• 50°

Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Marriage Licenses
Wyatt Tyrone Aldridge and Samantha Nicole Campbell Blevins, Johnson City.
Tony Maurice Anderson and Deranda Marie Fair, Johnson City.
Terry Dean Arnold and Breanna Taylor Collins, Johnson City.
Benjamin Michael Cole and Joy Marie Jennings, Elizabethton.
Joshua Lee Henegar and Letitia (nm) Klopp Garcia, Abilene, Texas.
Jonathan Adam Keller and Melanie Ranee Hembree Arnett, Johnson City.
Acie James Perry and Jada Lashey Bowyer Whitacre, Elizabethton.
Justin Samuel Reagan and Sydney Leann Puckett, Johnson City.
Jesse Lee Reece and Sophia Jean Arthur, Johnson City.
Joshua Angers Richardson and Courtney Renee Brooke, Elizabethton.
Philip Dean Shaffer Jr. and Susan Carole Hancotte Underwood, Elizabethton.
Shaun Jason Mullins and Dinah June Blair, Elizabethton.
Gary Buford Peek and Dreama Little Southern, Johnson City.
Thomas Edward Tester and Jeanne Lynette Carr, Elizabethton.
Daniel Murphy Walker and Vicki Lynn Hensley Kilby, Elizabethton.

Chancery Court
Ashley Dawn Hensley Laws vs. Vincent Cody Laws (divorce).
Tony Ray Guy vs. Elizabeth Guy (divorce).
Michelle Amanda Blackwell vs. Charles Allen Blackwell (divorce).
Rickie Lynn Potter vs. Holly Corene Potter (divorce).

Circuit Court
Mary Ellwood vs. Dwayne A. Ellwood Sr. (order of protection).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Jay Miller et ux to Pawel A. Poniatowski et al, Dist. 1, $182,000
Beverly G. Kirby to Donna H. Beck, Dist. 16, $250,000
C&M Solutions LLC to Paul C. Dailey et ux, Dist. 6, $300,000
James A. Bullard to Joyce Carolyn Bullard, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Chris Hollifield et ux to Sara Yvonne Holder et vir, Dist. 9, 189,900
John Lee Wells III to Richard Glenn Simpson, Dist. 13, $50,000
Nicky A. Whitehead to Joe Ervin West, Jr. et ux, Dist. 2, $225,000
B and B Williams Family LP to Cicero Ave LLC, Dist. 5, $51,000
Mark C. DeGroat II et ux to Nancy E. Steele, Dist. 15, $59,900
Steward Dale Miller (personal rep estate of Donald R. Miller) to Christopher Estep et al, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Steward Dale Miller (personal rep estate of Donald R. Miller) to Heather Miller et al, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Danny D. Smith (trustee) et al to Melanie Malcuit, Dist. 6, $132,900
Orth Construction Co. to Thomas Johnson et ux, Dist. 6, $241,500
Zachary Garrison et al to R.J. Clawson Jr. et al, (no consideration), $164,150
Patricia Anne Woodby to Rocky Warren Woodby, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Chadwick Lee Byrd (personal rep) to Chadwick Lee Byrd, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Michael Paul Lane et ux to John C. Lusby et ux, Dist. 3, $249,000
Raymond Guy et ux to James Todd Guy et ux, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Janet Brumit to LZ Holdings LLC, Dist. 6, $78,000
Michael L. Damann to Myles Harris Cook et al, Dist. 15, $259,900
Mary Louise Bowers to Diana Kay Winter Strand, (no district listed), quitclaim
Janie M. Grimes to Jerry B. Wilson, Dist. 18, $25,000
Pamela M. Brekka to Monique Janet Elise Williams, (no district listed), $70,000
Darrell Willocks et ux to Shonna Slagle Weddle, Dist. 13, $75,000
Gordon Lewis to Connor T. Fitch et ux, Dist. 8, $88,500
Warren Ballah to Mary May, Dist. 15, $105,400
Cathy Timbs et al to Harold Pritchard et ux, Dist. 9, $230,000
Phillip Keith McQueen to Patricia Joann McQueen, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Roy D. Merryman et ux to Gregory J. Vogelsang, Dist. 6, $178,900
Ronald Max Ellis et al to Amy Sue Meunier et al, Dist. 15, $15,900
Elitha MaComb et vir to Kurt Berry et ux, Dist. 17, $32,000
Charlotte Dugger to Matterhorn LLC, Dist. 6, $22,500
Judy Harmon Campbell to Harold Bill Campbell et ux, Dist. 9, $75,000
Rocky Warren Woodby to Steven Francis Carey, Dist. 3, $15,000
Terry Wayne Stevens to Roy Eugene Ellison et ux, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Terry Wayne Stevens to Vickie Elaine Stevens, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Robert Jay Stewart to Pamela Faye Stewart, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Frank J. Wolfe to Carla Demart Lassiter et al, Dist. 9, $260,000
Betty Grace Gross et al to Sarah Maxwell et al, (no district listed), $85,000
Jason D. Wilson et al to Jacob A. Cannon et ux, Dist. 10, $189,900
Cora M. Buckles to Benjamin Clements, Jr. et ux, Dist. 9. $220,000
Tonya Suzanne Berry et al to Robert R. Vann Jr. et al, Dist. 14, $142,500
Steward Dale Miller (personal rep) to Cambrean Nicole Presnell, Dist.16, quitclaim
Steward Dale Miller (personal rep) to Cambrean Nicole Presnell, Dist. 16, quitclaim