Happy Valley Elementary School announces honor roll and perfect attendance

Published 12:25 pm Friday, May 28, 2021

Mandy Greer, Principal of Happy Valley Elementary School, announces the honor roll and perfect attendance for the fourth nine weeks of school.

Honor Roll 
First Grade
Superior – Decontee Bahn, Raelyn Basham, Briley Bowling, Addie Chambers, Joseph Corder, Lelan Desilets, Trevor Fox, T.J. Garland, Mason Gibson, Harleigh Gregg, MaKayla Grindstaff, Lilly Guinn, Dayton Harrison, Dayton Hathaway, Trinity Hathaway, Trenton Hinklely, Adrianna Hodge, Madi Johnson, Mason Jones, Elizabeth Lopez, Owen McWalter, Ben Moore, Daniel Osborne, Seth Patton, Madison Perry, Zachary Pope, Bahn Poryea, Briar Potter, Aayla Pritchard, Isabelle Pritchard, Kennedy Ramey, Aaron Ray, Rylan Roberts, Weston Rodefer, Ariana Sego, Ava Story, Ella Story and Kason Wainscott, 
First – Adleigh Babb, Cheylee Bennett, Hagan Bledsoe, Jackson Campbell, Josef Coffey, Faelyn Crumley, Leilani Fair, Abigail Oakes, Dayton Payne, Colton Pierce, Kyleigh Scalf, Liam Seaton, Kallie Sells and Brayden Washburn
Second – Greyson Hodge, Sebastian Hipsher, Jamie Hernandez, 
Perfect Attendance – Poryea Bahn, Madi Johnson, Harleigh Gregg, Rylee Julian, Hagan Bledsoe and Mason Gibson.

Second Grade
Superior – Kinsleigh Bardo, Paisley Barnard, Cody Bennett, Phoenix Bennett, Morgan Blevins, Mason Buck, Rilynn Burchfield, Weston Chambers, Regan Dykes, Kira Frazier, Leairah Gouge, Sydnee Gragg, Dakoda Greene, Haaken Hale, Cora Hill, Sophia Humphrey, Baylor Humphreys, Ethan McCurry, Aurora Morton, Paislee Murphy, Jackson Nash, Arianna Smith, Karson Street, Chloe Terrill, Logan Whitson and Max Wilcox.
First – Kingston Casteel, William Hall, MaKayla Harris, Landyn Hurd, Zachary Kiser, Joey Laws, Leleand Linthicum, Yael Martinez, Ferrus McCleary, Harper McNeil, Sterling Mitchell, Rilyn Reinhart, Zoe Roncali, Kyndall Slone, Levi Willis, Julie Worley and Zadie Zastudil
Second – Katelyn Foister, Asher Guinn, Cameron Hall, Marcus Hudzina, Damon Jenkins, Matthew Rash and Kathryn Smith.
Perfect Attendance – Sydnee Gragg and Mason Kyker.

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Third Grade
Superior – Sofia Alberto, AJ Beaupre, Brooklyn Bennett, Brooklyn Bennett, Blake Fox, Raylon Gregg, Brailey Ingram, Jovie Nave, Michael Rose, Ethan Shields, Autumn Smith, Katie Taylor, Julie Wall and Peyton White.
First – Autumn Ganious, Johnny Grindstaff, Brody Jarrett and Mark Thompson.
Second – Ethan Archer, Aaron Call, Kloe Cline, Maddie Crowe, Jaxson Crunsenberry, Bentley Forrester, Aubrey Jordan, Ella Leach, Gavyn Lewis, Isabella Lopez-Marcelo, Brayden McIntyre, Destiny McKinney, Aubrey Pruitt, Colt Reece, Thea Renfro, Madisyn Stelley and Susie Villanueva.
Perfect Attendance – Aaron Call, Bentley Forrester, Brailey Ingram and Autumn Smith.

Fourth Grade
Superior – Lexi Adkins, Allana Carver, Keily Carver, Bentley Flowers, Chance Hensley, Jackson Hollifield, Ben Jones, Bret Morton, Megan Patton, Brianna Terrill, Hayden Thomas, Xavior Tolley and Brody Wagner.
First – Jordyn Barnett, Luke Crain, Greyson Ensor, Maddie Glover, Lyla Grindstaff, Conner Kent, Emma Ray, Lily Slagle and Zachary Ward.
Second – Eli Archer, Cory Bennett, Evanna Brummitt, Briggs Burgen, MaKaylee Cole, Maleeah Cole, Gabe Coram, Eva Elswick, Kayden Esterline, Nellie Gould, Ellijah Guy, Skie Hale, Ashton Harrison, Jennifer Mutter, Jesup Osborne, Ethan Shell and Chris Wilson.
Perfect Attendance – Keily Carver, Lyla Grindstaff and Brett Morton.