Chancery Court & Realty Transfers

Published 4:23 pm Friday, October 8, 2021

Chancery Court
City of Elizabethton, TN, a Municipal Corp. with Situs in Carter County, TN vs. Clifford Arnold, et al, Delinquent Taxpayers of the City of Elizabethton, TN (2020 Tax Suit).
Maxine C. Deloach vs. Jeffery Lynn Deloach (divorce).
Christopher Douglas Aide vs. Tina Marie Wilkes Aide (divorce).
Jacqueline LaDonna Guy vs. Christopher Wade Guy (divorce).
Ronald Martinez vs. Mary Gibson (divorce).
Oliver Van Gray vs. Matthew Janik Gray (divorce).
Carter County TN vs. David M. Markland (Violation of County Litter Ordinance).
Carter County TN vs. Joseph Cole and Samantha Cole (Violation of County Litter Ordinance).
Carter County TN vs. Viola Branern, John Wesley Cummings and Amy Jo Cummings Camillo (Violation of County Litter Ordinance).
Carter County TN vs. Ester L. Canter and Berley Canter (Violation of County Litter Ordinance).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Matthew Rasnick to Jessica Lee Yates, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Debra Michele Treadway to Debra Michelle Treadway et al, (No district listed. White Pine Hills Subdivision), quitclaim
Rebecca A. Barlow et al to Robert A. Barlow (Shenandoah Heights Subdivision), quitclaim
John B. Perry et al to Luke Stephen Conway et al, Dist. 7, $170,000
Neil G. Poland et al to Joseph M. Giaritelli et al, Dist. 1, $40,000
Franklin Ray Deloach to Annett Christina Deloach Miller et vir, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Anett Christiana Deloach Miller to Franklin Ray Deloach et ux, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Anett Christiana Deloach Miller to Franklin Ray Deloach et ux, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Koty Brea White to James Gregory White, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Robert Stout et al to David Paul Ellis et ux, Dist. 9, $8,200
William Chad Whisnant to William Chad Whisnant, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Jonathan E. Renfro et ux to Debra E. Malley et vir, Dist. 17, $330,000
Judy Ann Blankenship to Johnny W. Blankenship et ux, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Robert S. Rahn, trustee, et al to Robert S. Rahn et ux, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Joy J. McGrath to Markus B. McGrath, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Teresa Hampton, successor trustee, to John B. Perry et al, Dist. 18, $155,000
Jody Lynn Fox to Lee Ann Fox, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Jerry Hamblin, Jr. to James S. Calhoun, Dist. 7 quitclaim
McKenley R. Berry et ux to Colton McCoy White, Dist. 9. $130,000
Taisa Bernice Owens to Status Apartments LLC, Dist. 9, $331,000
Brian Kress et al to Brian Kress et al, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Patricia Ann Caldwell et al to Alan Todd Isaacs, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Patricia Ann Caldwell et al to Lowell Thomas Isaacs, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Johnathan Kevin Hatley et al to Alisha D. Tucker, Dist. 8, $189,000
Stanley Spradling et al to Sean Spradling et al, Dist.16, $400,000
Carolyn Sue Whitehead to Donna Marie Whitehead, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Sue Whitehead to Carolyn Sue Whitehead et al, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Morgan Brooke Tanner et al to Scotty L. Hayes et ux, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Chester Bennett to Sherwyn Vaughn Hughes et ux, Dist. 16, $150,000
Ronald K. Rice et al to Milton Hemmingsen et ux, Dist. 6, $575,000
Town View Investments GP to Alex Qader, Dist. 15, $375,000
Dale Colbaugh to Dale Colbaugh et al, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Victor W. Hopson et al to Chad E. DeMoss, Dist. 14, $205,500
Stacy Elizabeth Thomas, successor trustee to Susan K. Thomas, trustee, Dist. 6, $135,000
Derek Ryan Shelton et ux to Megan Anderson, Dist. 15, $128,000
Rob Stout et al to Jerry K. Harrison et ux, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Randall Leroy Beane et ux to Gary Rader et al (No district listed), $390,000
Harold D. Williams to Ruby Mae LaValley, Dist. 12, $125,000
Austin B. Anderson et ux to Clinton C. Boswell et al, Dist. 2, $275,000
Betty Trivette to Keith Dugger et ux, Dist. 4, $20,000
Richard Grindstaff to Jason Shaw et al, Dist. 9, $255,000
Jimmy L. Hicks, Jr. et al to Kevin E. Turbyfill et al, Dist. 2, $136,000
Melvin D. Simmons to Sean Anthony Morgan, Dist. 7, $175,000
Steven E. Gobble, Sr. et ux to Larry Allen Barnes, Dist. 5, $250,000
David Bass to Darrell Turbyfill, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Charles K. Green et al to Stephen R. Galloway et ux, Dist. 6, $250,000
David Lewis Blevins to James W. Hodge, Dist. 13, $500
Joshua D. Fair to Lara Beth Fair, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Elliott Smith to Matterhorn LLC, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Kimberly G. Wiggins to Kimberly G. Wiggins et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Deanna Kay Egli Mullican et al to Constance Scott, Dist. 10, $250,000
Gary Lee Rhea to Gail L. Lane, Dist. 17, $17,900
Valcelia Borges Freeman to David J. Tapio et ux, Dist. 2, $175,000
Jenett D. Morgan to Jenett D. Morgan et al, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Clinton Hoilman et ux to Timothy Wayne Shepherd et ux, Dist. 8, $25,300
Connie McAlister et al to Brian Edward Cary, Dist. 6, $352,000