Realty Transfers, Marriage Licenses, Chancery and Circuit Court

Published 10:28 am Friday, June 4, 2021

The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
David Wayne Ward to Traci Walker et vir, Dist. 1, $350,700
Crystal Orr Winters et al to Bobby G. Clark et ux, Dist. 6, $33,000
Danette J. Mayfield to Nancy C. Ewert et al, Dist. 4. quitclaim
John Timothy Holt et ux to to Whitney Holt et al, Dist. 6, $190,000
Larry Kenneth Austin et ux to Justin Thomason et ux, Dist 8, $75,000
Joyce Cornett Henson to Ralph Henry Johnson et ux, Dist. 7, $20,000
Jim C. Hyder et ux to Josh Lowe et ux, Dist. 10, $35,000
Jessie Hughes Humphreys et al to Joseph W. Hughes, Dist. 6, $45,000
Elizabethton Holdings Inc. to Andrew McKeehan et ux, Dist. 15, $125,000
Scottie Ledford et ux to Christopher James Mannis, Dist. 2, $120,000
Jean Ann Forinash to Christie Fox et al, Dist. 1, $34,000
Charles David Burleson  to Frances Rhlannon Fabish, Dist. 15, $90,000
Charles R. Jameson et ux to Jumping House, Inc., Dist. 15, $1,050,000
Willard Peters to Kem Richardson, Dist. 10, $9,000
Lee Roy Elliott et ux to Richard Williams et ux, Dist. 7, $31,500
Kelly Shook, personal rep to Peter David Gordon et ux, Dist. 7, $160,000
Joshua Rick Miller to Craig L. Gulley et al, Dist. 18, $180,000
Tyler Pritchard et al to Jonathan A. McInturff, Dist. 18  $180,000
Clare L. Richards to Patricia M. Scalf et al, Dist. 15, $72,000
Terry Nave et al to Shelley L. Hodge et al, Dist. 15, $72,000
Darrell G. Reece, Jr. to Darrell Gene Reece II et al, Dist. 5, $100,000
Stephen Omar Hinkle to Mary Lou Street, Dist. 11, $50,000
Stephen Omar Hinkle to Mary Lou Street, Dist. 11, $50,000
Dale F. Paduch to George Linthicum et ux, Dist. 5, $22,000
James A. Paveglio et ux to Samuel Hall Adams et ux, Dist. 5, $260,000
Carol Y. Harding, trustee to Vickie McClurg et al, Dist. 5, $20,000
Robin Wayne Honeycutt and Jessica Lynn Honeycutt to Kyle W. Estep et ux, Dist. 6, $479,000
Highlands Property Group LLC to Tri Cities Homebuyers LLC, Dist. 8, $82,500
Angela K. Lane et al to Angela and Franklin Lane Joint Revocable Trust, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Angela K. Lane et al to Angela and Franklin Lane Joint Revocable Trust, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Angela K. Lane et al to Angel and Franklin Lane Joint Revocable Trust, Dist. 9, quitclaim
James Winfred Boggs et ux to Steven R.perrotta et al, Dist. 5, $137,000
David R. Potter et ux to Omar Contreras Rojas, Dist. 15, $15,000
Tammy Largent etal to Donald R. Secor et al, Dist. 12, $376,000
Terry G. Moss et ux to Jessica Vazquez et vir, Dist. 11, $145,000
Kenneth R. Long, co-trustee and Diane Long, co-trustee to Harry Lee Messimer II et ux, Dist. 7, $39,000
Linda Harris to Michael Mankin et ux, Dist. 8, $143,500
Tiphanie Watson to Matthew Watson, Dist. 14, no consideration
Chris Hollifield et ux to Clare Richards, Dist. 9 $200,000
James L. Smith Harper to Joshua Leon Taylor, Dist. 14, $110,116
Che Creddon et ux to Troy A. Hill et al, Dist. 12, $135,000
Jim C. Hyder et ux to Cameron L. Hyder, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Jim C. Hyder et ux to Cameron L. Hyder, Dist. 10, quitclaim
James Conway Hyder et al to Cameron L. Hyder, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Jim C. Hyder et ux to Cameron L. Hyder, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Jim C. Hyder et ux to Cameron L. Hyder, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Lewis Blevins et al to Lewis L. Blevins, trustee, etal, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Betty D. Ellis, trustee to Betty D. Ellis, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Sidney T. Smithdeal to Jason Nelson et ux, Dist. 11, $22,000
Nathan J. Schlabach et ux to Byron K. Halser et ux, Dist. 3, $93,000
Allen D. Adkins et al to Dwayne Tenney et al, Dist. 14, $353,000
Jeremy Scott Simerly to Cipriana Elisa Simerly, Dist. 7, quitclaim

Marriage Licenses
Theodore Tipton Allara and Angel Marie Preslor.
Che Francis Creedon and Molly Anne Anderson Creedon.
Howard Paul Duplin and Sherry Lee Mitchell Heitmann.
Geoffrey Salvatore Failla, Jr. and Karen Marie Shipley.
Garrett Douglas Hartley and Emily Alexandra Carver.
Glenn Millner Jeans and Micki Lyn Davis Seals.
Jason Douglas Pickel and Constance Renee Miller.
Jason Ramey Price and Mackenzie Lee Clawson.
Jacqueline Marie Schurick and Tyler Alexander Zarin.
Dalton Wayne Shelton and Kirsten Renee Golden.
Joshua Christopher Taylor and Charlie Page Banner Hughes.
James Allen Tester and Alisha Ann Watson.

Chancery Court
Curtis Newman v. Dana Jamie Crowe (divorce).
Kimberly Michelle Lamb Spates v. David Shawn Spates (divorce).
John Patton Lester v. Tammy Jane Lester (divorce).
Dawn M. Rector v. Christopher Jarrell (divorce).
Tyler William Davis v. Shana M. Davis (divorce).
Kristin Mckinney v. Jacob Mckinney (divorce).
Michelle Jacquelyn Grey v. John Richardson McClellan (Transfer from Circuit Court)

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Circuit Court
John Anthony Prkut vx. Mary Ellen Prkut (order of protection).
Jennifer G. Williams vs. Kenneth B. Blalock (child support).
Melissa Shepard vs. Mark Shepard (order of protection).
Angela Marley vs. Scottie Birchfield (child support).
Robyn Hill vs. Mark Baughman (child support).
Mont C. Bean vs. John W. Ellis Sr. (damages/personal injury).