Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 12:36 pm Friday, November 19, 2021

Chancery Court
Bradley Gerald Roark vs. Lindsey Marie Gilbert (divorce).
Sierra Elisha Garland Buckles vs. Caleb Austin Buckles (divorce).
Wayne Proffitt vs. Sharon Proffitt (divorce).
Michael R. Feathers vs. Joy Michele Kelley Feathers (divorce).
Cintas Corporation No. 2 vs. Primos Italian Restaurant LLC (contract).

Circuit Court
Anna Marie Biddix vs. Dustin Edward Biddix (divorce).
Mary Gilbert vs. Brandon Yates (paternity/child support).
Jeffrey Lyle Carr vs. Albert A. Perkins (damages/personal injury)
Nicole Nye vs. Jacob Nye (divorce).
Latari M. Jackson vs. Shamote L. Mims (child support).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Jeannie L. Irick to Forrest Whitener et ux, Dist. 7, $125,000
Ross A. Garland et al to Ross A. Garland et al, no district listed, quitclaim
Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, Dist. 15, no consideration
Donald C. Pawlitz et al to Jessica Danielle Kemp, Dist. 6, $169,000
David A. Rudy et al to Brandy Lee Casey, Dist. 17, $117,000
Harry Thomas Stout to Shaun Stout, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Robert W. Glover to Robert W. Glover, trustee, and Molly G. Glover, trustee, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Rebekah Davenport to BRS (TX) Investments LLC, Dist. 15, $43,500
Linda B. Mitchell, co-trustee to First Covenant Trust and Advisors LLC, trustee, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Alesia Arney to Jeanna Johnson, Dist. 8, $202,700
Betty Jean Walker to Daniel Payton Norris, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Patricia C. England, personal rep to William Cook II, Dist. 10, $195,000
Wendell White et ux to Shameika Guy, Dist. 5, $17,000
Jonathan P. Sluder et al to Michelle R. Sluder, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Jonathan P. Sluder et al to Jonathan P. Sluder, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Kevin K. Ward to Kevin L. Hughes, Dist. 11, $19,500
Susan B. Thompson to Marion A. Stone, Jr., Dist. 4, quitclaim
John Pierre Teilhet et al to Matthew Henry Heinrich et ux, Dist. 13, $265,000
Pamela Espinoza et al to Charles B. Ensor et al, Dist. 9, $123,200
Tyler Edward Slimp to James Eastman et al, Dist, 15, $86,500
Dustin E. Biddix et ux to Angela Lyons, Dist. 3, $326,000
Russell Lynn Bettini et al to Russell Lynn Bettini et ux, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Aubri C. Humphrey et vir to Luke Winegar et al, Dist. 5, $155,000
Joseph William Greene et ux to Jonathan William Tyson, Dist. 15, $61,700
William E. Jones, III to Lisa Renee Jones, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Richard Wayne Peters, personal rep to Kyle Jordan Watson, Dist. 10, $108,000
Cynthia K. Armstrong to Megan Nicole Phillips et vir, Dist. 13, $94,000
Jeff Chambers to Jerry W. Mazak et al, Dist. 15, $224,900
Sue T. Watson to Larry E. Stunkard et ux, Dist. 1, $550,00
Ashley Rae Moore to Sharon Becker, Dist. 13, $214,900
James C. Harr to Shannon Rose Harr, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Dennis W. Boone et ux to Michelle Sluder, Dist. 9, $250,000
Carolyn E. Boggs to Lisa G. Crain Benfield, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Anthony Lee Martin et al to Nicole Nicholas et al, Dist. 6, $107,000
Bob R. Sluder et ux to Saulis Sidaravicius et ux, Dist. 1, $32,000
Bobby Dale Carr et ux to Douglas W. Garland, Sr., Dist. 10, $225,000
Genia Whitehead et al to Esti Barak, Dist. 6, $147,500
Matthew S. Hart et ux to Matthew Hart and Susan Hart, trustee, Dist. 9, quitclaim
David Lynn Powell et ux to Joshua Kevin Lipford et al, Dist. 7, $60,000