• 72°

Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Chancery Court
Crystal Gail Rainbolt vs. Tina Denise Burkes Rainbolt (divorce).
Joshua Daniel Sims vs. Kattie Lynn Harrell Sims (divorce).
Drema Tressler vs. Gregory Lee Tressler (divorce).
Christopher Dale Anderson vs. Diane Esther Dixon (divorce).
Dana Len King vs. James Edward King Jr. (divorce).
Katelyn Christianna Gordon vs. Robert Neil Gordon (divorce).
Anita Carol Carr Patterson vs. Michael Eugene Patterson (divorce).
Heather Dawn Hughes vs. Christopher James Hughes (divorce).
Mary Timmons vs. Selena Askew (conservatorship).
Tyler Colter Torbett vs. Hannah Troutman Torbett (divorce).

Circuit Court
Christine Belle Campos vs. Fidel Antonio Campos (divorce).
Tammy Christian vs. Terry Carr (damages/personal injury).
Roy and Bettie Ellison vs. Joseph William Gleason (appeal).
Scarlet Gaitain vs. Javiere Mendez (petition for juvenile passport).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Gregory Allen Largent to Dana Heath Largent et al, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Metin S. Eryasa to Laura D. Eryasa, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Thomas Gary Weston II et ux to Cynthia Howard et al, Dist. 5, $279,900
Francis M. Moyer to James R. Karleskent, Dist. 3, $60,040
Conley J. Holsclaw to Michael G. Gray, Dist. 2, $24,000
Kenneth Lowe et ux to Jackson Buckles et ux, Dist. 9, $50,000
Judith J. Weaver, trustee to Matthew McClellan Maness et ux, Dist. 8, $120,000
Kenneth Keith Dugger, Sr. et ux to Paul J. Morrell, Dist. 10, $160,000
Margaret L. Manning to Robin Lynn Bradshaw and Tiffany Louise Miller, Dist. 6, quitclaim
City of Elizabethton to Michael Lynn Barnett and Rachel Alma Louise Barnett, Dist. 15, $100
A.D. Fletcher et al to William Birchfield, Dist. 10, $7,500
John D. Fletcher to William Birchfield, Dist. 10, $83,100
Alainya Michelle Bates Hare to Leroy A. Wise et ux, Dist. 14, $144,900
Richard L. Norris et ux to Robert E. Stout, Dist. 9, $78,000
Bonnie L. Illsley to Michael Illsley et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Jimmy Douglas Gilmore to Ricky Allen Henegar et al, Dist. 7, $55,000
Robert Wells to Shelley Anne Howard, (no district listed), quitclaim
James Guyn to Edward Rivera et ux, Dist. 1, $54,000
Shelley H. Martin et vir to Bradley Townsend et ux, Dist. 9, $250,000
Frank Watson Hawkins II to Frank Watson Hawkins II, trustee et al, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Richard W. Peters to Kylee Barr, Dist. 10, $190,000
Valerie Teaster to Valerie Teaster et al, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Janice M. Cable et vir et al to David Shepherd et ux, Dist. 1, $90,000
Ann C. Snodgrass to Dean R. Leimbach et ux, Dist. 9, $224,000
Jason Hambrick et ux to Joshua Hughes et ux, Dist. 6, $249,000
John E. Keen to Mark K. Christian et ux, Dist. 3, $225,000
Phyllis Whitehead Vines to Adam Wayne Matherly et al, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Joyce Whitehead Matherly to Adam Wayne Matherly et al, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Lana L. Curbey to Logan Trivette, Dist. 14, $100,000
Nancy L. Schowiak to Jerry Graybeal et al, Dist. 6, $370,000
Jeffery D. Hamilton et ux to Robert E. Pearman et ux, Dist. 6, $121,000
Mark Forbes et al to Terry W. Denton et ux, Dist. 2, $27,000
Judy Ann Hatley and Gary B. Hatley to Joseph B. Hatley, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Kenneth E. Riddle et ux to Bruce S. Miller, Dist. 11, $445,000
Chad Westfield et ux to Richard K. Swift, Dist. 14, $34,800
Albert P. Hall et al to Sherry Vagner, Dist. 6, $117,000
Carolyn R. McDaniel to Kurt Streitz et al, Dist. 2, $300,000
Frank C. Swaggerty et al to Jeffrey Sturtevant et ux, Dist. 16, $40,000
Scott A. Chambers to David B. Mull, Jr. et al, Dist. 16, $516,900
Shirley Fender to Matthew Gordon Carrier et ux, Dist. 15, $55,000
John S. Tipton et al to Danny J. Tipton et al, Dist. 5, $145,860