Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 2:19 pm Friday, January 7, 2022

Chancery Court
Roy Oliver Beam vs. Angela Nicole Beam (divorce).
Gloria G. Korineck vs. Charles Korineck (divorce).

Circuit Court
Michaellia Potter vs. Dakota Campbell (order of protection).
Joseph Ayers vs. Laquita Ayers (order of protection).
Jessica Mejia vs. Sean Mejia (divorce).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past couple of weeks at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Danny Street et al to David Tinsley et ux, Dist. 14, $269,000
Patricia Swanfeld Galardi to the Patricia S. Galardi Irrevocable Trust, Dist. 2, quitclaim
NAC Realty TN LLC to Shawn M. Miller, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Andrew Ryan Byers to Levi Sager, Dist. 10, $210,000
Candice Miller et al to Candice Miller and Matthew Martin, Dist. 10, quitclaim
NAC Realty TN LLC to Shawn M. Miller, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Carl Wilson et ux to Carolynn D. Vernon et vir, Dist. 15, $129,610
Christine L. Fields et al to Esti Barak, Dist. 10, $130,000
Norma E. White to Nelson A. Saltys et al, Dist. 5, $169,000
Pete Slagle, trustee to Darren L. Chafin et ux, Dist. 13, $750,000
Bogdan Wlodarczyk et al to Craig Krick et al, Dist. 10, $65,000
Christopher Andes to Tyler Scott Matheson et al, Dist. 7, $155,000
Donna Caldwell et vir to Tracy Alan Richardson, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Donna Caldwell et vir to Tracy Alan Richardson, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Kirk Kevin Leopard et al to BGRS Relocation Inc., Dist. 18, $330,500
BGRS Relocation Inc. to Brandon C. Abrao et al, Dist. 18, $330,500
Michael J. Pritchard to Gregg Morrell, Dist. 9, $18,000
Casey R. Holtsclaw Hensley to Justin Hensley, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Brian Crook et ux to Thomas Bruce Brown et ux, Dist. 3, $128,000
Benjamin Shelton et al to Linda Deel, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Linda Deel to Dwayne Shelton, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Todd Dickie McCoury to John D. Wohlers et al, Dist. 3, $95,000
Clifford Davis et ux to Benito Gonzalez, Dist. 15, quitclaim
James Matthew Horney et al to Daniel Stines et ux, Dist. 2, $150,000
Teresa Jill Cates et vir to James E. Scalf et al, Dists. 14 & 15, $20,000
Nancy Renee Lewis et al to Tyler Pritchard et ux, Dist. 3, $21,000
Jackson Buckles et ux to Tiffany Ann Bennett et vir, Dist. 9, $299,900
Tracy Alan Richardson to Donna Caldwell et vir, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Billy Lee Grindstaff to Heather Kay Lowe et vir, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Devin Wayne Scherer to Harold John Scherer, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Jordin Danielle Scherer to Harold John Scherer, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Harold John Scherer to Jeannie Marie Hill et al, Dist. 15, $155,000
Derek A. Cornett et ux to Patricia Viera et al, Dist. 6, $248,800
Sidney Harold Pruitt to Phillip Dale Brumit, Dist. 8, $188,500
Bradley A. Ray et al to Maureen A. Hapner, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Maureen A. Hapner to Bradley A. Ray et al, Dist. 2 quitclaim
Gerald Wright et al to Duane Wuestner et ux, Dist. 13, $70,000
Mark Wayne Bailey II et al to Larry Norris, Dist. 13, quitclaim
James Dwight Williams II to Jeffrey William Haney et ux, Dist. 8, $105,000
Denise Brettler et al to James David Johnson et al, Dist. 18, $60,000
Denise B. Butler et al to James David Johnson et ux, Dist. 18, quitclaim
Della Lynn Campbell et al to Robert Lewis Markham, Jr. et ux, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Larry W. Tolley et ux to Trustees of Fairview Free Will Baptist Church, Dist. 3, quitclaim
