• 64°

Happy Valley Elementary third nine weeks honor roll

Stephen Garland, Principal of Happy Valley Elementary School, announces the honor roll and perfect attendance for the third nine weeks of school.

Superior Honor Roll
First Grade – Adlleigh Babb, Poryea Bahn, Hagan Bledso, Joseph Corder, Trevor Fox, Mason Gibson, Makayla Grindstaff, Lilly Guinn, Dayton Harrison, Trintiy Hathaway, Carter Hensley, Adrianna Hodge, Mason Jones, Elizabeth Lopez, Abigail Oakes, Madison Perry, Colton Pierce, Zachary Pope, Aayla Pritchard, Kennedy Ramey, Aaron Ray, Weston Rodefer, Liam Seaten, Ariana Sego, Ella Story

Second Grade – Paisley Barnanrd, Phoenix Bennett, Morgan Blevins, Mason Buck, Rilynn Burchfield, Weston Chambers, Regan Dykes, Kira Frazier, LeAirah Gouge, Sydnee Gragg, Cora Hill, Joey Laws, Yael Martinez, Ferrus McCeary, Jackson Nash, Ariaana Smith, Karson Street, Chloe Terrill, Max Wilcox

Third Grade – A.J Beaupre, Maddie Crowe, Bentley Forrester, Blake Fox, Raylon Gregg, Braieley lngram, Brody Jarrett, Ella Leach, Jovi Nave, Colt Reece, Michael Rose, Ethan Shields, Autumn Smith, Katie Taylor

Fourth Grade – Allana Carver, Keily Carver, Luke Crain, Bentley Flowers, Jackson Hollifield, T.J. Ingle, Ben Jones, Megan Patton, Brianna Terrill, Xavior Tolley, Brody Wagner

First Honor Roll
First Grade – Jackson Campbell, Daniel Osborne, Brayden Washburn, Madi Johnson, Josef Coffey, Kason Wainscott, Addie Chambers, Decontee Bahn, Raelyn Basham, Harleigh Gregg, Seth Patton, Rylan Roberts

Second Grade – Dakoda Greene, Leland Linthicum, Zadie Zastudil

Third Grade – Ethan Archer, Quinn Carter, Autumn Ganious, Gavyn Lewis, Isabella Lopez-Marcelo, Brayden Mcintyre, Destiny Mckinney

Fourth Grade – Elijah Guy, Lyla Grindstaff

Second Honor Roll
First Grade – Briley Bowling, Katelynn Brandenburg, Lelan Desilets, Sebastian Hipsher, Jace Honeycutt, Jayce Lowe, Ben Moore, lzzy Pritchard, Vickie Silvers, Ava Story

Second Grade – Mason Arnold, Kinsleigh Bardo, Asher Guinn, Marcus Hudzina, Sophia Humphrey, Damen Jenkins, Paislee Murphy

Third Grade – Aaron Call, Tanner Campbell, Kloe Cline, Makai Hernandez, Kylie Jaynes, Thea Renfro, Madisyn Stelley, Cori Vines, Julie Wall, Peyton White

Fourth Grade – Lexi Adkins, Eli Archer, Jordon Barnett, Evanna  Brummitt, Briggs Burger, Maleeah Cole, Eva Elswick, Greyson Ensor, Maddie Glover, Ashton Harrison, Ashton Miller, Jesup Osborne, Callen Reed, Jacob Robinson, Lily Slagle, Hayden Thomas, Chris Wilson

Perfect Attendance
Kindergarten –  Liam May, Noella Shields

1st Grade – Adleigh Babb, Poryea Bahn,  Hagan Bledsoe, Joseph Corder, Raelyn Crumley,  Trevor Fox, Olivia Garland, Mason Gibon, Makayla Grindstaff, Lilly Guinn, Madi Johnson, Elizabeth Lopez,  Lillian Lunsford,  Ben Moore,  Kennedy Ramey, Weston  Rodefer,  Vickie Silvers, Grace Yates

2nd Grade – Phoenix Bennett, Zadie Zastudil, Ferrus Mccleary, Kira Frazier, Joey Laws, Leland Linthicum, Julie Worley

Third Grade – Aaron Call, Bentley Forrester, Ava Glover, Kenneth Harrison,  Brailey lngram, Aubrey Jordon, Ella Leach, Fabian Perales, Thea Renfro, Autumn Smith, Madi Stelley, Kamden Sturdivant, Katie Taylor

4th Grade – Lexi Adkins, Adam Anderson, Evanna Brummitt, Allana Carver, Keily Carver, Luke Crain, Nellie Gould, Lyla Grindstaff, Ellijah  Guy, Chance Hensley, Ben Jones, Riley Jones, Conner Kent, Bret Morton, Megan Patton, Ray Emma, Ayasha Renney, Jacob Robinson, Brianna Terriii, Hayden Thomas