Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 12:38 pm Friday, March 18, 2022

Chancery Court
McKenzi Jo Greenwell Street vs. Hezekiah Daltonjac Street (divorce).
Debbie Jean Price Nidiffer vs. Johnny Lee Price (divorce).
Banjamin Hass Montgomery vs. Christina Nicole Vines (divorce).
Etta Beryl Perry vs. Harry Wayne Perry (divorce).
Joleen Michelle Bradley vs. James Anthony Bradley (divorce).
Nikita Stapleton vs. Justin Kingery (divorce).
Jordan Marie Buttars vs. Brandon Maurice Buttars (divorce).

Circuit Court
Jessica Reece vs. David Lee Reece Jr. (divorce).
Joseph Ayers vs. Laquita Ayers (order of protection).
DDS Buncombe vs. Mack Cooke Jr. (child support).
Samantha Blair vs. William Blair (order of protection).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week by the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Debbie A. Garrett et al to Charles W. Pierce, Dist. 6, $285,000
Mitzi Absher to Carolyn Delta Street, Dist. 9, $6,000
C&M Solutions LLC to Samuel A. Hank, Dist. 6, $171,500
Johnny Bowman et ux to Carol Ann Brown, trustee, Dist. 10, $10,000
Lucas Hughes to Clinton Hughes, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Clinton Hughes to Gary Ghio et ux, Dist. 17, $62,000
Rita Norris Perkins et vir to Bradley Perkins et al, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Paula Rambo et al to Joshua B. Deyton et al, Dist. 10, $100,000
Glendora Asher to Emily Pearl Campbell, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Paul DeLong to Robert M. Hamilton et al, Dist. 18, $265,000
Ronnie D. Jones, Sr. et ux to Ronnie D. Jones, Jr., Dist. 16, $60,000
Ronnie D. Jones, Sr. et ux to Ronnie D. Jones, Jr., Dist. 16, $20,000
Ben R. Williams et ux to Jesse G. Crooks et ux, Dist. 9, $366,100
Michael S. McKinney and Raquel A. McKinney, trustees to William M. Knott and Kimberly G. Knott, trustees, Dist. 11, $130,000
Timothy Alan Stanley et ux to Waller Adrienne Krakar, Dist. 2, $155,000
Scott C. Whaley et al to Scott C. Whaley, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Scott C. Whaley et al to Scott C. Whaley, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Frank J. Gent and Harvey David Gent, trustees to Bradley Brown et al, Dist. 17, $1,350,000
Jack Roberts et ux to Jackie L. Roberts et ux, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Dennis G. Shelton et al to Keith Leslie Gibbons et ux, Dist. 9, $359,564
Carmon Elwood Simerly et ux to Justyna Kurzawa, Dist. 3, $105,000
Samuel J. Lyons et al to Samuel J. Lyons, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Sandra Kay Estep Perkins to Jennifer Lynn Carter et vir, Dist. 15, $15,000
Kelly Buckles et al to Sheila Darlene Moffett, Dist. 7, $165,200
Margaret Janice Luttrell et al to Jennifer Lynn Carter et vir, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Stanley Harold Bowers et al to Jonathan Bowers et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Capstone Properties Partnership to BMB Properties and Management LLC, Dist. 9, $4,050,000
James R. Lacy and Ann T. Lacy, trustees to Robert W. Storrs IV et ux, Dist. 9, $119,000
Mary Forbes and Roger Forbes, trustees to Forst Nevin Overbay et al, Dist. 15, $119,000
Keith Younce to Fitzgerald Investment Group LLC, Dist. 14, $32,500
Donnis Trivette to Eric Trivette et al, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Francisco Nazario Francoet ux to Rooted Property Management LLC, Dist. 15, $107,500
Roger W. Berry et ux to Terry Montgomery, Dist. 8, $20,000
Roger W. Berry et ux to Terry Montgomery, Dist. 8, $35,000
David A. Tinsley et ux to Ronald Belcher et al, Dist. 8, $25,000
Sandra Lou Colbaugh Street to Jason Street, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Janet Renfro Grant to Janet Renfro Grant et al, Dist. 5, quitclaim

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox