to Carol Lee Caudill, Dist. 5, $115,000
William R. Durrill, Jr. to Timothy V. Denney, Jr. et ux, Dist. 9, $282,500
Linda S. Milhorn to Michael A. Simon et ux, Dist. 13, $200,000
Carl Miller, Jr. to Timothy Miller et al, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Gene L. Honeycutt et ux to Christopher D. Aide et ux, Dist. 2, $13,000
John D. Bunn et ux to Joseph Kent Edens, Dist. 15, $270,000
Mariea Ward to Christine M. Magley, Dist. 15, $222,500
Linda F. Range et al to John W. Holsclaw et al, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Tim B. Deloach to Brandi R. Sparks Bowen, Dist. 10, $110,000
Donald Sorrell et al to Roy J. Rehkugler, Dist. 11, $235,000