Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 2:33 pm Friday, April 9, 2021

Chancery Court
Emily R. Haskill vs. Christian D. O’brien-Head (establish paternity).
Darrell Wayne Crawford vs. Cathy Lyon Crawford (divorce).
Leslie Anne Lane vs. Christian Daniel Lane (order of protection).
Lara Beth Poteat Fair vs. Joshua Dale Fair (divorce).
Jon Kane Rasnick vs. Savanna Ellen Rasnick (divorce).
Jonathan David Guzalak vs. Katelyn Hope Guzalak (divorce).
Ashley Rene Vaughn Natusch vs. David Patrick Natusch (divorce).
Carter County, TN vs. Delinquent Taxpayers of Carter County, TN (tax suit).
City of Johnson City, TN vs. Delinquent Taxpayers of Carter County, TN (tax suit).
City of Watauga, TN vs. Delinquent Taxpayers of Carter County, TN (tax suit).
Bonnie Sue England vs. Charles Albert England (divorce).
James Robert Miller vs. Bailey Ann Baumgardner (divorce).
Casey Leigh Frost vs. Patrick Ross Frost (divorce).
Ronna Echo Saults Hyatt vs. Diane Saults Tipton (damages).

Circuit Court
Wesley Mason Jester III vs. Jacqueline Leigh Allison Jester (order of protection).
Leandra Lynn Seymore vs. Paul Derrick Seymore (divorce).
Laura Ladonna Eryasa vs. Metin Sinasi Eryasa (divorce).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Richard Bowie to Richard R. Bowie, trustee, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Timothy Scott Parlier et ux to Heather Michelle Dykes et al, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Timothy Scott Parlier et ux to Heather Michelle Dykes et al, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Michael S. Lattier, personal rep of estate of Lois Ann Smith to Tyler Pritchard et al, Dist. 13, $47,000
Martin Pierce, Jr. et al to Martin R. Pierce, Jr., Dist. 9, quitclaim
Warren Tipton, Jr. et ux to Jeffrey John Harrison, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Carl T. Head to William F. Raines, Dist. 5, $40,000
Ted Tipton (trustee) et al to Tracy Lee Tipton et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Johnny Tipton to Tracy Lee Tipton et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
William Jerome Finney to Rachel F. Trustler, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Janet R. Beahm et al to Keith W. Hannum et ux, Dist. 8, $297,000
Tammy Miller Johnson et al to Cassie Brown, Dist. 5, $4,500
William A. Leonard et ux to Banner Elk Sports Property LLC, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Kevin W. Walker to Thomas J. Wise, Dist. 9, $345,000
Brady L. Williams to Ryan Daniel Birchfield et al, Dist. 9, $205,000
Patricia Diane Ratliff to Tenassa Joines, Dist. 15, $69,000
Caleb Spencer Nave to Lilian Nohemo Raymundo Cruz, Dist. 17, $8,000
Heartwood Holding Co. LLC to Tom Graham et ux, Dist. 4, $64,000
Pamela Espinoza and Charles Kenneth Ensor, Jr., co-personal reps, to Pamela Espinoza et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Aleta McDaniel et vir to Timothy G. McKenna et vir, Dist. 1, $330,000
Carol Aaron Tester et ux to Tom W. Jesse II, Dist. 15, $150,000
Luke T. Pearce et al to Bobbie Renae Blevins Frazier et al, Dist. 10, $227,000
Lori J. Sansom to Kimberly A. Sansom, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Kenneth Miller to Nicole Castle et al, Dist. 14, $15,000
Brandi L. Whiteaker to Sheretta L. Coleman et al, Dist. 7, $165,000
Brian D. Henderson to Michael R. Tucker et ux, Dist. 6, $370,000
Anna M. Biddix et vir to Erika Almazan, (no district listed), $215,000
Strategic Growth Logistics LLC to Simon D. Maddock et al, Dist. 13, $485,000
Craig Patchell et al to Daniel McCants Peacock et al, Dist. 5, $164,000
Kelly K. Jones et vir to Susan B. Heaton et vir, Dist. 17, $299,999
Roger L. Hammons et al to Andrew William Bowman et al, Dist. 7, $46,501
Sharon L. Hunt et vir to Gary Christopher et ux, Dist. 3, $30,000
Donald R. Pake et al to Bradley S. McKinney, Dist. 16, $15,000
Ronald G. Ratliff, Sr. et al to Ronald G. Ratliff, Sr. et al, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Robin Ashley Salley to Thomas J. Blazinski, Dist. 2, $242,000
Terry Barker to Brad Eastridge et al, Dist. 8, $41,000
Michael L. Estep, Sr. et ux to Charity H. Gray et al, Dist. 2, $27,000

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox