Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 12:03 pm Friday, July 8, 2022

Marriage Licenses
Ashley Nicole Lee and Alexander Nicholas Adams
Johnny Dale Ledford and Rosemarie Arnett
Matthew Nathaniel Clawson and Marisa Kay Arnett
Ronald Glenn Rose and Brittney Nicole Beckelhimer
Madison Leeann Fox and Jacob Dean Cashion
Tommy Lee Price and Jordan Elizabeth Christopher
Jared Michael Alderson and Chelsey Marie Cornett
Richard Lane Stanbery and Janet Lee Davidson
Matthew Howard Edwards and Mckenzie Brooke Franklin
Taig William Ferrier and Jael Xitlali Fregoso
Thomas Ray Black Sr. and Rebecca Caroline Brown Kiser
Dalton McKinley Hall and Xena Radnor McGowan Leon
Stewart Marshall Bunting and Cheyna Marie Horne McKeehan
Logan Edward Archer and Rylee McKenzie Milhorn
Eric Delane Harold and Kelly Cagle Pountain
Kenneth Anthony Payne and Priscilla Paulette Simerly Roark
Robert Walker Prater and Vickie Lynn Thomas

Chancery Court
Kendra Michelle Wright vs. Kirk Austin Wright (divorce).
Sharon Annette Campbell vs. Charles Wilkie Campbell Jr. (order of protection).
In Re: Amber Van Meter (name change).
Beth Diane Stevens Blackwell vs. Jeffrey Keith Blackwell (divorce).
Beverly Vanessa Whitehead Mckinney vs. Timothy Hoover Mckinney (divorce).
Brandy Lynn Johnson vs. Dudley Robert Johnson (divorce).
Michael Thomas Rader vs. Victoria Faith Wyatt Rader (divorce).

Circuit Court
David Carter vs. Loretta Carter (order of protection).
Jennifer Ward vs. Jonathan Ward (divorce).

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office:
Jeffrey Lee Jackson to Melissa Bowers Smith, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Crystal McKinney to Gena Bagby, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Crystal McKinney to Tammy V. Hill et vir, Dist. 3, quitclaim
J.B. Ellis et ux to Doreen Cecilia Garcia et vir, Dist. 16, $50,000
Samuel J. Lyons to Joshua Alvin Lyons, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Mary M. Winters Callan to Tara Lesha Rainbolt Hartley et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Dennis L. Wilson et al to Victor R. Haynes et al, Dist. 15, $318,000
Gary Robinson to Samuel R. Rener, Dist. 1, $138,000
Jean Stout Campbell to Jeffrey Scott Campbell, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Glenda J. Campbell et al to Jeffrey Scott Campbell II, Jeffery Scott Campbell, and Darlene Sue Campbell, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Anthony James Pfeiffer et al to Kenneth Wayne Wagoner et ux, Dist. 17, $10,000
Wild Partners to Ultimate Shine Propco LLC, Dist. 6, $1,260,200
Robert Douglas Greer to Gathoe Clawson et ux, Dist. 2, $200,000
Randal K. Lewis et al to Matthew S. Wagner, Dist. 4, $13,500
Catherine Lynn Jackson to Adam Earl Lee Birchfield et ux, Dist. 4, $16,000
Brian Culbert et al to Jason P. Powell et ux, Dist. 6, $155,000
Daniel D. Price et al to Kyle Hershberger, Dist. 11, $215,000
Don Osborne et al to Ronald M. Byrne et al, Dist. 5, $335,000
Timothy Buck and Teresa Buck, co personal reps et al to Barry Lawson et ux, Dist. 6, $211,000
Franklin C. Coleman et ux to Seth Carl Nadreau et ux, Dist. 9, $100,000
Billie M. Anderson et al to Molly Catherine Organ, Dist. 6, $110,000
Landabundance LLC too Rakeshkumbar Bagwandas Patel et ux, Dist. 17, $40,000
Linda Whitehead to Elizabethton City Schools Board of Education, Dist. 15, $355,000
Tommy Jack Milhorn, Jr. and Angela Jane Milhorn, co-personal reps to David A. Leon et al, Dist. 6, $152,440
Lori K. Lewis and Samuel V. Lewis, co-personal reps to David A. Leon et al, Dist. 6, $152,440
Lori K. Lewis and Samuel V. Lewis, trustees to Jason Conn et ux, Dist. 11, $115,000
Hampton Construction and Development to Ryan Owen et ux, Dist. 7, $38,000
Hampton Construction and Development to Ryan Owen et ux, Dist. 7, $38,000
David Henry McIntosh to Kimberly A. Bennett, Dist. 14, $135,000
Dorothy Chapman to Jerry Hitechew, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Eric Wayne Matheson to Christina M. Dickens, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Stacey Lynn Hicks to James D. Smith II, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Gary Morris to Elevated Terra Inc., Dist. 2, $4,500
Bobby Head, personal rep, et al to Dimas Aquino Santana et ux, Dist. 15, $215,000
Justin Adams et ux to Joshua Howard et al, Dist. 14, $312,000
Shadow Creek Village LLC to ADM Properties Bristol, Va. LLC, Dist. 5, $3,555,555
Patricia Deloach to Mary Jane French et al, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Scottie W. Hardin to Tracy Jo Barker, Dist. 8, $87,000
Tina Marie McClaskey et al to Keith Harris, Dist. 7, $150,000
James Darrel Andrews et al to James M. Andrews, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Frankie Hill to Celtic Valley Enterprises LLC, Dist. 6, $77,000
Kimberly A. Eggers to Larry D. Eggers et al, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Jeanette M. Brugger, successor trustee to Jeanette M. Brugger, Dist. 16, no consideration
Gene Cable to Rick Cable, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Tony Kelly to Jacob Andrew Ledford, Dist. 13, $285,000