Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 11:58 am Friday, November 12, 2021

Marriage Licenses
James Patrick Balson and Nancy Eileen Feener Gilford, Johnson City.
Claude Harvey Banner and Sharon Denise Stout, Butler.
Billy David Dotson Jr. and Deanna Denise Ellis, Kingsport.
Wyatt Lee Lyons and Chasity Michelle Greer Melone, Elizabethton.
Theodore Samuel Mynatt Jr. and Rebecca Floyd Osborne, Elizabethton.
William Preas Presley Jr. and Amanda Elizabeth Hall Coleman, Elizabethton.
Chardonnay Debra Roberts and Jacob Evan Edens, Elizabethton.
Nicholas Hayden Robinette and Christian Beth Potter Robinette, Johnson City.
Linda Jo Shupe and William James Park, Mountain City.

Chancery Court
Daykota Lynn Parker Solomon vs. Chad Anthony Parker Solomon (divorce).
Charlene Anita Wood vs. Donald Lee Wood (order of protection).
Keisha Faith Pierce vs. Donald Lee Wood Jr. (order of protection).
Holly Rebecca Rahe-Miles vs. Joseph Daniel Miles (divorce).
Bill W. Gentry and Steva Danielle Gentry vs. Jerry H. Hayes and Tracy Hayes (Real Estate matter).

Circuit Court
Sadee Nicole Westgate vs. Reese Alan Westgate (order of protection).
Misty Michelle Counts vs. Carl Allen Counts (order of protection).
Mason Lewis vs. John McCoury, Waters of Roan Highlands, Waters of TN Master Tenant, Infinity Health Care Management Consutling of TN, Strawberry Fields Reit, and 146 Buck Creek Rd. (damages/personal injury).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Herbert W. Fox to Vicki Lynn Fox, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Kimberly Marie Hyder, personal rep to Jeremy Nave et ux, Dist. 18, $53,000
Richmond McCloud et al to Thomas M. Wotton et al, Dist. 17, $358,333
Timothy J. Marr et ux to Mark Stephen Blinkhorn, Dist. 17, $246,000
Timothy W. Voigt and Craig M. Voigt to Jennie E. Smith, Dist. 7, $245,000
Alan L. Rommes et al to Simcoe Properties LLC, Dist. 5, $600,000
John Devin Pierson et al to Anita Norton, Dist. 3, $212,500
James Lester Smith and Pansy Neal Smith, trustees to Paul Wayne Oliver et ux, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Robin Foltz, personal rep, et al to Sam Jerry Street et ux, Dist. 3, $79,900
Mary Louise Hardin et al to Brandy S. Spillane, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Dennis Vance, Sr. et al to Jason Lee McClean et al, Dist. 3, $475,000
Mary G. Shirley to Nathan Judah Studer et ux, Dist. 17, $150,000
Julius Taylor, Jr. to Rickey Lee Hatley, Jr., Dist. 15, quitclaim
Lewis Honeycutt and Ted Tipton and Betty Tipton, co-trustees to Kathryn Tipton Taylor, Dist. 11, $1,000
Ted Tipton and Betty Tipton, co-trustees to Lewis Honeycutt et ux, Dist. 11, $1,000
Janice P. Silver to Janice P. Davis et vir, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Katie LaShae Simerly et al to Sheri Frances Davidson Hundley, Dist. 18, $34,000
Mary Lou Grindstaff to Lisa Carole Hendrix et al, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Mary Lou Grindstaff to Lisa Carole Hendrix et al, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Mary Lou Grindstaff to Lisa Carole Hendrix et al, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Ronnie McAmis et al to Ronnie McAmis, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Frank E. Ellis et ux to Marissa R. Yorkshire, Dist. 11, $131,300
Dale R. Shook to Kelly C. Shook, trustee, Dist. 6, $160,000
Union Prescription of Elizabethton to Linda Whitehead, Dist. 15, $200,000
Diego Iglesias et al to Gunner E. Maness et ux, Dist. 6, $564,900
Andrew F. Pisacano et al to Andrew Pisacano, trustee, et al, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Kimberly Rose Julian Williams to Kimberly Rose Julian Williams et vir, Dist. 3, quitclaim
James N. St. John et ux to James Matthew Horney et al, Dist. 3, $800,000
Edward T. Hampton, sucessor trustee to Leonard Candelaria et ux, Dist. 7, $79,900
Cornerstone Revocable Living Trust to Logan Connor Huggins, Dist. 6, $246,000
Deanna Elaine Carden et al to Charlie Phelan et ux, Dist. 12, $1,000
John B. Kinnon III et al to PPM LLC, Dist. 2, $230,000
David D. Hyde, Jr. to Allison Sheffey, Dist. 5, $154,000
Jack Allen Jaynes et al to Gerard R. Gullotti et al, Dist. 11, $215,000
Robert John Bischof et al to Traci Constance Bischof, no district listed, quitclaim
Danny V. Norris to Melissia Danyelle Norris, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Larry J. Rose et ux to Charles F. Farr et ux, Dist. 14, $220,000
Kathy Fair to Cody Fair et al, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Tammy Largent and Gladys Arnold to Tammy Largent, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Melanie G. Gregory et vir to James McGrath et ux, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Cameron Loessberg, Sr. to Randall F. Fetterman, Dist. 8, $378,500