• 70°

Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Marriage Licenses
Joel Bently Adams and Dianne Ledford, Elizabethton.
Michael Eugene Arnsdorff and Michelle Dawn Mitchell, Johnson City.
Micah Lynn Clark and Melinda Lou Morefield Huff, Elizabethton.
Brandon Christopher Clawson and Stephanie Dawn Hardin Sheets, Elk Park, N.C.
Jose Luis Cordero and Samantha Danielle Combs, Elizabethton.
Richard Alan Gray and Michelle Jacquelyn Wineman McLellan, Johnson City.
Elijah Henry Hankins and Caroline Elizabeth Vandyke, Kingsport.
Wesley Cole Montgomery and Lauren Alyssa Zanotto, Elizabethton.

Chancery Court
Crystal Marie Lingerfelt vs. Joseph Raymond Lingerfelt (divorce).
Julie Maria Williams vs. John Richard Gabel (divorce).
Matthew Scott Honeycutt vs. Mendy Dawn Honeycutt (divorce).
Christopher Anthony Dylan McClellan vs. Brittany Kay Turbyfill (divorce).
Sandra Anne Greene vs. Darrell Dean Greene Jr. (divorce).
Dina Yvonne Roberts Shirley vs. John Marion Shirley (divorce).

Circuit Court
Marcella Bogle vs. Joseph Fleming (child support).
Robert Lipford vs. Phyllis C. Peek (damages/personal injury).
Dawn Dutka vs. Kathy and Dustin Baker (damages/personal injury).
JG Wentworth vs. MS (settlement).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Mark S. Dugger et ux to Caleb S. Nave et ux, Dist. 10, $65,000
Kenneth P. Miller to Donald Dykes, Jr. et al, Dist. 10, $12,000
Roy E. Wilson to Christina Marie Markland, Dist. 10, quitclaim
John Giglietta to David K. Funner, Dist. 9, $170,000
Rebecca A. Ballard to Tom Smith, Dist. 10, $63,000
Greenbank to David Bass, Dist. 10, $28,000
Greenbank to Dena Bass, Dist. 2, $25,000
Janie C. Lewis to Jeremy Rutledge et ux, Dist. 5, $140,000
Jama Renee Williams to George Thomas Williams, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Kenneth E. Gilford to Nancy E. Gilford, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Richard K. Smithdeal et al to Clifford J. Shute et al, Dist. 8, $259,400
Catlin Winston Hill et al to Jacob W. Wildman, Dist. 7, $185,000
Joe Lutz Alexander et ux to Beth Diane Stevens and Jeffery Keith Blackwell, Dist. 15, $209,000
Matthew Peters to Alison Joyce Peters, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Lloyd Trivette to Randal K. Lewis et al, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Loretta S. VanDyke et vir to Patricia D. Pierce, Dist. 10, $55,000
Jerry Lunceford to Jerry Lunceford et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Dorothy R. Foster et al to William Appleton Rose et ux, Dist. 2, $380,000
Lakin Williams et al to Chelsea Vanover, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Thomas V. Barkes, executor to Nathan Taylor Woods, Dist. 7, $202,900
Teresa Inez Hamilton to Teddy L. Collins, Dist. 18, quitclaim
James E. Timbs et ux to Anna Janelle Burkner et vir, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Charles S. Olson et ux to Christopher Ronald Gutowski et ux, Dist. 2, $350,000
Andrew Harrison Cox et ux to Robert E. Stout et al, Dist. 15, $108,810
Kelly Shook, trustee to Mike Meade, Dist. 7, $137,500
Heartwood Holding Co. LLC to Steve Maggs et ux, Dist. 4, $39,500
Kristi Shanne Moore to Lisa Tricoli, Dist. 17, $275,000
Three Arrows Development LLC to Patricia Eileen Ryan, Dist. 15, $294,900
Sanjay Bakshi et al to Larry R. Hinkel et al, Dist. 5, $115,000
Shirley Fender to Jonathan Edward Tracy Hardin, Dist. 15, $190,000
Marcus R. Benfield et ux to Leslie W. Cole et ux, Dist. 2, $250,000
Werlands LLC to Johnny Ray Richmond et al, Dist. 11, $75,900
Spencer J.D. Street et ux et al to Spencer J.D. Street et ux, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Spencer J.D. Street et ux to Timothy Scott Street, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Devonia McKeehan to Angus Rollie Wilmoth III, Dist. 1, $128,000
Richard Whitson et ux to Scotty R. Fletcher et ux, Dist. 17, $21,500
Carmella Price to Shane Allen Smith et ux, Dist. 6, $301,000
Tam Benae Treadway et al to William Jeffrey Johnson et ux, Dist. 4, $150,000
James R. Morton et ux to Mark White et ux, Dist. 2, $548,000
Mike Dussault et ux to Barrett A. Jones et ux, Dist. 6, $290,000
Terry Estep et al to Terry Estep, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Terry Estep et al to Brian Davis et ux, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Terry Estep et al to Linda Jean Estep Davis, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Toney Lee Potter to Mekala D. Potter, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Jeffrey B. Grindstaff to Cynthia D. Hamilton et al, Dist. 6, $185,000
Steve Tipton to Donna L. Burleson, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Richard L. Norris et ux to Donnovan Cale Smith et al, Dist. 14, $100,000
Frances Baud Capps et al to Richard Baud, Dist. 2, quitclaim
C&M Solutions LLC to Camden James Roark, Dist. 15, $135,000
Pennymac Loan Services LLC to Jonathan M. McKee et al, Dist. 7, $50,500
Phillip W. Lassiter et al to Mona Jill Chopp, Dist. 15, $109,900