Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 12:49 pm Friday, January 14, 2022

Chancery Court
Jimmy Street vs. Unknown Heirs of Glenn H. Lambert (Quiet Title).
Jimmy Street vs. Unknown Heirs of Glenn H. Lambert (Quiet Title).
Jason F. Greene and Heather D. Greene vs. Unknown Heirs of Nora Smith (Quiet Title).
Jimmy Street, David Bass vs. Unknown Heirs of Willis L. Kimbro, Unknown Heirs of Ethel Kimbro (Quiet Title).
Ford Motor Credit Company LLC vs. Colby Baker (Transfer from Washington County).
Mary Elizabeth Norwood vs. Joseph Allen Norwood (divorce).
Brandy Kaine Davis vs. Beau J. Davis (order of protection).
Melissa Jaclyn Young vs. Kelly Marie Young (divorce).

Circuit Court
Caroline Mann vs. William Dakota Rutherford (child support).
United Rentals (North America) vs. Commercial Construction Foundation LLCl FKA Custom Concrete Floors and David Jones (contract/debt).
Laquita Ayers vs. Joseph Ayers (divorce).
Brandy Davis vs. Beau Davis (order of protection).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions were recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Jimmy D. Street to Keith Younce, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Mary Lou Street et al to Keith Younce, Dist. 14, $10,000
Charles H. Woolwine to Michael Shane Hyden, Dist. 15, $145,000
Alice J. Bunton to Jack Altizer, Dist. 6, $140,000
Windy Renee Scott to Josh Benfield, Dist. 8, $22,000
Jason Barnett et al to Colin M. Colwell et ux, Dist. 6, $499,900
Phillip Lida Taylor et ux to Vanessa Louise Bardo et al, Dist. 12, $665,000
Roy Eugene Sweeney et ux to Ricky L. Bright, Dist. 15, $110,961
Jonathan Street to Doreen Marie Crowley, Dist. 5, $284,900
James R. Chambers, Jr. et ux to Timothy John Campbell et al, Dist. 15, $30,000
Travis Brooks to Paul A. Richman et al, Dist. 10, $40,000
William H. Kirby et al to Michael Paul Riche et al, Dist. 4, $450,000
Kenneth A. Curtis Family Limited Partner to Wayne M. Oliver, Dist. 16, $10,000
Bradley Ray to Crystal L. Sutton, Dist. 15, quitclaim
M.L. Jack to Robert Marshall Greene et al, Dist. 4, $60,000
Bradley R. Ray et al to Ramon Vequiz et ux, Dist. 2, $280,000
Lula T. Childers et vir to Casey L. Taylor, Dist. 9, quitclaim
7K Capital Holdings LLC to S&D Revisited LLC, Dist. 7, $147,000
Betty Ruth Mason et vir to Gerald Hopkins, Dist. 9, $105,000
Tommie Deyton et vir to Israel J. Huff, Dist. 16, $130,000
Robin Foltz et al to Robert Wayne Carlson, (no district listed), $193,900
Floyd Bradford et ux to Perry L. Bradford, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Watauga Church of Worship to Isaiah 117 House Properties LLC, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Jerome Kitchens, trustee to Jerome Kitchens and Willie Holtsclaw, trustees, Dist. 2, $157,300
Ethel Hatley et al to Karen Arlene Draine et al, Dist. 1, $55,000
Charlie N. Long III et al to Jason Barnett et ux, Dist. 6, $61,000
LTL Company Inc. to Three Arrow Properties LLC, Dist. 6, $1,600,000
Margie A. Barker to Robert Stout et al, Dist. 12, $37,000
Mark Wayne Bailey II to Mark W. Bailey et al, (no district listed), quitclaim
David W. Harris, personal rep to David W. Harris, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Lana Home Solutions Inc. to Raymond D. Earhart, Jr. et al, Dist. 5, $275,000
Charles R. Kilian, Jr. et al to Michael Kilian et al, Dist. 5, $180,000
Ronnie H. Heaton, Jr. et ux to Lorena J. Lambert, Dist. 15, $191,500
Ralph J. Hodge et al to Luke S. Morgan et al, Dist, 2, $38,700
Gerald D. Bray et al to Kenneth M. Loveless, Dist. 10, $165,000
Laura Mae Darnell Suddath to Nerijus Steponavicius et al, Dist. 6, $275,000
Timothy Phillips to Kevin Layman, Dist. 9, $319,900
Chad Lee Brockwell et al to Chad Lee Brockwell, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Chad Lee Brockwell et al to Chad Lee Brockwell, Dist. 14, quitclaim