Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 2:58 pm Friday, April 30, 2021

Marriage Licenses
Damon Ty Blackwell and Keela Renea Range, Elizabethton.
Michael David Carder and Kristine Ann Yost, Stockbridge, Ga.
Bradley Justin Jaynes and Julie Hart Keller, Elizabethton.
Dalton Clay Reece and Britney Lynn Lyons, Johnson City.
Michael Charles Ryder and Michelle Jennifer Kepcis, Johnson City.
Dylan Michael Shepherd and Callie Amorea Blevins, Burnsville, N.C.

Chancery Court
Jacob Ray McKinney vs. Crystal Marie McKinney (divorce).
Jamie Amy Payne vs. Billy Joe Payne (divorce).
Roncella Monique Huss vs. Barry Ray Huss (divorce).
Darla Denise Cheuvront Dowdell vs. Robert Lee Dowdell (divorce).
Rickie Lynn Potter vs. Holly Corene Potter (order of protection).
Kara K. Scohy vs. Jeremy L. Sams (petition to set support).
Bobbi Jo Trivette vs. Zoltan Robert Sebestyn (order of protection).
Clinton A. Campbell vs. Karen Campbell (divorce).
Phillip Lloyd Bradley Jr. vs. Angela Grace Bradley (order of protection).
Larry E. Smith vs. Terri Lynn Preston Smith (divorce).

Circuit Court
Amber Sturdivant vs. Justin Anthony Sturdivant (order of protection).
Joshua Moss vs. Heather Moss (order of protection).
Charlotte Roberts and Nancy Nuncio vs. Leah Cottle (damages/personal injury).

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Patrick Laffey et ux to Jared Ray Kernodle et ux, Dist. 1, $220,000
Kevin Bryan et ux to William Daniels et ux, Dist. 4, $200,000
Jon Hampton Cardwell to Jon Hampton Cardwell and Julie Ann Cardwell, co-trustees, Dist. 7, quitclaim
John H. Cardwell et ux to Jon Hampton Cardwell and Julie Ann Cardwell, co-trustees, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Emma Ruth Shomaker to Robert C. Folks, Dist. 16, $18,000
CRM Holdings LLC to Mark Wolfenberger and Angela Wolfenberger, co-trustees, Dist. 1, $600,000
Israel Shane Presnell to Raymond Allen Schrader et ux, Dist. 16, $2,000
LaPorte Construction Co. Inc. to LTL Co. Inc., Dist. 5, quitclaim
Flora H. Joy (successor trustee) to Tennessee Storage Brokers, Dist. 14, $160,000
Sandra L. Garland et al to Sandra L. Garland et al, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Tonya Waycaster to Johnny Wayne Waycaster, Jr., Dist. 14, quitclaim
Christopher Enza Fox to Christopher Brandon Fod, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Doors Unlimited LLC to Jeff A. Miller et ux, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Timothy S. Timbs to Angela Dawn Redden et al, Dist. 11, $120,000
Ginnie C. Maden to Joshua Allen Ganious, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Gwendolyn Perry to Willard E. Ruffe, Dist. 5, $7,900
Clarence Hughes and Jo L. Hughes, trustees to Bradley R. Millman et al, Dist. 2, $195,000
Kay L. VanDyke to Tachelle A. Peters, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Loretta Pearl Williams May to Joshua B. Deyton, (no district listed), $136,000
Terry Montgomery to Junior Jones et ux, Dist. 6, $178,000
David Wayne Timbs to Mackenzie Davis et al, Dist. 6, $149,000
Charles E. Hyder et al to James P. Hertz et al, Dist. 8, $298,000
Penny Parker to Travis Allen Guntenaar et al, Dist. 5, $212,000
Deborah Greer Grindstaff to Phillip L. Taylor et ux, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Donald N. Frost to Jennifer Danielle Frost Smith et al, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Darryll G. Larkin to Darryll G. Larkin, trustee, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Patricia B. Swift to Donald Chad Campbell et ux, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Norman Lee Davis to Norman Lee Davis et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Rowland J. Barker et ux to Terry W. Sheffer et al, Dist. 1, $500,000
Thomas K. Kupris et ux to Robert T. Holmes, Dist. 8, $125,000
The Hump Mountain Company LLC to Jack Bullhorn, Dist. 16, $37,500
Penny T. White to Penny T. White, trustee, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Steward Dale Miller, personal rep to Heather Miller et al, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Steward Dale Miller, personal rep to Heather Miller et al, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Steward Dale Miller, personal rep et al to Christina Gail Presnell, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Michael Rogers and Renee E. Rogers, co-trustees to Ellen R. Russell, Dist. 2, quitclaim
John Allen et ux to Austin M. Jaynes, Dist. 18, $67,500
Eldon C. White to Earl K. Pierce, Dist. 8, $79,000
Sheila N. Goodfriend to Ashley L. Kunicki et vir, Dist. 15, $125,000
Anna Lou Lyons to Montie Keith Lyons, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Montie Keith Lyons et ux to Montie Keith Lyons et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Anna Lou Lyons to Montie Keith Lyons Dist. 6, quitclaim
Anna Lou Lyons to Montie Keith Lyons, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Yvonne Glay to Roy A. Huskins, Jr., Dist. 6, $24,300
Paige Olivia Johnson to Paige Olivia Johnson et al, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Jerry Johnson to Linda Lee Whitney, Dist. 14, $55,000
Coralie J. Bowers to Coralie J. Bowers et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Ashley Bass et al to Christopher Fontenot, Dist. 7, $173,000
C&M Solutions LLC to Isaac Jedidah Tolley et al, Dist. 15, $136,000
Connie R. Oliver to Kurt A. Johnson et ux, Dist. 12, $106,400
Marilyn Allen Elliott to Raymond Scott Elliott, Dist. 18, quitclaim
Nolan D. Childers et ux to Jacob Montgomery et ux, Dist. 7, $174,900
Ozzie E. Simerly, personal rep to Ozzie E. Simerly et ux, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Jeffery L. Hayes et ux to Sarah B. Hayes, Dist. 5, quitclaim
David B. Sheppard to Danny Nile Sheppard, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Bradley Jean Burton et al to Ronnie Mullins et al, Dist. 15, $99,900
Patricia Danner et al to Jason Hambrick et ux, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Shirley Matheson et al to Matthew Alan Mitchell, Dist. 7, $215,000
David Charles Slagle et al to Lizeth G. Cruz Felipe, Dist. 6, $43,000