Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 12:11 pm Friday, December 10, 2021

Marriages
Caleb Alexander Blevins and Maggie Rose Brummitt, Elizabethton.
Travis Bruce Constable and Deidre Michelle Leonard, Watauga.
Brian Andy Corbin and Sheila Lynn Flohr Corbin, Elizabethton.
Braxton Steath Daugherty and Emily Marie Hodge, Elizabethton.
Bradley Donald Dillworth and Kaylie Marie Sharbaugh, Belmont, N.C.
Vance Brian Duggan and Laura Vyonda Wilson, Newland, N.C.
Terry Lee Estep and Jessica Roxanne Franks Eklund, Elizabethton.
Christopher Haskell Hall and Michelle Leann Hickman, Elizabethton.
Kent Jay Hicks and Aleah Elizabeth Street, Hampton.
Terrence Shane Hoss and Kimberly Dawn Holdway Baker, Roan Mountain.
Matthew John Paul Johnson and Mackenzie Kay Leonard, Hampton.
Haley Megan Johnson and Tylor Devon Ballard, Roan Mountain.
Nathan Douglas Kyte and Autumn Sierra Little, Elizabethton.
Jordan Noelle Lacey and Tyler Chester James Perry, Sarasota, Fla.
Jerry McMahan and Deborah Mae Bender Hertzog, Elizabethton.
David Wayne Mullins and Tara Kimberly Mahan Short, Elizabethton.
Theodore Samuel Mynatt Jr. and Rebecca Floyd Osborne, Elizabethton.
Eric Charles Reeves and Laura Anne Rullie Raymond, Elizabethton.
Joseph Ryan Richardson and Kayla Renee Lyons, Bristol.
Justin Hawk Roberts and Alyssa Renee Pierson, Johnson City.
Felton Clayton Werdlow Jr. and Cynthia Lynn Childers Tupper, Hinesville, Ga.
Bradley Hunter Wishon and Kayla Danielle Simerly, Elizabethton.

Chancery Court
Haley A. Hughes vs. Brandon T. Hughes (petition to set support).
Tina Michelle Bray vs. George Darrell Bray (order of protection).
Haley A. Hughes vs. Brandon T. Hughes (divorce).
Kelli Roberts vs. Dylan S. Wiseman (partition/sale real property).
John D. Blanchard and Suzanne Allen vs. Alice Wilbanks, Rep of the Estate of Shiloh Luke Lidstone, Alice Wilbanks, Indiv., Regina Shepherd GAL for minor, Jason Light GAL for minor, Mark Dugger GAL for minor, Greg Bowers GAL for minor (damages).

Circuit Court
Savannah Morefield vs. James Goodwin (order of protection).
Vicki Bennett vs. Estate of Donald Rice, Farm Bureau of TN and Progressive Auto Insurance (damages/personal injury).
Terri Dickey vs. Tristan Causby (child support).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been registered during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Ernest R. Arnett et ux to Richard Arnett, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Ray Arnett et ux to Richard Arnett, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Adam P. Ashley et al to Constance Markland Scott, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Colin J. Hoover to Mallory L. Hoover, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Tony Beach to Cherish Jean Moore et al, (no district listed), $189,100
April R. White, personal rep et al to Brandon C. Wallace et al, Dist. 5, $221,000
Luberta Jones to Jacob Phillips Roberts II et al, Dist.14, $185,000
Harvey A. Prichard III, personal rep to Dennis William Boone et ux, Dist. 6, $147,000
Michael White to Janet Hill, Dist. 6, quitclaim
George K. Rhea, Jr. et al to Vincent Canosa, Dist. 5, $103,000
Alvin Dale Wilkes et ux to Kathy Lynne Wilkes, (no district listed), quitclaim
Joshua Alan Mick to Alice Renee Whaley, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Terry D. Whitehead to The Terry and Shirley Whitehead Trust, Dist. 11, quitclam
Terry D. Whitehead to the Terry and Shirley Whitehead Trust, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Mary Ellen Vance to Vaughn Auldon Vance, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Stacey Wiseman to Jason Wiseman, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Lodestar Development Co. to Russell L. Greene et ux, Dist. 5, $35,000
Adam J. Miller et ux to Ivor Steven Saunders, Jr., Dist. 11, $142,500
David Mackley to Rebekah B. Adams, Dist. 6, $222,500
Donald Edward Stine, Sr. to Adam L. Stine et ux, Dist. 3, $115,000
David Francis Ryan et al to Kealani L. Castro et al, Dist. 5, $159,900
Larry D. Scalf et ux to Shirley A. Lowing, Dist. 14, $85,000
Virginia M. Taylor et al to Renee L. Stout et al, Dist. 12, $70,300
James Clyde Lyons et ux to Christopher Adkins et ux, Dist. 8, $10,000
Terri Ann Irick et al to Jerry Williams et ux, Dist. 6, quitclaim
William David Bryant et al to Stephen Heaton et ux, Dist. 6, $140,500
Timothy J. Bach et ux to Paul D. Thompson IV et ux, Dist. 4, $191,900
Danielle Connington et vir to Dolan Hollow LLC, Dist. 16, $315,000
Savanna Rasnick to Jonathan Rasnick, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Jonathan Rasnick to Lilly Jasmine, Dist. 14, $100,000
Ruth C. Hood to Mathew Douglas Jaynes et ux, Dist. 6, $175,000
Roy Allen Phillips et ux to Richard C. Albers et ux, Dist, 2, $475,000
Ted B. Wilson et ux to Tricia Kamini Boyd et vir, Dist. 2, $200,000
Austin Johnson to Haley Johnson, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Theodore C. Allara to Richard A. Davis et ux, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Robert Edward Newberry to Charles B. Norman III, Dist. 1, $110,000
Anne Marie Fernandez, trustee to Kenneth L. Donnelly et ux, Dist. 3, $68,000
Alex Baughman to Sandra Wanberg et al, Dist. 11, $122,500
April Dawn Miller et vir to Nicholas Lyndale Mullins et al, Dist. 14, $165,000
Robert J. Caponero II et ux to Timothy Mark Hale, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Freedom Mortgage Corp. to Keith Allen Phelps, Dist. 9, $123,270
Debra Gail Stout to William Earl Burchett, Jr., Dist. 11, quitclaim
Anetta L. Hall to William Job Woods et al, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Larry James Grindstaff et al to Darrell Herndon, Dist. 15, $107,000
Shirley Ann Banks et al to Jacob Allen Bowers, Dist. 9, $105,000
William C. Carr et ux to Joyce Ann Howard, Dist. 2, $47,000
Heath Gervin et al to Sam Lily Properties LLC, Dist. 5, $145,000