• 57°

Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Marriage Licenses
Anthony Scott Ragan Sr. and Tiffany Jo Robertson, Elizabethton.
Devon Christopher Robarts and Savannah Nicole Vance, Richmond, Va.

Chancery Court
Crystal Thomas vs. Gloria Shirlene Sherbert (conservatorship).
Kelli Anneliese Hadley vs. William Allen Beagle (order of protection).
Logan Sky Mckinley Boggs vs. Tabatha Lynn Boggs (divorce).
Cynthia Edwina Burnette vs. Brycen Tyler Burnette (divorce).
Domini Tenille Gonzales vs. Jack Gonzales Jr. (divorce).
Suesanna Julian Taylor vs. Logan Taylor (divorce).

Circuit Court
Sandra Miller vs. Ryan Aaron Keith (damages/personal injury).
April Meshell Grindstaff vs. Nathan William Kelley (divorce).
Cecil and Christina Dulaney vs. John Adam Taylor (damages /personal injury).
Jamie Scalf vs. Johnpaul Scalf (order of protection).
A.A., by guardian Genevia Phillips vs. Jerry and Crystal Raney (damages/personal injury).
Charlene Fitzsimmons vs. Charles Henry Fitzsimmons II (order of protection).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office:
Herbert N. Frazier to Matthew Ryan Tittle, Dist. 5, $115,875
Chrystal Lee Thompson to Rondal L. McAmis, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Charles B. McAmis to Rondal L. McAmis, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Charles B. McAmis to Rondal L. McAmis, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Chrystal Lee Thompson to Rondal L. McAmis, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Chrystal Lee Thompson to Rondal L. McAmis, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Ruby Shell et al to Charles G. Woods et ux, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. to SKH Properties, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Chad Burleson to Jeffrey R. Seto et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Peter E. Scalf to Ben A. Cassell, Dist. 13, $25,000
Phillip Lyda Taylor to Randy Lewis, Jr., Dist. 12, $55,000
Joseph B. Davis et ux to Aubree Greus, (no district listed), $69,000
Karen R. Wilson et al to Derrick Andrew Wilson, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Paul Dailey et ux to James D. Byrd et al, Dist. 6, $5,000
Hailey L. Stuffel to Jared Anthony Thomas etal, Dist. 15, $159,000
Cheryl D. Hooks to Suzette C. Scalf, Dist. 15, $129,000
Paul A. May et ux to Bobby Harold Miller, Jr. et ux, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Orth Construction Co. to Christopher Leonard et al, Dist. 6, $290,000
Isaiah 117 House to Isaiah 117 House Properties LLC, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Isaiah 117 House to Isaiah 117 House Properties LLC, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Jeffrey R. Moorhouse (trustee) to George Gwinn, Jr., Dist. 15, quitclaim
Jeffrey R. Moorhouse (trustee) to George Gwinn, Jr., Dist. 7, quitclaim
Ezra Jacob Brummitt to Brummitt Family Revocable Trust, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Jesse Shelton to James Douglas Byrd et al, Dist. 6, $12,900
Carla D. White to Bryan M. Duddles, Dist. 11, $37,500
Joel A. Conklin (personal rep. of estate of Steven Eugene Melton) to James R. Sizemore et ux, Dist. 14, $65,500
Thomas Calwell (personal rep of estate of Calvin C. Caldwell) to Mathew D. Jaynes et ux, Dist. 9, $15,000
Jared Thomas to Howard Eugene Christian, Dist. 5, $109,000
Robert L. Grindstaff et ux to Joshua B. Deyton, Dist. 15, $23,000
Raymond L. Suitt et al to John A. Miles et al, Dist. 2, $40,000
Donald Charles Potter et ux to Taylor Chase Potter, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Nicholas S. Simerly et al to Kevin K. Ward, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Nicholas S. Simerly et al to Nicholas S. Simerly, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Brad Burton et ux to Daniel Ryan Akers, Dist. 15, $70,000
Lisa Shell McGovern to Crystal Stahl, Dist. 10, $187,000
CAB Properties LLC to Jacob A. Ridewood, Dist. 15, $245,000
Luther Norris to Jesse Taylor et al, Dist. 13, $153,000
Karen R. Wilson et al to Austin Patrick Taylor, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Darrell L. Maupin and Stella L. Maupin to Darrell L. Maupin, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Mitchell K. Estep to James Thomas, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Lisa Ratliff to Marcus Ratliff, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Thomas Ray Gibbs et al to Mark Forbes, Dist. 2, $2,500
Ted V. Dugger, Jr. et al to Chandler Moore et al, Dist. 6, $110,000
Marilyn L. Rodgers et ux to Ronald Patrick Anderson et al, Dist. 12, $85,000
Greystoke Inc. to Christopher Falley, Dist. 5, $200,000
Steward Dale Miller (personal rep of estate of Donald R. Miller) to Israel Shane Presnell et al, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Mary Alice Townsend Mosle to Richard Steven Lyons et ux, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Kenneth C. Miller to Pamela Miller et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim