Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 2:32 pm Friday, August 26, 2022

Marriages
William Roy Arp and Cheryl Ann Barninger Depew, Elizabethton
Haley Brooke Blackwell and Gary Dewayne Hopson, Elizabethton
Terry Patton Brooks and Angela Sue Bailey Davis, Elizabethton
Richard Chase Burleson and Cynthia Marie Tisdale Miller, Elizabethton
Tristan Scott Causby and Bethany Leeann King, Elizabethton
Gideon John Decker and Sonja Marie Dartt, Johnson City
Dale Allen Dobbins Jr. and Christian Lee Cunningham, Denver, N.C.
William Harry Head and Patricia Ann Crane Woodyard, Telford
Mark Ethan Isaiah Holtsclaw and Hailey Elizabeth Campbell, Roan Mountain
Paul Marcel Jolin and Tracy Dawn Cayton Dallas, Stokesdale, N.C.
Corine Ann Kilby and Mario Ulises Valdes-salas, Elizabethton
Dustin Harvey Lafollette and Amy Kathleen Pierce, Elizabethton
June-lone Tommy Lim and Tanya Marie Sadler, Elizabethton
Hannah Nekoal Pearman and Charles Austin Paul Hampton, Elizabethton
Rachel Allyn Phipps and Kenneth Morgan Payne, Butler
Laura Beth Pyle and Michael Austin Leonard, Elizabethton
Joshua Lane Ray and Christine Deanne Simmons, Elizabethton
Isaac Jedidiah Tolley and Kayleigh Grace Muldoon, Elizabethton

Chancery Court
Timothy Brian Russo vs. Monica Russo (divorce)
Amy Trish Campbell vs. Keshia Renee’ LaFleur (divorce)
Brandon Aaron Bessman vs. Kaitlyn Michaela Kaldy Bessman (divorce)

Circuit Court
Phyllisha Harrell vs. Jeffrey Hill (divorce)
Kelly Moyer vs. Richard Shoemake (child support)
Brittney Tyler vs. Terrence Holman Sr. (child support)
Annette Hudson vs. John Hudson (divorce)
Stephanie Taylor vs. Casey Roberts (order of protection)
Stevins Jones vs. Margaret Morris (child support)
Kelly Garland vs. Joshua Garland (order of protection)

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office:
Patrick Steven Carpenter et al to Patrick Steven Carpenter, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Laura Mills to Dale Williams et al, Dist. 9, $200,000
Wilburn Kenneth Mills et ux to Dale Williams et al, Dist. 9, $100,000
Russell A. Curtis to Terry L. Davis et al, Dist. 9, $162,000
Gary S. Peterson to Dale Ann Weldon et al, Dist. 18, $192,000
John S. Blevins Jr. et ux to Southerly Stays LLC, Dist. 2, $180,000
Theodore Mynatt to Rebecca F. Mynatt, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Lawrence Beam to Lawrence E. Beam and Roy Oliver Beam, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Thomas E. Phillips to Thomas L. Phillips, Dist. 5, quitclaim
Dena Bass to Jeffrey Austin Mitchell, Dist. 7, $159,900
Joe M. Deaz et ux to Samantha Jeffries, Dist. 6, $265,000
James Richardson to Patsy Williams, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Eddie Dean Morton to Melissa Jones et al, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Eddie Dean Morton to Melissa Jones et al, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Eddie Dean Morton to Melissa Jones et al, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Three Arrows Development LLC to David Witten et ux, Dist. 6, $421,376
Gary Ray Holtsclaw to Terry Ray Rash et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Patricia L. Perkins et al to Derek Munro, Dist. 9, $290,000
Donna L. Hamm to Larry J. Davis et ux, Dist. 5, $165,000
Jeffery L. Williams et al to John R. Quick, Dist. 10, $240,000
Daniel J. Paul to Paul Rentals LLC, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Tiffany Marie Tolley to Billy Wade Jarrett et ux, Dist. 2, $19,000
David A. Alessanderia to Volunteer Home Development LLC, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Larry Keith Scalf et al to Amber Nicole Garland, Dist. 5, $155,000
John Daniel Ensor et ux to Robert Klos, Dist. 12, $12,000
Elicia Nichole White et al to Courtney L. Smith, Dist. 5, $63,000
Adventure From Home Inc. to Jason Fritz et al, Dist. 10, $200,000
Everette Stout et al to Wesley Montgomery et al, Dist. 6, $175,700
Michael Scharberg et al to Kayla M. Scharberg et vir, Dist. 18, quitclaim
Tony M. Bowers et al to Dean Davison et al, Dist. 15, $33,000
Carol Joan Ramey to Joshua Luke Peters, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Robin Mottern to Sister Sister LLC, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Timothy Holdren et ux to Julie L. Renfrew, Dist. 4, $64,900
Brittney Turbyfill to Rita Renae Brown, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Suzanne Masoner to Sandra Ebarb, Dist. 5, $197,000
Wilbur Kenneth Mills et ux to Dale Williams et al, Dist. 9, $100,000
Keith E. Moulton and Elizabeth A. Moulton, trustees to Keith E. Moulton et ux, Dist. 17, quitclaim
David L. Lockhart to Theresa DeSandre et al, Dist. 15, $147,000
Ernest C. Rosenbaum to Dexter Adkins et ux, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Jeff Highsmith to Christopher Highsmith, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Samuel L. Osborne et ux to Michael L. Mead, Dist. 9, $290,000
William Eugene Carrier et ux to Tyler David Lynn Carrier and Reyna Nicole Carrier, Dist. 10, $40,000
Stacy E. Townsend to Michael L. Hamilton, Dist. 6, $155,000
Garason Barnes et al to Melenda Egolf et al, Dist. 15, $167,000
Stephen Lynn Honeycutt et al to Stephen Lynn Honeycutt and Andrew J. Honeycutt, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Julie Cordell et al to Stephen Danner et ux, Dist. 1, $300,000
Howard D. Hambrick to Patricia Ann Jackson, Dist. 6, quitclaim
IAMB Inc. to Dianna K. Hall, Dist. 4, quitclaim
Tammy Ann Matheson to Charles C. Holdren and Brenda G. Holdren Revocable Living Trust, Dist. 17, $10
Bobby Haven Phillips to Larry S. Radford, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Kathy M. Smith, trustee to Kathy M. Smith, trustee, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Kathy M. Smith, trustee to Kathy M. Smith, trustee, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Kathy M. Smith, trustee to Kathy M. Smith, trustee, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Kathy M. Smith, trustee to West Medical Center Owners, Dist. 6, quitclaim