Chancery Court & Realty Transfers

Published 12:08 pm Friday, December 2, 2022

Chancery Court
Haley Dawn Privette vs. William Wagner (order of protection)
Margaret Woods vs. Allen Clyde Harrison (order of protection)
Christopher Jay Waters vs. Faith Lynn Waters (divorce)
Gregory Eugen Golden vs. Jenifer Lynn Golden (conservatorship)
Mona Lisa Henry vs. Timothy Ray Henry (divorce)
Barry Lee Jones vs. Malissa Gail Harkins (divorce)

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past two weeks at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Transactions for the weekend ending Nov. 23
Margie Roberts et al to Margie Robers, Dist. 12, quitclaim
James R. Buchanan et ux to Vaughn Auldon Vance, Dist. 2, $106,000
Goodman Family General Partnership to Exeter 22583 WY LLC, Dist. 4, $1,100,00
Carole Anne Robinson, conservator to Kem Richarson et al, Dist. 12, $241,500
Ben Allen Williams to David Gentry et al, Dist. 4, $20,000
Michael Shane Fritts et ux to Amos Havala, Dist. 14, $1,000
Crystal D. Lowe to Karen J. Shipley, Dist. 9, $245,000
Donna L. Davis to Dawn C. Lowe, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Laura Anne Clevenger to Management Properties LLC, Dist. 5, $161,000
Sandra Murphy Livingston to Vester Eugene Murphy et ux, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Mary Jo Chandler to Scotty Shane Burgess, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Ronald C. Hensley, Jr., et ux to Geoffrey Munday et al, Dist. 6, $40,500
Megan Thomson, co-trustee, and Michelle Torkelson, successor trustee to Marvin D. Denny et ux, Dist. 6, $100,000
Chase Cameon Fair to Hunter Allen Fair, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Ryan Brooks Buffaloe and Megan Danielle Lunceford to Beverly A. O’Connor, Dist. 5, $175,000
Kathy C. Ferguson et al to Lynley Dunsmore Todd, Dist. 7, $185,000
Jessee Harris et vir to Rachel Anderson Delgado, Dist. 8, $105,000
Barbara S. Buck to Timothy Wayne Gouge, Dist. 8, $105,000
John Michael Perry et ux to Chana Kirby, Dist. 15, $60,000
Ora B. Burchett to Shannon Burchett, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Gregorio Cruz Sanchez to Kyle Bradley Bouska et ux, Dist. 8, $205,000
Kelvin L.. Hughes to Miles Taylor Henderson, Dist. 11, $260,800
Robin Matherly to Ralph Sheen et al, no district listed, $157,000
Jackie Lane Dowell et al to Chuck’s Cycles LLC, Dist. 9, $150,000
Mary May to Naomi Sharon McIntosh, Dist. 15, $169,000
Travis Mullins to Clyde Heath, Dist. 6, $118,500
Donald R. Singleton, Sr. et al to Stacy L. Greer et al, Dist. 11, $30,000
Claude E. Barnett to Christopher E. Barnett, Dist. 2,quitclaim
Kenneth Miller to Sharon Burchett, Dist. 15, $68,000
Randy Steinbeck et ux to Sonny Parlier et ux, Dist. 8, $2,100
Joshua A. Poteet et ux to Megan D. MacGregor, Dist. 15, $160,000
Timothy John Campbell et ux to Daniel Mark Petrie et ux, Dist. 15, $160,000
Julie Marsh to Nicolette Audrey Henderson, Dist. 2, $365,000
Jose Maria Guzman Hernandez to o Atenogenes Chavez, Dist. 8, $12,000
Robert Glover et ux to Robert W. Glover, trustee, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Phillip Daniel Franklin to Justin Scott Mullins, Dist. 13, $225,000
Philip K. Leahyto Maureen Ann Berman, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Jean Edmondson Hitechew to Madaline Guercio et al, Dist. 2, $210,000
David O. McMasters et ux to Michael Sasser et ux, Dist. 2, $190,000
H.T. Hackney Co. to Cannon Creek Properties LLC, Dist. 15, $272,000
David Louis Kendall to Doreen Crowley et al, Dist. 5, $20,000
Jennifer Hughes to Jennifer Julian et al, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Transactions for the week ending Dec. 1
Joseph Michael Byrum to Jeffrey Hughis et ux, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Lodestar Development Company to Kristen Lee Schmidt, Dist. 5, $30,000
Dennis A. Osborne to Traci R. Osborne, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Megan Abernethy to Megan Abernethy et al, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Randy C. Lyons et ux to Tracy Ann Harris et al, Dist. 10, $173,000
Kathy M. Smith, trustee to Denyse L. Johnson, Dist. 6, $165,000
Eddie C. Humphrey et ux to Deborah L. Carey, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Justyn Kace Watson Markland et ux to Pam W. Braswell, Dist 2, quitclaim
Theresa A. Hodge to Buddy Loudy et ux, Dist. 5, $16,000
Richard Dale McCracken et ux to Richard Eric McCracken, Dist. 13, quitclaim
Charles K. Bowers, Sr. to Aaron E. Moore, Dist. 8, $160,000
Richard A. Nolen et ux to Ronnie H. Heaton et ux, Dist. 3, $255,000
Karmet Baker to Forace Milton Mungo et ux, Dist. 2, $30,000
Frances G. Aquino to Ronnie Duffield et ux, Dist. 10, $235,000
Cole Gouge et al to Staci Naylor LLC, Dist. 2, $170,000
Mathew Jaynes et al to Caleb Hollen Krebs et ux, Dist. 14, $70,000
Glenn S. Forrest to Juliet J. Forest, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Mathew Jaynes et al to James F. Schmigiel et al, Dist. 14, $259,900
Daniel I. Cole et al to Joey Wildermuth et al, Dist. 9, $285,000
Gary L. Brewer et al to Nathan Brown et al, Dist. 3, $240,000
Robin V. Chambers to Jonathan Street et al, Dist. 9, $145,000
Jack R. Milhorn et ux to Penny Parker et al, Dist. 14, $79,000
Nancy M. Collins to Marcianne ODay et al, Dist. 2, $80,000
Kathleen M. Malzacher to Michael J. Malzacher, Dist. 1, quitclai
Terry Mud Montgomery to Alex Keller, Dist. 15, $165,000
Carolyn P. Campbell, trustee to Daniel Gerard Jr. et ux, Dist. 2, $13,000
Brenda Delores Miller Easterly, executor to Pamela F. Hilton et al, Dist. 15, $165,500
Tony Jennings et al to Mackenize Kay Johnson, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Elsie P. Culbert to Elsie P. Culbert, trustee, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Robert D. Emerson et ux to Owen B. Spencer et ux, Dist. 12, $419,900
Jamie M. Schaff to Joseph E. Honeycutt, Dist. 9, $47,500
Shirley V. Grimm to Israel Shane Presnell, Dist. 2, $31,000
Michael K. Owens et ux to Daneil Edward Ratigan et ux, Dist. 9, $358,820
Stanton J. Cross, Jr. to Stanton James Cross III and Kristie Hertz Cross, trustees, Dist. 2, $235,000

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox