Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 3:22 pm Friday, December 3, 2021

Chancery Court
Lisa Nicole Webb Brockwell vs. Chad Lee Brockwell (divorce).
Justin Ryan Meredith vs. Laura Mae Williams Meredith (divorce).
Carrie Leeann Gouge Bach vs. Christian Everett Bach (divorce).
Todd Bourland vs. George Papantoniou (contract breach).

Circuit Court
Lyndsey Wilson vs. John Dennis (child support).
Joshua Crockett vs. Cheyenne Marchant (child support).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded at the Carter County Register of Deeds office during the past two weeks.
Loretta J. Royce to Loretta J. Royce, trustee, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Michael Glenn Smoles to John Morano et ux, Dist. 5, $260,000
Brenda Mae Tester Cooper et al to Darrell G. Reece, Jr. et ux, Dist. 14, $15,000
Deborah Leigh Green to Deborah Leigh Green, trustee, no district listed, quitclaim
Jason A. Lingerfelt et al to Joseph Falardeau, Dist. 18, $260,000
Judy A. Gryder et al to Larry D. Marlow et ux, Dist. 4, $6,000
Janice Sue Payne to Janice Sue Payne, trustee, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Janice Sue Payne to Janice Sue Payne, trustee, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Janice Sue Payne to Janice Sue Payne, trustee, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Blue Grass Development LLC to Bruce Nutter et al, Dist. 16, $210,000
Electric Service of South Carolina LLC to Bruce Nutter et al, Dist. 16, $15,000
Frank A. Abalo et ux to Leslie Craig Tester, Dist. 10, $177,000
Carol Anne Blazinski et vir to Nancy Jill Taylor, Dist. 2, $125,000
Sara Salley to Thomas Joseph Blazinski et ux, Dist. 2, $20,000
Beverly Kay Haynes to Jack Altizer, Dist. 6, $35,000
Faye G. Ballitch to Gerald G. Sullins et ux, Dist. 16, $215,000
John Mark Taylor to Wesley Alan Taylor, Dist. 15, $103,000
Joshua Church to Bobby D. Carr et ux, Dist. 7, $110,000
Rebecca Osborne to James Dustin Hughes et ux, Dist. 11, $173,900
Michael K. Watford et al to Mitchell W. Watford, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Lynn Margaret Valdez to Amber Paige Johnson, Dist. 15, $165,000
Lora L. Barker et al to Steven Clarence Fussy et al, Dist. 1, $1,795,000
Juanita Harmon Brown to Darin Brown et ux, Dist. 14, $92,000
Nicholas Anthony Malantonio to Lucia Brown, Dist. 16, $115,000
Michele Marie Summerow to Leslie Craig Tester, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Rebecca Desrochers Johnston to Rebecca Desrochers Johnston et al, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Watauga Developers to Richard G. Martindale et ux, Dist. 11, $231,500
Christopher A. Schuettler to Sluder Construction LLC, Dist. 1, $12,000
Ashley Bass Atwood to Christopher J. Chambers, Dist. 15, $106,500
Brandi Walker to Brandon Taylor et al, Dist. 12, $300,000
Brenda Kay McGee et al to Jeremy W. McGee, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Anna Janel Burker to William J. Burker, Dist. 15, quitclaim
William J. Burker to Anna Janel Burker, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Bradley Bowman et ux to Richard Bruce Hennequin, Jr. et al, Dist. 11, $585,000
Clarence Lyons to Terry L. Lyons et ux, Dist. 3, $16,000
Charles H. Clark, Jr. to Robin Wiley, Dist. 8, $199,000
James Hunter Allen to Mark Hunter Allen, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Terry Maughon et al to Charles Fredrick Milner et ux, Dist. 5, $40,000
Larry S. Peters et ux to Shirley Ann Banks et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Shirley Ann Banks et al to Larry S. Peters et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Paul Whitney Bradham and David Longest Bradham (co-personal reps) to Jack H. Spencer e ux, Dist. 2, $49,000
Ava Suzette Himes to John Gilliam, Dist. 6, $157,500
Kimberly Singleton et al to Kimberly Singleton, no district listed, quitclaim
Rondal J. Anderson et al to Charles J. Phelan et ux, Dist. 9, $300,000
Gary Rhea to Garth E. Messer and Candace L. Messer, trustees, Dist. 17, $6,000
Gary Rhea to Garth E. Messer and Candace L. Messer, trustees, Dist. 17, $206,000
Sierra C. Trotter et vir to Sanda Odom, Dist. 9, $135,000
Joy Taylor et al to Garrett B. Birchfield et al, Dist. 12, $108,125
Helen Luther Ottinger to Mark Adam McGrath et al, Dist. 15, $315,606
Gary Lance Jenkins to Carrie Paige Jenkins, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Carrie Page Jenkins to Glenn Douglas Hughes, Dist. 14, $267,000
Stanley B. Willocks to William Darrell Willocks et ux, Dist. 17, $500
Thomas D. Ingram et ux to Alexis M. Ward, Dist. 9, quitlclaim
David J. Elliott to David J. Elliott (trustee) et al, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Granville Taylor to Amy B. Willis et al, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Granville Taylor to Amy B. Willis et al, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Brian H. Queen et ux to Caleb A. Gouge, Dist. 17, $63,000
William David Bass to Kent J. Hicks et al, Dist. 15, $156,600
Samuel N. Crowder, trustee to Kevin Burrow et ux, Dist. 8, $65,000
Samuel N. Crowder, trustee to Kevin Burrow et ux, Dist. 8, $60,000
Ralph K. Konrady et ux to Konrady Rentals LLC, Dist. 4, quitclaim
James Dupler et al to Kevin Sevre et al, Dist. 4, $460,000
Vickie Elaine Street to Sam Jerry Street et ux, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Sandra M. Fox to Rosemary Desorte et al, Dist. 17, $130,000
Thomas Edward Perry et al to Jewanna Wallace, Dist. 9, $300,000
Leslie Hill to Mark Hill, trustee, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Stephen Omar Hinkle to Tyler Stephen Hinkle, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Arnold Hopland to Dewey Whaley et ux, Dist. 15, $100,000
Robert B. Bullock et ux to Frank Jay Sidock, Dist. 7, $245,000
Christopher Estep et al to Mountain Creekside Villas LLC, Dist. 16, $535,000
Watauga Falls Development LLC to Whispering Pines Rentals LLC, Dist. 1, $100,000
Freda Hammond Gough to Christopher Holcomb et al, Dist. 5, $350,000
Donovan Cale Smith to Matthew Davanzo et ux, Dist. 2, $280,000
Jimmie L. Jenkins et al to Timothy Floyd Bowman, Jr. et al, Dist. 5, $590,000
Javier Mata to Robert Birdsall et al, Dist. 6, $295,000