• 91°

Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Marriage Licenses
Garason Gray Barnes and Donna Marie Simerly, Elizabethton.
Joshua Braedenlee Blair and Hannah Nicole Holden, Roan Mountain.
Erik Michael Brown and Catherine Marie Janiczak, Brooks, Ga.
Madison Brooke Ensor and Nicholas Cade Fender, Elizabethton.
Abigail Brooke Fowler and Hunter Alexander Marlow, Elizabethton.
Brent Wesley Harmon and Cynthia Renee Garland, Elizabethton.
Micah Allen Henri and Kennedy Lacey Bates Compton, Middleburg, Fla.
Maci Katelin Holder and Austin Ryan Johnson, Hampton.
Michael Keith Honeycutt and Melissa Lynn Glover, Hampton.
Alan Todd Howard and Annastasia Lynn Thomas, Bristol.
James William Hughes III and Rebekah Eliza Jane Guillory, Elizabethton.
Sang Byung Lee and Lynzie Shae Reed, College Point, N.Y.
Mickey Donald Marshall and Natasha Lee Walton Siepert, Elizabethton.
Heath Edward McKeehan and Tamara Megan Touchberry, Gray.
Rosser Thomas McSherry and Rachel Mae Arrowood, Morristown.
Frank Charles Nettles and Jeanine Guadalupe Cambre, Johnson City.
Dylan Lee Nordby and Alana Lee Peel, Elizabethton.
William Reginald Penn Sr. and Taylor Elizabeth Blatt, Pataskala, Ohio.
Terry Allen Simerly and Donna Gale Willis Newell, Elizabethton.
Brady Wyatt Tipton and Brittany Alexis Tucker, Elizabethton.
Matthew Scott Tucker and Ashley Nicole Wright, Kingsport.
Zachary Michael Wright and Taylor Nicole Henderson, Abingdon, Va.

Chancery Court
Harvey Edward Guess vs. Barbara Theall Guess (divorce).
Gloria Ann Rutter vs. Brian Allen Rutter (divorce).
Kayla Michelle Storie vs. Adam Shayne Storie (divorce).
Jessica L. Hunt vs. Alan Hunt (petition to set support).
Clifford Eugene Carrier vs. Natalie Christine Carrier (divorce).
Victoria Ann Miller vs. Christopher Lee Miller (divorce).
Brandon Edward Pierce vs. Ashley May Pierce (divorce).
Elk River Estates Property Owners Association Inc vs. David Schumacher and wife, Kelly Schumacher (Real Estate matter).

Circuit Court
Michael McKinney vs. Adam D. Arnold (damages/personal injury).
Connie Beamish vs. Shawn Beamish Sr. (order of protection).
Laquita Ayers vs. Joseph Robert Ayers Jr. (order of protection).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
William E. Hodge et al to Brooke R. Rodriguez, Dist. 14, $17,900
Harry E. Cox et al to Greg H. Depew, Dist. 15, $175,900
Bobby J. Atchley et ux to Linda Joan Goggins et al, Dist. 12, $65,500
Wayne Buchanan to Kathryn A. Strong, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Wayne Buchanan to Kathryn A. Strong, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Wayne Buchanan to Kathryn A. Strong, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Wayne Buchanan to Kathryn A. Strong, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Wayne Buchanan to Kathryn A. Strong, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Wayne Buchanan to Kathryn A. Strong, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Terry Ray Turbyfill et ux to James Benjamin Zarko, Dist. 13, $112,000
Richard L. Hale II to Shaun Click et ux, Dist. 9, $92,000
David H. Hampton, Jr. to Deborah Leona Hampton, Dist. 14, quitclaim
David H. Hampton, Jr. to Deborah Leona Hampton, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Aaron Keith Saylor et ux to Dusty Neal Gilbert et ux, Dist. 18, $225,000
Austin M. Jaynes to Jeffery Blanton et ux, Dist. 18, $105,000
Tam B. Treadway two Double J. Investments LLC, Dist. 5, $200,000
Sandra W. Greer to Julie Ann Caldwell (trustee), Dist. 7, quitclaim
Vicki P. Hill to William Kevin Hill et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Vicki P. Hill to William Kevin Hill et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Anthony G. Sherrill to Michael A. Sherrill, Dist. 4, $55,100
Lakeview Cemetery Inc. to Linda Kay Mathis Jones, (no district listed), $250
Katherine Bradshaw to Katherine Bradshaw et al, (no district listed), quitclaim
Katherine Bradshaw et al to B&T LLC, Dist. 6, $637,500
Chad Burleson to Rebekah Southworth, Dist, 2, $24,900
William F. Herberg et al to Harrimack Holdings Acquisitions LLC, Dist. 1, $1,528,166
Luther Norris et al to Watauga First Church of God, Dist. 13, $6,000
Daniel Cottrell to Daniel Cottrell et al, Dist. 17, quitclaim
CRM Holdings LLC to Robert Keith Compton et ux, Dist. 1, $76,500
CRM Holdings LLC to Brian Keith Compton et ux, Dist. 1, $76,500
Robert E. Stout et al to Three Arrows Development LLC, Dist. 15, $125,000
Virginia Coleman, trustee, and Richard P. Coleman, trustee, to Sustan Boneto et vir, Dist. 9, $295,000
Joshua B. Deyton to William Allen Pressley III et ux, Dist. 10, $120,000
Carl Young, Jr. et ux to Danielle N. McGinnis, Dist. 1, $30,000
Jake Howell et al to Kaylee M. Birchfield, Dist. 14, $190,000
Chris Pontenot to Ambition Realty LLC, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Aaron S. Ensor to Aaron S. Ensor et ux, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Jerry Sams to William Soller, Dist. 11, $75,000
James A. VanDyke to Robert E. Stout, Dist. 8, $56,000
Nathan Chambers to Lonnie H. Hall et ux, Dist. 14, $175,000
Nellie Head to Andrew M. Everette, Dist. 9, $239,000
Stephen Howard Lowe et al to Christopher Galley, Dist. 5, $105,600
Travis J. Brooks to Lauren M. Isaacs, Dist. 6, $149,900
David H. Hampton, Jr. et al to David H. Hampton, Jr. et al, Dist. 14, quitclaim
David H. Hampton, Jr. et al to David H. Hampton, Jr. et al, Dist. 17, quitclaim
David H. Hampton, Jr. et al to David H. Hampton, Jr. et al, Dist. 17, quitclaim
David H. Hampton, Jr. et al to David H. Hampton, Jr. et al, Dist. 14, quitclaim
David H. Hampton, Jr. et al to David H. Hampton, Jr. et al, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Marcus Wilcox et al to Rachel Norris, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Russell M. Turner et al to Ian Lewis Kelly et al, Dist. 5, $254,000
Richard Guy Allen et al to Timothy Treadway, Dist. 10, $1,000
Charles E. Hazelwood, Jr. et ux to Wilderness Country Properties LLC, Dist. 3, $432,000
Rachel Norris to Patricia Sue Farris, Dist. 7, $109,000
Steve W. Carr to Ronnie Lynn Carr et al, Dist. 8, $900