Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Court & Realty Transfers

Published 2:58 pm Friday, March 4, 2022

Marriage Licenses
Derrick Wayne Chambers and Danielle Rene Johnson, Elizabethton.
Cameron Cory Alexander Goins and Kelly Michelle Parlier, Elizabethton.
Dusty Allan Graybeal and Raina Kaylee Angel Crawford, Johnson City.
Kevin Todd Hill and Haley Morgan Wilson, Elizabethton.
David Lee Hyder and Hope Diane Jones, Elizabethton.
Jerry Daniel Marks and Annette Jill Street, Candler, N.C.
Caleb Alexander Mathews and Andrea Hope Guinn, Hendersonville, N.C.
Julio Cesar Mendez and Yesenia Leon Hernandez, Elizabethton.
Leslie Dean Ritchie Jr. and Rachel Ann Good, Elizabethton.

Chancery Court
Jessica Roxanne Russell vs. Jason Bryan Russell (divorce).
Kevin L. Davis vs. Cheryl L. Davis (divorce).
Bobby Head vs. Brenda Head, Margaret Parker, Norma Johnson, Kenneth Head, Linda Head, Rita Mosley and Daniel Mosley (partition complaint).
Kimberly Ann Davis vs. Mark Anthony Davis (divorce).
Miller-Marie Crowley vs. Peter Jason Crowley (divorce).
Jessica Hipsher vs. Michael Hipsher (motion to establish child support).
Deanna Reese vs. Brandon Reese (motion to establish child support).

Circuit Court
Joseph Ayers vs. Laquita Ayers (child support).
Michael Davis vs. Terry Montgomery (damages/personal injury).
Jessica Vosburg vs. Michael Vosburg Jr. (child support).
Kimberly Hileman vs. Zachary Hileman (divorce).

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds Office.
Dawn Fattore et al to Richmond L. McCloud, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Nancy Kathryn Crumley to Teresa Dailey et al, Dist. 6, $294,000
Larry Henderson Stines et al to Cody Aaron Stines, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Tiffany A. Sams et al to Ben Francis Strawbridge et al, Dist. 11, $181,000
Emily Hughes to Lucas Hughes, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Clinton Hughes to Lucas Hughes, Dist. 17, $187,000
Dwight Collins, personal rep, et al to Ariana Day, Dist. 18, $130,000
Wilson Ornduff and Doris Jane Odom to Wilson Ornduff et al, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Joseph Frank Laws et ux to Kenneth W. Benfield, Jr., Dist. 16, $35,000
Carmon Elwood Simerly et al to Johnny Edward Simerly et ux, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Carmon Elwood Simerly et al to Edwina Denise Simerly Humphrey, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Carmon Elwood Simerly et al to Carmon Elwood Simerly et ux, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Charles Keith Bowers, Sr. et ux to Paul M. Fink, Jr. et al, Dist. 15, $167,000
Charlotte Marie Forbes Laws to Rose Marie Forbes Harwell, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Courtney M. Harmon to Juanita M. Harmon Brown, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Ralph E. Fox et al to Ralph E. Fox and Karen A. Fox, trustee, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Helen Kane Stafford Wilson to James Davis Wilson and Helen Kane Stafford Wilson, trustees, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Steven Lynn Scott et ux to Ben R. Williams and Linda Joy Williams, Dist. 15, $271,000
Susan R. Ross to Susan R. Ross, trustee, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Roger D. Lambert to Recovery Soldiers Ministries, Dist. 6, $415,000
Jeffery Allen Herrmann to Corey Alan McKeehan, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Mary W. Danner to Steven W. Raughton, Dist. 8, $60,000
Sara McCall Kennedy et al to Lavinder Development Inc., Dist. 9, $96,000
Terry Montgomery to Johnna Marie Laws, Dist. 7, $205,000
Chris Laws to Johnna Marie Laws, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Ken A. Wandell and Sheila H. Wandell to Kenneth A. Wandell and Sheila A. Wandell, trustees, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Kenneth A. Wandell et ux to Kenneth A. Wandell and Shelia H. Wandell, trustees, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Jeff Chambers to Brenda K. Blondell, Dist. 15, $254,500
Joyce Stevenson to Wade Ramsey Orsburn et ux, Dist. 6, $79,900
Bowman Weaver Enterprises LLC to Lacey Michelle Vines, Dist. 6, $155,000
Kevin Ward to Angela Nicole Beam, Dist. 11, $17,000
Betty Lucille Allbert to Steven Walsh et al, Dist. 2, $115,000
Dixie L. Leonard et al to Joshua Henegar et al, Dist. 9, $199,900
Roy Edward Tipton, Jr. to Roy Edward Tipton, Jr., Dist. 5, quitclaim
SJL Enterprises LLC to LP Partners, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Hunter Owens et al to Tina Erickson, Dist. 14, $160,000
Geraldine G. Burrow et al to Robert Eugene Burrow et ux, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Robert W. Glover, trustee to Eric Koruschak et ux, Dist. 1, $120,000
Gary Lynn Richardson to Brenda G. Cole et al, Dist. 5,$120,000
Fondues Brothers LLC to Frederick Fagundes, Deborah Fagundes, Ralph M. Fagundes, and Vicki L. Fagundes, trustees, Dist. 7, $2,252,708
Jose H. Gaztambide to Elsa Gaztambide, no district listed, quitclaim
Susan Anderson, personal rep to Jeffrey W. Browne et ux, Dist. 17, $215,000
Luther Paul Myers III, personal rep to Cory E. Parsons, Dist. 13, $84,000
April Ruth Carpenter et al to April Ruth Carpenter et vir, Dist. 16, quitclaim