Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 12:11 pm Friday, August 5, 2022

Chancery Court
Jaqueline Nicole Stout vs. Dustin Charles Cable (transfer of order of protection)

Circuit Court
Rebecca Miller vs. Brian Miller (order of protection)
Annette Hudson vs. John Hudson (order of protection)
Michaellia Potter vs. Dakota James Campbell (divorce)
Bradley Milhorn vs. Micah Cheri Reynolds (parenting plan)
Thomas Seckinger vs. Evelyn Seckinger (order of protection)
Roan Riant Unole Hicks vs. Courtney Marie Laughren Hicks (divorce)
Jenifer Kuehn vs. Paul Kuehn (child support)
Shannon Triplett vs. Jamie Campbell (child support)
Christina Johnson vs. Joanthan Ashley Johnson (divorce)
Rainbow International Restoration of Tri-Cities vs. Jaunita Miller (damages)

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions were registered during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Phyllis H. Gaskins et al to Dennis Knauss et al, Dist. 17, $319,000
Wilbur G. Massey et ux to Kenneth E. Gilford, Dist. 13, $120,000
Timothy Forinash et ux to Zachary Chase Montgomery et ux, Dist. 17, $63,000
James Allen Clawson et ux to Sara Clawson Guinn, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Larry Dale Norris et al to Larry Dale Norris and Thomas Zane Norris, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Larry Dale Norris et al to Hazel Lee Norris Bryant, Dist. 13, quitclaim
James David Street et ux to James D. Street and Karen B. Street, trustees, (no district listed), quitclaim
Ellen Sue Combs to Kimberly Vines, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Susan K. Green to Todd McCoury et al, Dist. 6, $280,000
Sasha Rose to William S. King, Dist. 10, $180,000
Donna Henderson, personal rep, Rhonda Street, Mary Jo Highsmith, Cathy Lambert and Denell Lips to Dona Henderson, Rhonda Street, Mary Jo Highsmith, Cathy Lambert and Denell Lips, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Troy K. Covarrubias to Troy K. Covarrubias et al, (no district listed), quitclaim
Bruce Richard Selman to Jon Brian Mills, Dist. 17, $17,500
Jeffrey L. Ardell et ux to George C. Ronan IV et ux, Dist. 2, $375,000
Spencer M. Ward to David J. Culotta et ux, Dist. 18, $250,000
Bobby W. McKinney to Eileen Woodby et al, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Michael S. Borrilez et ux to Monica Elizabeth Sparks and Alex Raymond Sparks, co-trustees, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Lewis Eugene Carland et ux to Cindy Kelly et al, Dist. 5, $265,000
Carlos E. Robledo et ux to Christopher Lipford, Dist. 1, $350,000
Glenn Hughes to Alaina Dellinger et al, Dist. 2, $369,900
Emilia Patocka to Jack Costello et al, Dist. 18, $123,500
Charles R. Lewis et ux to Russell A. Curtis et ux, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Kenneth Duquette to Theresa E. Duquette, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Kelley Swift and Amanda Trippeer, co-executors to Kelley Swift and Amanda Trippeer, co-trustees, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Debbie Gay Wiseman to Laura T. Kuras, Dist. 9, $52,000
Andrew A. McKeehan et ux to Paul Dailey et ux, Dist. 6, $85,000
Ronnie L. Duffield et al to Charles D. Weinberg et al, Dist. 1, $365,000
Christopher M. Bowers et ux to Kalee Marie Nagel, Dist. 9, $174,900
Michelle Larking, successor trustee to Christopher James Johnson, Dist. 8, $38,000
Jay K. Stuart et ux to Pathfinders Properties LLC, Dist. 6, $360,000
Collin R. Jones et ux to Philip Matthew Blanco et al, Dist. 14, $300,000
Lareina Gayle Davis Miracle to Center at West Elk Avenue III LLC, Dist. 6, $350,000
Arnold Hopland to Center at West Elk Avenue III LLC, Dist. 6, $125,000
Samantha Hathaway to Bryan K. Bunten, Jr., Dist. 6, quitclaim
Drew Cave to Kimberly Isaman, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Tri Cities Homebuyers LLC to Deborah Van Brocklin, Dist. 5, $326,000
Amanda B. Worley et al to Michelle Lynn Godsey et al, Dist. 6, $200,000
Teresa Campbell to Rhudy Oakes, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Andrew H. Whetsel to Kirk Shaun Tuckness et al, Dist. 1, $499,000
Delilah J. Nunley et al to Levi J. Hampton et al, (no district listed), $176,450

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox