• 72°

Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Marriage Licenses
Ezekiel Bryan Cornett and Michele Estel Lee Mankin, Johnson City.
Douglas Lee Green and Kelley Ann Huff Campbell, Gray.
Robert Neil Johnson and Tammy Lynn Trubiano Pollock, Roan Mountain.
Kody Devon Lauderback and Mackenzie Dayle Henegar, Elizabethton.

Chancery Court
Maranda Keene vs. Cody Ryan Keene (order of protection).
Brandon Shane Lambert vs. Tonya Leanne Lambert (divorce).
Mitchell Owen Sams Hyatt vs. Brittaney Nicole Schwartz (divorce).
Calvary SPV I, LLC vs. Karla G Andrews (contract debt).

Circuit Court
Marcella Boyle vs. Joseph Fleming (child support).
Andrew Williams vs. Kadie Williams (divorce).
Matthew Forest vs. Bryanna Forest (divorce).
Mildred Pierce vs. Houchens Industries Inc. dba Save A Lot (personal injury/damages).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office:
Cody R. Fields to Lisa Bailes and Charles Bailes, Jr., Dist. 9, quitclaim
Kerry Buchanan et ux to Richard S. Shell et ux, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Thomas H. Johnson et ux to Donna J. Dykes, Dist. 6, $70,000
Cheryl Reyes et al to Angela Lowe, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Robert G. Luttrell to Melissa Cloyd, Dist. 15, $175,000
Steward Dale Miller, personal rep of estate of Donald R. Miller, et al to Cambrean Nicole Presnell, co-trustee, et al, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Steward Dale Miller, personal rep of estate of Donald R. Miller to David Miller, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Steward Dale Miller, personal rep of estate of Donald R. Miller, to David Miller et al, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Micki Whitlock, trustee, et al, to John Paul Townsend, Dist. 6, $90,000
Deanna Graybeal to Joshua Dean Castell, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Keith Younce to Zachary A. Ferguson, Dist. 8, $243,000
Herman Richardson et ux to Ken Richardson, Dist. 12, $20,000
William B. Moore to Kristi Shanne, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Gerald Wright et ux to Caitlin Nichole Bowling et vir, Dist. 13, $395,000
Matthew Jaynes et ux to Clayton J. Sneed et ux, Dist. 15, $412,000
Donald F. Adams et ux to Benjamin Jacob Bare, Dist. 13, $15,000
William R. Thomas, personal rep of Charles H. Thomas estate to Andrew H. Underwood et ux, Dist. 17, $228,000
Brenda Isaacs Matheson to Jack Lee Odell et al, (no district listed), $170,900
John A. Lewis, Jr., et ux to John Milkovich et ux, Dist. 1, $48,000
Stephen G. Hood et al to Trucia Rose Eggers et al, Dist. 1, $30,000
Tyler Alexander Riddle et al to Mark O. Stern, Dist. 5, $32,000
Joel D. Forbes to Jason L. Nave, Dist. 8, $152,000
Donald G. Taylor, trustee to Brenda J. Matheson, Dist. 6, $148,900
Robin Michelle Gilbert to James Gilbert, Sr., Dist. 4, quitclaim
Katie Ellis et al to Judy M. Toalston, Dist. 8, $120,000
Vickie Susan Almaroad to Philip Todd Houston, Dist. 7, $172,000
Chester R. Buchanan et ux to Marcus Korndorfer et ux, Dist. 3, $225,000
Teddy Ray Lewis et ux to Robert G. Luttrell, Dist. 15, $23,000