David F. Lingerfelt to Melanie S. Lingerfelt, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Kirby Taylor and Connie Wyche, co-executors to Kirby Taylor and Connie Wyche, co-trustees, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Connie Black, co-executor to Bonnie Black, co-trustee, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Kirby Taylor, co-executor et al to Phillip Taylor, trustee, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Phillip Taylor, trustee to Phillip Taylor, Dist. 12, quitclaim
David L. Simerly et ux to Rose May Huskins, Dist. 14, $215,000
Sherry Jan Perry et al to Lee Ann Carr, Dist. 11, $63,600
Eugene H. Bowers, Jr. et ux to David E. Bowers, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Jean Van Olst to Darryl Addeson, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Michael A. Sherrill to Kathi Moore Anderson, Dist. 4, $45,000
Juanita Brown et al to Danny B. Brown et al, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Sandra L. Frank to Danny B. Brown et al, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Danny B. Brown et al to Robert E. Stout et al, Dist. 15, $45,000
Summers Rentals to City of Elizabethton, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Virginia C. Chaffinch et vir to James Moose et ux, Dist. 1, $70,000
Andrew Foltz to Robin Foltz, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Lesley Sue Ann Hughes et vir to David Eddington, Dist. 7, $18,000
Watauga Investments Inc. to Donna Jane Cox, Dist. 15, $236,000
Melody B. Markland to Meshell Bradshaw, Dist. 8, $104,000
Joseph K. Neumann et ux to Ethan Nathaniel Neumann, Dist. 6, $212,500
Susan Bledsoe to Heather Griffs et al, Dist. 16, $114,900
Roy T. Dula et al to Brent Davenport et al, Dist. 6, $323,500
Robert J. Blair et al to Harold Ross, Jr. et al, Dist. 2, $300,000
Travis Brooks to Russell W. Rivers et ux, Dist. 10, $34,000
Nancy Renee Lewis et al to Robert Stout et al, Dist. 10, $1,250
Tri-Cities Labor Moving to Susan Robinson, Dist. 5, $30,000
Adam Ward et ux to Nathaniel Perry et al, Dist. 15, $145,000
Kush Elizabethton Tn LLC to Dishsa Real Estate LLC, Dist. 15, $720,000
Natosha S. Wilson et vir to Greystoke Inc., Dist. 17, $309,000
Carol R. Forrester to Carol R. Forrester et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Carol R. Forrester to Carol R. Forrester et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Jeffrey Hughis et ux to CHM Homes Inc., Dist. 18, $72,000
Estela Calas Anderson et al to Estela Calas Anderson et al, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Debra Farr Reeser, executor, et al to Karen Farr Hodge et vir, Dist. 13, $137,500
Monica J. Stanton to Kit I. Stanton, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Sue M. Reed to Joseph Anthony Stuardi, Dist. 15, $195,000
Brandon W. Banks to Kaitlin C. Banks, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Steven Earl Heaton et al to Angela S. Estep, Dist. 9, $230,000
Montie S. Johnson, Jr. et ux to Greystoke Inc., Dist. 6, $435,000
Carolyn S. Peters et al to Eric Richards, Dist. 8, $152,000
Mike Sutton to Robert Burrows et ux, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Mike Sutton to Robert Burrows et ux, Dist. 11, quitclaim
JJMP Investments LLC to Shawn Miller, no district listed, $597,500
Sylvia S. Clearman et al to George Rubesha et al, Dist. 5, $138,150
Anna Nicole Julian et vir to Jay Locklin et ux, Dist. 2, $185,000
Carol Moore Whaley, personal rep to Carol Moore Whaley, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Sammy Lynn Surratt to John Devin Pierson, Dist. 14, $45,800
RAH Homes 3 LLC to Kurt E. Gillish et ux, Dist. 7, $135,000