• 64°

Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Marriage Licenses
Joseph Michael Alessandria and Hannah Elizabeth Gulliford, Hampton.
Aaron James Potter and Nicole Lenee Cash, Hampton.

Chancery Court
Madison Taylor Colbaugh vs. Hannah Dale Colbaugh (divorce).
Kristen Lashae Greene vs. Stephen Michael Greene (divorce).
Marci Ellen Peterson vs. William Allen Peterson (divorce).
Joshua Tinnell Howard vs. Amilee Elise Tucker Howard (divorce).
Christopher Pemberton vs. Tina Borchert (transfer of order of protection).
Ray Albert Perry Jr. vs. Lacey Nicole Perry (divorce).
Cody Ryan Keene vs. Maranda Jade Wright Cape Keene (divorce).

Circuit Court
Ryan Joseph McCusker vs. Sherri Sharpe McCusker (divorce).
Derek C. Tyson vs. Valerie A. Hodge (damages/personal injury).
Patricia Robertson vs. Mark Waters (child support).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Keith Guinn to Joshua Gordon Benfield, Dist. 8, $29,000
Gerald V. Harrell, trustee to Edward S. Rollins, trustee, Dist. 17, $85,000
David T. Nichols to Jason Tomberlin et ux, Dist. 2, $88,304
Kimberly Pierson to M.L. Jack, Dist. 5, $190,000
Dewana Jane Cole to Edward D. Thomas et ux, Dist. 9, $270,000
Joann Jarrett to Herbert G. Jarrett et ux, Dist. 14, $125,000
Debra J. Vance, trustee, et al to Charles E. Hyder et ux, Dist. 10, $302,500
Justin J. Buckles et ux to Lawanda K. Arwood Crocks, Dist. 7, $124,000
David Crocks to Lawanda Arwood Crocks, Dist. 7, quitclaim
William David Bass to James Michael Ausburne, Dist. 14, $20,000
Kevin K. Ward to Rhonda R. Malone, Dist. 11, $186,000
Orth Construction Co. to Michael Stanley Peters, Dist. 6, $274,900
Fanciso Colina et ux to Dustin E. Bennett, Dist. 10, $54,000
Jerry Keith Carr et ux to John R. Crockett IV et al, Dist. 15, $38,000
Watauga Holdings LLC to Harold L. Hall, Dist. 7, $139,900
Eddie Johnson to Charlie Crum et ux, Dist. 8, $22,000
Orth Construction Co. to Matheson Properties, Dist. 6, $285,000
Darrell R. Ledford, Jr. to Thomas A. Makeski, Dist. 17, $339,000
Christopher M. Bowers et ux to Amber Michelle Shuck, Dist. 10, $20,000
Peggy L. Young to Isaiah David Odum, Dist. 5, $114,900
Michael Martin et ux to Paul D. Wagner, (no district listed), $84,500
Larry E. Gobble et ux to Everette Stout et ux, Dist. 7, $202,500
Evan M. Meade to Evan M. Meade, trustee, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Evan M. Meade to Evan M. Meade, trustee, Dist. 1, quitclaim
John M. Thompson et al to Dennis Maze, Dist. 8, $122,900
Johnny L. Holder et ux to Robert Stout, Dist. 7, $114,000
Mollie Hayes et al to Shawn Patrick Witherow et ux, Dist. 8, $430,000
Zachary D. Clark et ux to Stanley P. Cline et al, Dist. 8, $160,000
Rosetta Walsh to Bailey N. Montgomery, Dist. 18, quitclaim
Michael Thomas Little et al to Daniel L. Goodhall, trustee, et al, Dist. 15, $215,750
Tyler Michael Pritchard to Roderick W. Johnson et al, (no district listed), $189,000
Stacy Lee Archer to Carole S. Archer, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Barbara B. Bryant to Mike Grindstaff, Dist. 6, $35,000
Darrell DeYoung, trustee to Dwayne C. DeYoung et ux, Dist. 2, quitclaim
David Isaac Shankle et al to Venessa Rose Gruinn, trustee, Dist. 6, $120,000
Joel W. Crisp et al to Malachi I. Raines et al, Dist. 14, $113,500
Stephen G. Sargent II to Robert J. Pate, Dist. 10, $150,000
Richard M. Strang, executor to Richard M. Strang, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Eastern Eight Community Development to Jerrel Lee Buch et ux, Dist. 17, $29,000
Jerry Bowers et ux to Leslie Miller, Dist. 14, $21,500
Carol H. Chase McClelland to Gary G. Boler et ux, Dist. 15, $125,000
David Brantley Hall II, Administrator to Arland Henson et ux, Dist. 2, $50,000
C&D Properties to David Dygowkski et al, Dist. 3, $590,000
Kenneth L. Hardin and Tammy Renee Hardin to Korey L. Hardin, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Bambi G. Fuller to Jesse L. Richardson et ux, Dist. 17, $156,000
Deana Graybeal to Dusty Graybeal, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Jackie Dugger et ux to Jackie Turbyfill, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Jackie Dugger et ux to Brittney Turbyfill, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Jackie Dugger et ux to Krystal Jones, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Tonya Brown et al to Larry Gene Honaker et al, Dist. 9, $35,000
Mathew Falk to Bobby G. Hodges et ux, Dist. 10, $16,500