• 70°

Realty Transfers, Chancery & Circuit Court

The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Jo Ellen Bunton to Bryan K. Bunton, Sr., Dist. 8, quitclaim
Joyce Carolyn Bullard to Bobbie J. Bullard, Dist.14, quitclaim
Stuart Orin Blackburn to James Thomas Bowers, Dist. 6, $50,000
Sarah L. Kendrik to Brittany N. Mitchell et vir, Dist. 5, $230,500
Robert E. Stout et al to Recovery Soldiers Ministries, Dist. 8, $38,000
Recovery Soldiers Ministries to Robert E. Stout et al, Dist. 15, $10,000
Tammy Lee Blevins et vir to Tammy Lee Blevins et vir, Dst. 15, quitclaim
Pleasant Beach Baptist Church to Mark Fowler et ux, Dist. 8d, $25,000
Barbara Ann Horney to Tina Marie Aide, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Mildred Pierce to Mildred Pierce et al, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Whitehead Construction to Preston Whitehead, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Management Properties LLC to Carter County, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Christopher Reagan Kinser et al to Daniel Cottrell, Dist. 17, $420,000
Barry C. Henderson et ux to Michael Paul Rice et ux, Dist. 4, $40,000
Cheryl H. Frazier et vir to Michael Holtsclaw, Dist. 3, $15,000
Barry C. Henderson et al to Michael Paul Riche et ux, Dist. 4, $155,000
Hilary D. Blankenship et vir to Hilary D. Blankenship, Dist. 3, $155,000
Richmond L. McCloud, personal rep of Ronald L. McCloud estate to Elk Avenue LLC, Dist. 15, $185,000
Wayne Perry, trustee to Wayne Perry et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Wayne Perry, trustee to Wayne Perry et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Wayne Perry, tustee to Wayne Perry et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Wayne Perry, trustee to Wayne Perry et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Barbara Gail Cole Curtis to David L. McIntosh et ux, Dist. 12, $99,000
John W. Shirley et ux to Toby Mikelbank et ux, Dist. 6, $298,000
Harold D. Bare et ux to James B. Perkins et ux, Dist. 6, $135,000
Rita Kaye Lane to Jeremy Williamson, Dist. 1, $55,000
Eastman Credit Union to Robert Roosevelt Vann, Jr., Dist. 7, $124,500
Larry Collins et al to James E. Scalf, Jr. et al, Dist. 12, $125,000
Susan Hawkins to Walter F. Whaley Estate, Dist. 12, $125,000
Bertha Don Richardson to Sandra Kay Dulaney, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Loretta Pearl Williams May to Jonathan Peters, Dist. 10, $3,075
Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. to Ali Sadak et ux, Dist. 12, $85,000
Dewey Hill et ux to Anthony Hill et ux, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Jonathan Street et al to Joseph Stout et al, Dist. 15, $125,000
Nicole Marie Campbell et vir to Jessica D. Campbell, Dist. 11, $18,500
Ginger Marie Bailey et al to Ginter Marie Bailey et al, Dist. 18, quitclaim
Duane C. Edwards et ux to Joseph Darren Donnelly et ux, Dist. 3, $280,000
Peggy Mitchell to Luther George Thomas et ux, Dist. 5, $5,000
Jennifer Brunson et al to Donald M. Cox et ux, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Roma H. Cowan to Joseph Pole LLC, Dist. 15, $287,000
Senobia Miller to William E. Miller, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Old State of Franklin Properties LLC to Howard Carter Few, Jr., Dist. 3, $45,000
Robin J.G. Loessberg, trustee to Robin Presnell, trustee, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Heather Hawkins et al to Daniel Coaplen, Dist. 4, $80,000
Charles Edward Whaley, executor to Walter F. Whaley, Dist. 12, $40,000
David Peters et al to Samuel G. Davis et ux, Dist. 7, $124,000
Thomas J. Holz to Whispering Pine Rentals LLC, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Grove Holding Company LLC to William F. Herberg et al, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Larry Paul Trivett to Joe Howard Trivett, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Larry Tipton et al to Joshua Radford, Dist. 17, $108,500
Steve Gilliam et ux to Lindsay Gunther Harris et al, Dist. 3, $831,000
Amber A. Honeycutt to Robert Cross, Dist. 15, $79,000
Salinda R. Westphal to Ronald Lee Pereira et al, Dist. 5, $148,400
Byron N. Large II et al to Connie McAlister et al, Dist, 6, $340,000
Margaret M. Lewis to Jerry Hitechew, Dist. 15, $21,900
Debra J. Vance, trustee, et al to Charles Roger Shepherd et ux, Dist. 9, $449,000
James Young, trustee, et al to Joshua David Holsclaw, Dist. 4, $114,900
Temple Fulton et ux to Michael Honeycutt et ux, Dist. 15, $43,000
Stephen Call et ux to Nicholas P. Hill et ux, Dist. 5, $228,500
Timothy Howard Butler et al to David A. Alessandria, Dist. 14, $150,000
Steven Russell et al to Jason Russell, Dist. 14, $48,000
Dale Johnson, personal rep, et al to Debra Gail Stout, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Etta B. Perry to Rainbow Realty & Auction LLC, Dist. 12, $65,000

Chancery Court
Crystal Ray v. Bradley Ray (Divorce).
Jessica Lee Yates Rasnick vs. Matthew William Stanley Rasnick (Divorce).
Adam Shayne Storie vs. Kayla Michelle Storie (Divorce).
Mallory Lynn Rittler Hoover vs. Colin James Hoover (Divorce).
Michael John Pastella Jr. vs. Madison Leigh Pastella (Divorce).
Richard Lane Stanbery vs. Lisa Marie Vanover Stanbery ( Divorce).
Jennifer Lee Scott Cook vs. Andre Lynn Cook (Divorce).

Circuit Court
Dustin Charles Cable vs. Jacqueline Nicole Stout Cable (divorce)
Freda Hill vs. Joseph Lubecke Jr (Child support)
John Anthony Prkut Jr vs. Mary Ellen Prkut (order of protection)