Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 12:21 pm Friday, April 8, 2022

Chancery Court
Gregory Lee Stout vs. Sara Lynn Stout (divorce).
Tracy Michelle Williams vs. Matthew Ray Carrier (divorce).
Beverly Ann Cardwell Odom vs. Johnny Ray Odom (divorce).
Jeffrey Jackson vs. Melissa Bowers Smith (divorce).
Rhonda McMullen vs. Bryan Lee McMullen (divorce).
Amanda Brooke Timbs vs. Justin Edward Timbs (divorce).
Anton Joseph Decker vs. Julie Marie Decker (divorce).
Nioka Ray Buckles vs. James Martin Buckles (divorce).
East TN Christian Home Academy vs. Margaret Morrell, Nancy Morrell Breneman, Beth Morrell Hilton, Patricia Morrell Lamie, Lisa Morrell Miller, Joseph Scott Morrell, Ralph Rolland Morrell II, Harriet Morrell Roberts and Kathryn Morrell Sayre (Real Estate Matter).
Eric Matthew Goding vs. Frankie Michelle Goding (divorce).
Aaron Jason Hendren, Naomi Elizabeth Hendren vs. Brenda Ann Sudol, Mason Tyler Hendren, a minor (Real Estate Matter).
Nathaniel Joseph Keiser v. Holli Ann Keiser (divorce).
Heather Huffman vs. Richard Lee Manis (divorce).

Circuit Court
Davey Overbey vs. Stacey Overbey (divorce).
Steven Barry vs. East TN Sports Complex (damages/personal injury).

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Barry T. Bellamy et al to Paul L. Bellamy et ux, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Steve Kyviakidis to Holsclaw Realty Corp., Dist. 14, $35,000
Milt E. Milerage Fair to Martha Lee Fair Laws, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Thomas S. Greer et ux to Thomas S. Greer, trustee, et al, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Christopher M. Bowers et ux to Kenneth William Moore, Dist. 7, $18,000
Donald White et ux to William D. Bass et ux, Dist. 6, $210,000
Carol Winters et al to Aaron Winters et ux, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Thomas R. Banks, personal rep of estate of Charles David Coffman to Joe Steven Coffman et al, Dist. 7, $60,000
Hanse S. Hill to Hanse S. Hill, trustee, Dist. 12, quitlclaim
Kevin H. Kiser to Joshua Cordell et ux, Dist. 15, $265,000
Buddy R. Elliott, Jr. to Butch Williams et al, Dist. 13, $40,000
Clifford Davis to JME Enterprises LLC, Dist. 6, $144,500
Kimberly D. Sexton Jamerson to Thomas E. Fowler et ux, Dist. 6, $144,500
Karen A. Hill Presnell to Debra Parmely, Dist. 7, $182,600
Ronnie Wagenseller et ux to Robert Leonard et ux, Dist. 10, $30,000
Sharon K. Burchette to Waymon K. Williams et al, Dist. 7, $315,000
Waymon K. Williams et al to Brent Albertson et al, Dist. 1, $834,000
Pennys Nest LLC to Christopher Shields, Dist. 5, $270,000
Vineyard Ridge LLC to Ryan J. Miller et ux, Dist. 4, $324,900
Edward Young et ux to Jessica Coffey, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Nancy Lynn Greenwell to Sarah Kathryn Greenwell, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Ricky A. Whitehead et al to Travis Culp et ux, Dist. 11, $50,000
William G. Underwood to Sheryl L. Rumpf, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Norman Russell III et al to Michelle R. Bishop, Dist. 17, $465,000
Bob Shelton to Bradley L. Carpenter et ux, Dist. 11, $24,000
Joe Alexander et ux to Oak and Prosper LLC, Dist. 15, $158,000
Grace M. Lepkofker, successor trustee to Deanna Marie Mattaliano, Dist. 7, $188,000
Samuel L. Neth to William Patrick Hardy et ux, Dist. 5, $75,000
Michael P. Marley et al to Michael Marley, no district listed, $17,000
Rachel R. Heaton et al to Rachel R. Heaton et al, no district listed, quitclaim
Wayne McClain et ux to Johnnie D. Vanover, Dist. 7, $5,000
Lester Lunceford to Jerry G. Schiren et ux, Dist. 11, $225,000
Andrew Purvis to Gregory J. Grigsby, Dist. 14, $163,000
Sean Allen Fair et al to William Whitson et al, Dist. 7, $270,000
Wendy N. Parker to Lucas Steven Garland, Dist. 15, $162,500
Keith Lowe et al to Amy Potter Sluder et al, Dist. 1, $575,000
Chadrick S. Burleson et al to Richard Chasse et ux, Dist. 16, $345,000
Johnny Ray William Birchfield to Jason Russell et ux, Dist. 6, $59,900
Sidney Lee Smith to Nikki Larae Smith, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Tina Aide to William Scott Clark et ux, Dist. 5, $225,000
William Whitson to Madison Lowe, Dist. 7, $145,000
Frederick Kyle Job, personal rep to Thomas Clark et al, Dist. 2, $250,000
Chloe Elizabeth Martin et al to Robert Baldwin et al, Dist. 10, $139,000
Dena Bass to Chris Hollifield et ux, Dist. 6, $22,000
Anthony Gwenn Sherrill to Kathleen Anderson Moore, Dist. 4, $2,000
Phillip Testerman et ux to Johnna R. Smith, Dist. 15, $292,500
David V. Johnson et al to Hunter Issac Owens et al, Dist. 5, $260,000
William C. Danner et al to Bruce J. Maslin IV, Dist. 8, $175,000
Johnson and Carter Land Company, Inc. to Mark M. Luellen et ux, Dist. 1, $37,500
Vineyard Ridge LLC to Matthew Steven Nakovich, Dist. 4, $160,000
Norma Jean Williams to William Andrew Hamilton et al, Dist. 7, $230,000
Roger K. Trivette to Liesl C. Fuller, Dist. 4, $335,000
Jean S. Hagie to Sherry L. Bullock et al, Dist. 15, $159,500
Marilyn Tolliver et al to Sterling Cullop et al, Dist. 17, $12,000
Kristi Arlene Tipton to Erich Nischan et al, Dist. 15, $115,000
Demetrius Andrews LLC to Dalal Akoury et vir, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Wayne M. Oliver to Equity Trust Co., custodian, no district listed, $21,500
Henry F. Joy III et al to Henry F. Joy III and Flora C. Joy, trustees, Dist. 17, trustees
Nikki Hicks Knott, Kayla Winters, Kassie Winters, Cloe Winters, and Clo E. Winters to Maria I. Toniona and Charles A. Adkins, Dist. 9, $150,000
Larry Deloach to Patrick Wilson Deloach, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Janice Lee Jamison to John Briggs et al, Dist. 8, $25,000
Robert Alan Weddle to Carter County Board of Education, Dist. 9, no consideration
Alexandra Elizabeth Hawkins to Peter J. Nowell, Sr. et al, no district listed, quitclaim

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox