• 72°

Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Marriage Licenses
Jesse Matthew Adams and Kayla Maria Crowder, Mountain City.
Kevin Allen Hale and Jessica Anne Wyatt Bowers, Bristol.
Dylan Paul Storie and Mikaela Nicole Silvers, Johnson City.
Michael Lee Ward and Jessica Lee Honaker Hopson, Elizabethton.

Chancery Court
Clem Browning and Wendy Michelle Browning vs. Austan Robert Browning (conservatorship).
Robert W. Glover, Trustee of The Glover Tennessee Community Property Trust vs. David W. Bush, Mary N. Bush (Real Estate Matter).
Betsy B. Delavega and Victor M. Delavega, In Re: Carman M. Delavega (conservatorship).
Tonya Waycaster vs. Johnny Waycaster (divorce).
Shannon Elizabeth Carr vs. Alex Frank Carr (divorce).
Michael Denning vs. Jody Denning (divorce),
Mary Jane Mullins vs. Kevin Lynn Mullins (divorce).
Dana Marie Crum vs. Christopher Thomas Crum (divorce).

Circuit Court
Megan Reid vs. Scotty Parlier (child support).
Gregory Howard Depew vs. Karen Elizabeth Depew (divorce).
Bank of America vs. Sheryl Hall (contract debt).
Kathleen Beatrice Arwood vs. David Jesse Arwood (divorce).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transfers have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Freddie Fields et ux to Michael Austin Fields et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Robin A. Salley, executor to Robin A. Salley, trustee, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Jim VanDyke et ux to Michael H. VanDyke, Dist. 15, $36,000
Tiny Nunley to Jimmy Street, Dist. 7, $77,500
Robert E. Stout et al to Watauga Investments Inc., Dist. 15, $125,000
Cathryn S. Dance to Phillip D. Buskirk et ux, Dist. 15, $111,000
Joe Hyder to Judy Hyder Milhorn et vir, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Roy Allen Phillips et ux to Peggy Ann Phillips, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Karen Elizabeth Estep et al to Raymond Eugene Smith et ux, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Amy Church Bryan and Lucille Elizabeth Pettit, co-personal reps of estate of Vance Church et al to Jim Muse, Dist. 6, $107,000
Emmalena F. Scott Bailey to Charles Henry Fitzsimmons, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Marty Lynn Hill et ux to Isaac Kirk Hill, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Daryl D. Richardson et al to Dustin Gene Price et ux, Dist. 9, $249,900
Sisana Sasorith et al to Sonya A. Taylor, Dist. 7, $82,000
Ginger F. Michens et al to Darren Vance et al, Dist. 4, $50,000
Ken Dalsgaard to Todd Chau et ux, Dist. 1, $40,000
Ken Dalsgaard to Todd Chau et ux, Dist. 1, $39,000
Cory S. Hill et al to Thomas Berish, Jr. et ux, Dist. 9, $249,900
Nathan S. Floyd et ux to Matthew B. Williams et ux, (no district listed), $690,000
Linda Woods, trustee to Robert E. Stout et al, Dist. 8, $42,000
Tamberly Adams, personal rep of Florine B. Lick estate to Suellen Rose, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Tamberly Adams, personal rep of Florine B. Lick estate to Jams D. Hill et ux, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Tamberly Adams, personal rep of Florine B. Lick estate to Brenda Byrd et al, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Larry Jack Bunton et ux to Anna M. Whaley, Dist. 15, $145,500
Mary G. Pierce to Arnold W. Little and Gina R. Little, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Arnold Wayne Little, Jr. et ux to Michael K. LaForce et al, Dist. 10, $324,800
Jerry R. Jones et ux to Theresa Garland, Dist. 13, $8,000
Shannon Lynn Blevins et al to Tia Ruthann Sheets, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Stephen Boone et ux to Mark Forbes, Dist. 2, $145,000
Thelma Brown Mann to Jennifer Leigh Anderson et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Sue T. Watson to Michael Bradley et ux, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Juanita M. Harmon Brown to Dylan Harmon, Dist. 6, $19,000
Jason Clawson to Alexander Mathews et ux, Dist. 4, $220,000
Tony G. Mottern et ux to Cathy J. Selbert, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Elizabeth Chesser to Paula Louise Harkleroad, Dist. 6, quitclaim
April Ruth Carpenter et al to Shannon Daisy Day, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Ruth Helen Pilk et vir to Robert Jack Pilk, Richard Allen Pilk, and Timothy Edward Pilk, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Richard Pilk et ux to Lucas A. Pilk, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Richard Pilk et ux to Lucas A. Pilk, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Rick L. Bowers to Jillian Marie Rosato et al, Dist. 7, $89,500
Evelyn Lyons to Sheila guy, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Danny D. Smith et al to Jonathan A. Simerly, Dist. 15, $105,000
Steven L. White, personal rep of Verlin L. White estate to Carolyn Baker Carini, Dist. 9, $149,900
Andrew R. Stewart et al to Kelley Anderson et al, Dist. 8, $184,000
Jason E. Bunton et al to Larry Jack Bunton et ux, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Southern Appalachian Highlands Conservation Corp. to United States of America, Dist. 3, quitclaim