• 70°

Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Marriage Licenses
Michael Shane Cooley and Susan Ann Ross, Sparta, Tenn.
Michael Robert Trusler Jr. and Lacey Lenae Ferguson, Johnson City.
Derek Siepoh Wilson and Emily Marie Vaughn, Johnson City.

Chancery Court
Dina Yvonne Roberts Shirley vs. John Marion Shirley (divorce).
Courtney Nicole Street vs. Randal Lee Street (order of protection).
Lindsay Hope Bombria vs. Timothy T. Kilimo (divorce).
Carter County TN vs. Melissa Hopson (violation of County Litter Ordinance).
Carter County TN vs. Jimmy Hayes (violation of County Litter Ordinance).
Carter County TN vs. Benjamin and Jessica Broyles (violation of County Litter Ordinance).
Carter County TN vs. Rosie Spears (violation of County Litter Ordinance).
Garrett Lee Vankleeck vs. Amber Nicole Hodge (order of protection).
Johnny Joe Parsons Jr. vs. Heather Nicole Parsons (divorce).
Bobbi Jo Trivette vs. Zoltan Robert Sebestyen (divorce).
Amy Ward High vs. David Wayne High (divorce).
Brittany Leigh Lyons vs. Dustin James Lyons (divorce).

Circuit Court
Wendy Lynne Pressley vs. Daniel Lee Pressley II (divorce).
Scotter Ray Berry vs. Karen Ashley Berry (order of protection).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the last week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office:
Jane Yvonne Wright to Lavinder Development Inc., Dist. 5, $45,000
Christopher Matt Bowers et ux to Richard L. Norris et ux, Dist. 9, $50,000
Debra J. Vance, trustee, et al to Charles E. Hyder et ux, Dist. 10, $50,000
Matt Bowers to Richard L. Norris et ux, Dist. 9, $75,000
John Wayne Hughes et al to Appalachian Properties of Cranberry LLC, Dist. 2, $44,000
Daron Investments LLC to Arlene Warren, Dist. 10, $28,000
James E. Ferguson et al to Brian A. Smith et ux, Dist. 15, $160,000
Myles Harris Cook and Courtney Lilly Cook to Keith W. Goffen, Dist. 15, $215,000
Velma D. Austin to Maggie Josie Bare et al, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Jacob W. Wildman to Jacob W. Wildman et al, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Violet L. Trivett to Alexander C. Baughman, Dist. 15, $107,000
Dewain C. Menter to Robert Jay Stewart and Harold Todd Montgomery, Dist. 15, $90,000
Donna H. Beasley to Nelson W. Lee et al, Dist. 2, $407,900
Charles A. Gorman et al to Rui Dos Santos Ribeiro et al, Dist. 5, $306,500
Carolyn Bowman to Brittan S. Sanders, (no district listed), $119,000
Carol Church et al to Paige Johnson, Dist. 5, $175,000
Boris Perini to Slade j. Nakoff et al, Dist. 15, $117,000
Landon Mullins et al to Rose Marie Lyons, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Matthew Steven Rucker et al to Mack Neeves et ux, Dist. 2, $117,000
Jerry V. and Betty H. Elliott Revocable Living Trust to Courtney Noel Miller, Dist. 13, $62,000
Scioto Properties SP-15 LLC to Tyler A. Chambers, Dist. 2, $156,000
Mark Brian Forbes to James C. Raffield et ux, Dist. 2, $90,000
Laura Beth Grindstaff, executrix to Kenneth Charles Yarbro, Dist. 9, quitclaim
I.R. Mick LLC to Rock It Properties I LLC, Dist. 5, $120,000
Amanda K. Bowers to Nicole Marie Campbell et vir, Dist. 11, $15,000
Jason Homer Shell to Timothy McInturff et ux, Dist. 9, $265,000
Timothy McInturff et ux to Daniel J. Lemay et ux, Dist. 6, $464,000
Fnu Widyanofngsih to Michael D. Sailey et ux, Dist. 3, $125,032
Michele P. Williams, personal rep of estate of Leckie Marie Stanbery to John E. Price, Dist. 14, $35,000
Donald E. Williams to James Dwight Williams II, Dist. 8, $19,000
Stephen G. Hood et ux to Jeffry P. Culver, Dist. 1, $25,000
Ann Marie Lane to Ann Marie Lane et al, (no district listed), quitclaim
Carol Goodwin et al to to Betty Woodward, Dist. 6, $325,000
Betty Woodward to Jennifer Woodward Harless, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Gregory A. Taylor to Gregory A. Tester, trustee, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Armond Isaac Newton to Krystal Hereda, Dist. 2, $28,000
Jimmy Shawn Sams to Tonie Sams, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Paul Dailey to Paul Dailey et ux, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Rick Eugene Braswell et ux to Keith Younce, Dist. 6, $20,000
Diana Johnson Reed to Parker Lawson Reed, Dist. 8, $164,000
Wesley Allan Scalf to Gregory L. Crowe et ux, Dist. 15, $3,000
Roy Wiseman to Heather Nicole Garland et al, Dist. 5, $40,000
Vanessa Rose Guinn, trustee to Gregg Richardson, Dist. 7, $100,000
Lee R. Combs et ux to Robert J. Frick, Jr., et ux, Dist. 3, $225,000
Lori Hartman Marriott to Pamela Sloan et al, Dist. 7, $10
Karla Spears to Scott Howatt et al, Dist. 4, $85,000
Lora Guyn et vir to Nethery English Coleman et vir, Dist. 13, $140,000
Koyamangalath Krishnan et ux to Patrick M. Perry et ux, Dist. 16, quitclaim
David E. Odom, Jr. et al to Beth E. Mosher, Dist. 14, $141,000
James H. Avery et ux to Timothy W. Hilton, Dist. 13, $23,000
Gloria J. Winters et al to Janie Reed, Dist. 12, $25,000
Gina Fritts to Phil Fritts, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Gary Dale Hughes to Margaret Hughes, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Jeff Stanley to Boone Adventures LLC, Dist. 9, $230,000
JME Enterprises LLC to Mary E. Couper et vir, Dist. 6, $160,000
Lori McQueen Kegley et al to Jackie C. Pierce et ux, Dist. 1, quitclaim