Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 2:55 pm Friday, August 19, 2022

Chancery Court
Elmer Dean Gibbs Jr. vs. Rachel Anne Gibbs (order of protection)
Jacob Austin Edmisten vs. Courtney Renee Edmisten (divorce)
Brittany Sanchez vs. Eugene Sanchez (divorce)
Scott Scalf vs. Linda Scalf (divorce)
In Re: Larry Scott Radford vs. Bobby Haven Phillips (Real Estate matter)
Diana K. Hall & IAMB Inc. vs. Progressive Products, Intertrade & Commerce LTD and Unknown Parties who could claim an interest in real property @ 249 Cable Hollow Road, Butler, Carter County, Tennessee 37640 (Real Estate matter)
Karla Louise Thacker vs. Timothy Brownlow Peregoy Jr. (order of protection)
Amanda R. Bailey vs. Donald P. Sorrell (divorce)
Karen (Susie) Muller, Shelby Shoun vs. Darcie Dosher, Personal Representative (will contest)
Katie Michelle White vs. Sean Michael Sims (order of protection)
Elizabeth Diane Francis McLean vs. Alexander Stewart McLean II (divorce)
Felicia Renee Wiseman Gobble vs. David Randolph Gobble (divorce)
Vickie Lynn Pleasant Heaton Sewell Livingston vs. Rondal Keith Livingston (divorce)

Circuit Court
Steven Barry vs. Blevins Canter (damages/personal injury)
Rena Kay Smith Askew vs. Marlin Thomas Askew (divorce)
Jimmy Scott vs. Brenda Sue Scott (divorce)
Jocie and Toby Baldwin vs. Kevin Bruce Chamberlain and K&D Trucking Co. Inc. (damages/personal injury)
Robert Burchfield vs. Judy Rowland (damages)
Rachel Howell vs. Matthew Howell (divorce)
Rebecca Miller vs. Brian Miller (order of protection)
Harlee Hamby vs. Martin Hamby (order of protection)
Heaven Peet-Mattox vs. Lloyd Mattox III (child support)

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
John Devin Pierson et al to Melinda Renee Wild et al, Dist. 14, $189,900
Stacy Elizabeth Jewell et al to Larry S. Radford, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Fred R. Ladrach et ux to Michael Sasser et al, Dist. 2, $255,000
Kenneth F. Costello and Linda K. Costello, trustees to Charles S. Otto, Dist. 10, $190,000
John L. Treadway to Catrina Wallace, Dist. 17, $500
JoAnn H. Gray to Chasey Marissa Raine Smith, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Woody K. Beddoes et ux to Millard E. Barron II, Dist. 4, $75,000
Darrell Eugene Hardin to John Jameson Graybeal, Dist. 7, $71,000
Derek Eugene Ellison et al to Shane A. Hayward et al, Dist. 11, $168,000
Penny Dean Woodson and Patsy Jean Woodson, co-trustees to Chelsea A. Alvis, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Wilma June Pearce to Eric McGee et ux, Dist. 2, quitclaim
State of Tennessee to James L. Richardson, (no district listed), quitclaim
Greg McCracken to Jacob Alan McCracken, Dist. 15, $95,150
Virginia Thelma Taylor to Lisa Taylor McGinnis, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Ronnie S. Nave et ux to Roger Shaw et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Wilma Jean Collins Nave et vir to Roger Shawl et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Ronnie S. Nave et ux to Robert Shaw et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Rebecca Gibbs et al to Howard Steven Bodner et al, Dist. 3, $395,000
Stephanie Beth Chambers to Timothy C. Ward, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Michael J. Pritchard and Alisha Pritchard, trustees to David K. Kiewel and Joanna J. Kiewel, trustees, Dist. 6, $464,000
Gail Perkins to Judith Dawn Lewis, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Gail Perkins to Dillon Hoyle, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Velma Sue Coleman to John Couch et al, Dist. 14, $170,000
David C. Jensen et al to Jonathan Vaughn, Dist. 15, $177,000
Blaine Douglas Dartez to Corey Burdick et al, Dist. 12, $200,000
Angela Marcum to William E. Marcum et ux, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Richard Wayne Johnson and Laura Jean Johnson, trustees to Richard Wayne Johnson, Dist. 14, quitclaim
William Pearce to Joseph Ingram et al, no district listed, $139,900
Susan Jane Evanger and Sally R. Stengem, trustee to Susan Jane Evanger and Sally R. Stengem, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Lynda Sherry to Linda Whitehead, Dist. 6, $275,000
William Curtis Armstrong to William Boyce Armstrong, Dist. 18, quitclaim
Ronald Ellis et ux to Roger Lyons et ux, Dist. 8, $40,000
Roger Stevens et al to Mathew Jaynes et al, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Jada Ivory Lewis to Joshua B. Deyton, Dist. 9, $65,000
Ernest Ray Arnett to Todd M. Rice et al, Dist. 1, $125,000
Katherine Nidiffer et al to Edmund A. Singleton, Dist. 3, $99,999
Phyllis Rhonda Williams et al to Frances M. Sherrer, Dist. 6, $249,900
Daniel L. Crowe to Alexander Doyle, Dist. 5, $121,000
Tuan Q. Nguyen to Jamin Alan Rathbun, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Travis J. Brooks to Benjamin David Raymer, Dist. 6, $184,900
Zachary Burnop et ux to Brandon McCall et al, Dist. 6, $400,000
Kelly Sue Roberts to Paula Dean Nave, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Donna Henderson et al to Shannon Hill, Dist. 14, $180,000
David Wayne Drain, personal rep et al to Christopher Bowers et ux, Dist. 7, $65,000
Brenda Higgins Jarrett to Larry C. Simmons et ux, Dist. 2, $640,000
Ray Lewis, Jr. to Rex Dale Lewis, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Dana Randolph Lewis to Rex Dale Lewis, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Rex Dale Lewis et al to Robert E. Stout et al, Dist. 9, $375,000
Eric McGee et al to Nazir Shwayhat, Dist. 2, $417,000
Mary Peters to Melanie Peters, Dist. 17, quitclaim

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox