• 64°

Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Chancery Court
Keith Fizer vs. Elizabeth Kathleen Jenkins Fizer (divorce).
Jennifer Elaine Holtsclaw Peterson vs. Steven Michael Peterson (order of protection).
Jammie Marie Cook vs. Harry Steve Cook (divorce).

Circuit Court
Emily Wells vs. Hunter Tomlinson (child support).
Navy Federal Credit Union vs. William L. Russell (contract debt).
Kayla Potter vs. Erik Potter (child support).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Rhonda R. Malone to Shirley R. Gomillion, Dist. 15, $120,000
Bernie Mack Montgomery to William Frank Montgomery, Dist. 8, $23,000
Margaret A. Jones to Jennifer Jones Forbes, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Margaret A. Jones et al to James Edward Forbes, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Jay Allen Burleson et ux to Anne H. McKinney et al, Dist. 2, $269,900
Mike R. Allen (trustee) et al to Mike R. Allen et ux, Dist. 2, no consideration
Loretta Pearl Williams May to Joshua B. Deyton, Dist 10, $169,000
Ricky E. Hardin et ux to Karen Berry et al, Dist. 9, $10,000
Mark Forbes et al to Stephen C. Evans et al, Dist. 2, $60,000
Jonathan W. Wright et al to Daniel Petersen, Dist. 11, $80,000
Lawrence Edward McCoy, trustee, et al to Karen Korner et al, Dist. 4, $85,000
Emma Ruth Shomaker to Dallas Eugene Smith et ux, Dist. 16, $100,000
Addie J. Carnett et al to Ireneo Garcia Landaverde et al, Dist. 14, $77,000
Denise Rene Barnett et al to City of Elizabethton, Dist. 15, (no consideration)
Phillip J. Marty et ux to Ryan Ross et ux, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Joyce Ann Walsh to Dario Velazquez et ux, Dist. 4, $60,000
Janice Sue Bowen to Hampton Volunteer Fire Dept. Inc., Dist. 3, no consideration
Trudy Eicher Colbaugh (personal rep of Myra Eicher estate) et al to Tony M. Bowers et ux, Dist. 6, $139,000
Brandon Patterson et al to Deborah G. Rickman, Dist. 8, $116,000
Kari M. Gregg and James T. Eubanks to Chloe Bales, Dist. 15, $145,000
Norman V. Payne et al to Kiersten Hutchinson, Dist. 5, $96,000
Dakota Scalf et ux to Lonette Marie Claypool, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Steward Dale Miller (personal representative of Donald R. Miller estate) to Shane Presnell, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Travis Joel Eggers to Gayle Shaw Eggers, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Charlotte Dugger et al to John E. Smith, Dist. 15, $94,500
Royce F. Sutphin et al to Royce F. Sutphin et ux et al, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Thomas S. Little et ux to Chelsie Isaacs et al, Dist. 15, $130,017
Steven Replogle (trustee) et al to Steven C. Replogle et al, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Steven C. Replogle et al to Steven C. Replogle et al, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Terry Jack Hatley to Lori Hatley Hicks, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Dorothy G. Brown to Natasha F. Demajo et al, Dist. 16, $8,500
Randy Cribb et al to Thomas Dodd et al, Dist. 4, $47,500
Christopher Allen Deaderick to Jimmy Coefer, Dist. 13, $25,000
Roger Carver to Christine Carver (no district listed), quitclaim
Lawrence William Foy et ux to Elain R. Miller, Dist. 17, $310,000
Maxine D. Arnold et vir to Mark Hartley, Dist. 9, $45,000
Naomi A. Jones (personal representative of Wanda Jane Johnson estate) to Laura Buchanan et al, Dist. 9, $220,000
Evelyn R. Cassels to Lorene F. Spada et al, Dist. 18, quitclaim
Jerry Keith Carr et ux to Michael P. Vitiello et ux, Dist. 18, quitclaim
Raymond Clawson et al to Michael Steward Nunley et ux, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Appalachian Management Partners LLC to Aaron N. Henson et ux, Dist. 6, $274,900
William Zeb McCloud, Jr. et ux to Land Conservation Program LLC, Dist. 2, $9,500