Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 11:52 am Friday, March 25, 2022

Chancery Court
Lacey Elizabeth Crow vs. Joshua Todd Crow (divorce).
Robert Stout vs. Rex D. Lewis, Raymond K. Lewis and Dana R. Lewis (Specific Performance).
David Jordan Phillips vs. Mackenzie Brooke Birchfield (divorce).
Raymond Dean Williams vs. Rebecca Diane Williams (divorce).
Kayla E. Whitson vs. Justin L. Whitson (divorce).
Diana Paige Nicholas vs. Joseph Avery Nicholas (divorce).

Circuit Court
Amber Crozier vs. John Crozier (divorce).
Daniella Oyarzo vs. Carson Hughes (order of protection).
Santiago Hernandez vs. Kenneth Grindstaff (damages/personal injury).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office:
Elma Dean Forbes to Thomas H. Verran et ux, Dist. 10, $140,101
Morgan Kiara Nave to Jerome Cochran et ux, Dist. 17, $25,000
Joshua Cordell et ux to Christopher Williamson, Dist. 2, $217,500
Patti Anne Treadway to Meredith Treadway Trott, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Myra Kaye Cable et al to Raymond Geller, Jr. et al, Dist. 9, $181,500
Jason Todd Vines to Jason Todd Vines et al, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Debra Lynn Buck Bacon et vir to Joe Diaz et ux, Dist. 6, $60,000
Tracy Bradley to Jun Wang et al, Dist. 3, $140,000
Mike Sutton to Aaron Gilbreath, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Andrew J. Youngman et ux to Nathaniel A. Eads, Dist. 9, $197,000
George Fredrick Goldsberry et al to Teddy Zeoli et al, no district listed, quitclaim
Catrina G. Poole et ux to Michael Grindstaff et ux, Dist. 4, $24,000
Dena Bass et al to Cody Lee Perkins et al, Dist. 15, $129,400
Jonathan Eric Shepard et ux to Amy Pierce et al, Dist. 15, $182,000
Bennett W. Phillips to Phillip Johnson et al, Dist. 5, $729,000
Austin M. Jaynes et al to Rebecca Gibbs et al, Dist. 18, $495,000
Vineyard Ridge LLC to Phillip LaSalla et ux, Dist. 4, $180,000
Donald Hess, Jr. et ux to Donald Patrick Stanley, Dist. 10, $295,000
Garry H. Street et ux to Beverly Ann House, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Junior E. Stanley et ux to W. Taylor Group LLC, Dist. 6, $320,000
Jason Russell et al to Jason Allan Russell, Jr., Dist. 14, $165,000
Naomi Jean Baird to Christopher William Mathes et ux, Dist. 6, $40,000
Richard L. Hale II et ux to Arlene Paquette, Dist. 6, $179,900
William N. Horton to Peggy D. Horton (trustee), Dist. 2, quitclaim
Peggy D. Horton to Peggy D. Horton, trustee, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Dana Randolph Lewis et ux to Joseph Aaron Matherly et ux, Dist. 7, $369,000
Deborah K. Wilson et vir to Raymond Diers et al, Dist. 3, $850,000
Robert W. Glover, trustee to W. Taylor Group LLC, Dist. 15, $850,000
Elena Magrans to Kerrie Bowen, Dist. 17, $395,000
Pine Palms Properties to Center at West Elk Avenue II LLC, Dist. 6, $401,125
Elizabeth M. Sheppard to Paula Jo Lynch, Dist.10, $14,500
Jesse K. Boyd et ux to Bonnie Michelle Williams et al, Dist. 1, quitclaim
John M. Maden, Jr. et al to Cassandra Dardenne et al, Dist. 4, $115,000
C&M Solutions LLC to Three Arrows Development LLC, Dist. 15, $25,000
Bernie Lynn Taylor et al to Watauga Property Group, Dist. 9, $120,000
Lois Duncan Wetzel et al to Kelly D. Buckles et al, Dist. 7, $200,000
Tommy Jack Milhorn, Jr. and Angela Jane Milhorn, co-representatives of Wylie F. Milhorn estate to Tommy Jack Milhorn Jr. et ux, Dist. 14, quitclaim
C.J. Campbell to Mariah R. Pietrowski, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Linda Ann Hickman Stamper to Johnny Tipton et ux, Dist. 12, $50,000
Teresa A. Lawson to Cody Robert Archer et ux, Dist. 5, $175,000
Ted Tipton, Betty L. Tipton, and Teresa T. Calhoun, trustees to TS Grove Pt Marinas WL, LLC, (no district listed), $1,665,000 (Lakeshore Marina Property on Highway 321)
WLM LLC to 75 Grove Pt Marinas LC LLC, Dist. 11, $8,880,000 (Lakeshore Marina Property)
Vineyard Ridge LLC to John Michael Sullivan, Jr. et ux, Dist. 4, $89,900
Jimmy Street et al to Paula D. Russell, Dist. 7, $279,900
David Bass et al to Keith Younce, (no district listed), quitclaim

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox