Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 12:19 pm Friday, January 28, 2022

Marriage Licenses
Brenden Michael Ailport and Katelyn Christianna Beam Gordon, Elizabethton.
James Douglas Barb and Shelia Myers, Elizabethton.
Dallas Kenneth Baxter and Caitlyn Lashae Dempsey, Tarawa Terrace, N.C.
David Paul Binns III and Meghan Jodene Moran, Johnson City.
William Randell Birchfield and Heather Danielle Fields, Roan Mountain.
Jesse Warren Carr and Alayna Nicole Turbyfield, Elizabethton.
Michael Joseph Chaapel Jr. and Kara Kristine Scohy, Elizabethton.
William Seveir Cox and Carolyn Ruth Chapman, Watauga.
Brandon Tip Hamm and Ashley Nicole Reece, Hampton.
Jammison Leslie Heaton and Jaclyn Lee Burger Moncier, Elizabethton.
Thomas Joseph Keane and Nicole-Elizabeth Lucille Carrillo, Elizabethton.
Keith Michael Kochioan and Brian Thomas Stoinski, Johnson City.
Ashley Marie Lane and Christian Dallas Wayne Clawson, Blountville.
Brittany Elaine Ledford and Michael Paul Shell, Johnson City.
Samuel Jack Lyons and Donna Jane Dykes, Elizabethton.
Nathaniel Payne McClay and Seirra Nichole Wright, Elizabethton.
Joshua Alan Mick and Wanda Udema Cutshaw Doty, Roan Mountain.
Kaleb Scott Myers and Sarrah Grace Eggers, Cleveland, Tenn.
Cynthia May Nidiffer and Clarence David Gobble, Elizabethton.
Allyson Marie Oquendo and Thalia Nieve Powers, Johnson City.
Robert George Pasfield Jr. and Sandy Renae Fleming Pridgen, Harkers Island, N.C.
Johnathan Alan Rankhorn and Dacey Wynne Chambers, Roan Mountain.
Lara Lilia Mears Webb and Bryan Charles Valentino, Johnson City.
Patrick Gene Williams and Corrine Jimenez, Hampton.

Chancery Court
Eddie Ray Miller vs. Angela Miller (divorce).
Mary Beth Riffe vs. Willard Earl Riffe (divorce).
Nathaniel Peters vs. Alana Peters (divorce).
Brittany Whitehead vs. Timothy Whitehead (divorce).

Circuit Court
Mitchell Allen vs. April Allen (divorce).

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Charles Rex et al to John Milkovich et ux, Dist. 1, $150,000
Dale Paduch to Joey D. Robinson, Dist. 5, $14,000
Steven L. Small et ux to Scott Russell Willard and Tamlyn Willard, co-trustees, Dist. 3, $3,400,000
Terry Wallace et al to Mathew Truong et al, Dist. 8, $171,400
Dora Marie Blevins et al to Edward James Hargreaves, Jr., Dist. 15, $340,000
Patricia T. Burke et ux to Anna M. J. Moonen et al, Dist. 12, $475,000
Nancy Irene Campbell to Eric Barnard et al, Dist. 14, $95,000
Suzette Marie Klein et al to Stephanie Schmitz, Dist. 6, $159,650
Steve H. Dyer et ux to Joel M. Cook, Dist. 1, $125,000
Nicholas F. Street and Megan Street to Lucas Nathaniel Johnson et al, Dist. 5, $115,000
Daniel Edward Rasnick et al to Kira Marie Santulli, Dist. 15, $128,000
Richard A. Davis et ux to Douglas Schulz and Jennifer Schulz, Dist. 1, $70,000
Jeremy Vaughn to Raymond Monti et al, Dist. 4, $150,000
Johnny Alfred Phipps et ux to Scotty Hayes et ux, Dist. 6, $15,000
Amy Lynne Harrell et ux to Dakota C. Setzer, Dist. 12, $4,800
Billie Jean Estep Clark et al to Cheryl Dawn Estep Raynor, Dist. 6, quitclam
Bert Dean Walsh et al to April Amanda Force et al, Dist. 13, $70,000
Laura R. Mueller, trustee to Levi W. Mix et al, Dist. 5, $175,000
Mary Jane Duvall, trustee to Michael McDaris, Dist. 15, $168,900
Wendy Peters, personal rep, et al to Thomas J. Howell et ux, Dist. 10, $150,000
Evangeline B. Solomon to Ryan Lawler et ux, Dist. 2, $399,000
Christopher Hollifield et ux to Terry Martin Pierce et ux, Dist. 9, $240,000
David Corey Vines et ux to Cody Mullins, Dist. 15, $180,000
Harvey Franklin Mustard to Betty Jane Mustard, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Cody Mullins et ux to David Rasnick et ux, Dist. 13, $342,000
Tori Cities Homebuyers LLC to Gregorio Cruz Sanchez, Dist. 8, $185,000