• 77°

Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Marriages
Jordan Ryan Bridwell and Hannah Grace Arnold, Elizabethton.
Heather Lynn Nicole Ellison and Bradley Allen Stewart, Chuckey.
Jason Blaine Grant and Krystal Nichole Huser Buck, Elizabethton.
Megan S. Hubbard and Patrick V. Murphy, Roan Mountain.
Bryan Harding Martin and Mary Constantine Frank, Johnson City.
Wayne Franklin Nave Jr. and Victoria Sue Proffitt Dugger, Johnson City.
Brittney Michelle Reece and John Amos Williamson, Elizabethton.
Gary Wayne Wallace Jr. and Amber-Renee Dawn Lowery, Elizabethton.
Michael Thomas Rader and Victoria Faith Wyatt, Johnson City.

Chancery
Leslie Anne Lane vs. Christopher Ray Hall (order of protection).
Melanie Jean Hall vs. Christopher Ray Hall (divorce).
Matt Clark vs. Carrie Willette Gillis Clark (divorce).
Megan Brienne Pennington vs. Alan Gray Pennington (divorce).
Glenda Gayle Hatley vs. Johnathan Kevin Hatley (divorce).

Circuit
Christine Campos vs. Fidel Campos (order of protection).
Click Ridge Partners vs. Mountain Ridge LLC (contract/debt).
Terry Grindstaff vs. Terry Mud Montgomery (damages/personal injury).
Crystal Palladino vs. Larry Palladino (divorce).
Betty Jane Mustard vs. Harvey Franklin Mustard (divorce).
Charles Wayne Haynes Jr. vs. Angel Michelle Haynes (divorce).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions were recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Hunter J. Nave, Jr. et al to Carrol L. Price, Dist. 5, $270,000
Donna Lynn DeGroat et al to Travis Daniel Fleenor, Dist. 5, $270,000
Kenneth A. Payne to Hunter J. Nave, Jr. et al, Dist. 9, $190,000
Richard Ruggles, administrator to Frank Edward Kelsay et al, Dist. 10, $179,000
Dana Andrew Willis et al to Charles Joseph Willis et ux, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. to William David Bass, Dist. 15, $50,222
Brenda B. Whaley to Tony Morgan et ux, Dist. 14, $90,000
Brad Sorrow, administrator to Christopher Matt Bowers et ux, Dist. 9, $100,000
William G. Meares et ux to Julie Andrews Dawla, Dist. 4, $545,000
Wesley James Greer et al to Travis Brooks, Dist. 10, $170,000
Joyce H. Jarrett to Easter Jarrett Laws, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Eddie B. Miller to Corey Dale Matherly et al, Dist. 11, $35,000
Wayne R. Baumunk et ux to Ivy C. Campbell, Dist. 8, $195,000
Dina R. Shirley to John M. Shirley, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Gerard Aurigema et al to Larry Albrecht et ux, Dist. 5, $150,000
James Basil Ramsey IV, trustee to Carol M. Whaley, Dist. 15, $62,500
Melody Ann Hughes to Susannah E. Worley et vir, Dist. 6, $225,035
Eugene T. Calhoun et ux to Ricky Brown et ux, Dist. 5, $175,000
Richard A. Swingle to Grayson Orion Strapp, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Richard A. Swingle to Richard A. Swingle, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Richard A. Swingle to Izabella Sophia Strapp, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Richard A. Swingle to Kalliope Yvonne Strapp, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Alainya M. Bates Haire et vir to HD Manufacturing LLC, Dist. 15, $290,000
Dwayne Tenney et al to Dwayne Tenney et al, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Angela E. May to Christal Whitehead et vir, Dist. 9, $30,000
James Robert Chaplett to Cindy Ann Williams James, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Peter G. Dorrell et ux to Olaf Holm et ux, Dist. 3, $650,000
Olaf Holf et ux to Lee Cuthbert, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Terri Phipps to Johnny Fugate, Dist. 15, $97,000
Peggy Dickenson et al to Jeremy Dickenson et al, Dist. 11, no consideration
Kimberly Amanda Leach to Kimberly Amanda Hughes, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Jessie S. Taylor et al to Lindsay B. Williams et al, Dist. 8, $229,900
Kimberly Amanda Leach to Kimberly Amanda Hughes, Dist. 17, quitclaim
New Hope Ministries to Endtime Harvest Community Church, Dist. 15, $69,000
Dean Pilkton to Jason Homer Shell et ux, Dist. 13, $35,000
Robin G. Hurdle, personal rep to Mona Jo Letterman, Dist. 9, $290,000
Anthony David Stout et ux to Lee Carden, Dist. 14, $125,000
Chris L. Cannon et ux to Charles Murphee et al, Dist. 16, $170,000
Three Arrows Development LLC to Theresa A. Carpenter, Dist. 6, $204,900
Christopher M. Bowers et ux to Joseph G. Zander et ux, Dist. 9, $200,000
Robert H. Hughes to Robert H. Hughes et ux, Dist. 2, quitclaim
J.B. Crumley et ux to Kenneth Crumley, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Jason A. Russell et ux to Patricia A. Raymond, Dist. 7, $175,000
Angela Michelle Fisher to Mary Lou Street et al, Dist. 15, $130,000
Rory D. Beierle et ux to Jerry Allen Carden, Jr., Dist. 12, $40,000
William Thomas Montgomery to Cody Huffman, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Frances Vanlandingham to Jennifer K. Gillenwater, Dist. 4, quitclaim
James A. Oliver to US Bank National Assoc., Dist. 17, quitclaim
Jesse L. Richardson to Alisha B. Richardson, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Kayla Lowe to Kenneth Lowe, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Earl Clifford Typhair to Casey Allen Typhair, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Cassandra Y. Wireman to Abbey R. Younger, Dist. 7, $147,000
Deborah Short Taylor to Christine DeRose Peckman and Howard Peckman, Dist. 1, $50,000
Robert Daniels et al to Adam Dean, Dist. 6, $362,000