Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 11:45 am Friday, January 6, 2023

Chancery Court
Sandra G. Baggett vs. James Dustin Baggett (order of protection)
James M. Baggett vs. James Dustin Baggett (order of protection)

Circuit Court
Breckenridge Construction LLC vs. Smyrna Ready Mix Concrete LLC d/b/a SRM Concrete (damages)
Christina Moore vs. Johnny Moore (child support)

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office:
Eric Carl Hyder to Gregory F. Hyder, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Gregory C. Hyder to Eric Carl Hyder et ux, Dist. 14, quitclaim
Elaine Fletcher et al to Highlands Property Group LLC, Dist. 6, $85,000
Douglas Bryan Smith, personal rep, et al to Robert Dempsey, Dist. 13, $162,000
Kaitlin Abigail Campbell Burkett et vir to Myra Lynn Little et vir, Dist. 15, $225,000
Timothy J. Garland to Paul E. Leininger et ux, Dist. 5, $100,000
Michael S. McKinney to Raquel A. McKinney, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Shasta Renee Morgan Sharitz to Brittany M. Mitchell, Dist. 6, $168,545
Thomas J. Hornyak to Thomas J. Hornyak et al, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Jonathan W. Mitchell et al to Christopher Bryan Miller et al, Dist. 5, $324,000
Larry J. Amerine et ux to Larry Jennings Amerine and Nancy McCulloch Amerine, trustees, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Derrick Hamm et al to Joel Keith Street, Jr. et ux, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Derrick Hamm et al to Elizabeth Shelton et al, Dist. 8, $279,900
Robert E. Rob Stout to Paloma Barbera DeJesus, Dist. 6, $12,000
SCF RC Funding IV LLC to EPRT Tennessee Properties LLC, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Pamela Sue McCloud et al to Billie Eugene McCloud, Jr., Dist. 11, quitclaim
Thomas Daniel Blevins to Travis Royston, Dist. 15, $20,700
Christopher T. Dolph to Dorothy Cheyenne Bruner, Dist. 7, $110,000
HLH Family LLC et al to Izaac Portillo, Dist. 6, $80,000
J S Corner LLC to JJ Wilco LLC, Dist. 15, $550,000
Kenneth J. Ball et ux to Joshua S. Ball et ux, Dist. 17, $692,474
Walter E. Hughes to Rainy LLC, Dist. 5, $200,000
Megan Thomson and Michelle Torkelson, successor trustees to Terrie Cash and Fredrick Kirk Repper, Dist. 9, $48,000
Scultz Real Estate Investments LLC to Richard M. Wedgeworth et ux, Dist. 5, $26,000
John Gillum to Dean Zeiler and Jeanna Zeiler, trustees, Dist. 6, $200,000
Wayne McClain et ux to William Wright, Dist. 15, $165,000
Robert G. Luttrell to Jonathan Street et al, Dist. 8, $65,000
Tim Smith to Ruth Cushman, Dist. 13, $105,000
Deborah Leona Hampton to Brandon Franks, Dist. 14, $24,401.17
Andrew W. Hill et al to Matthew Gribble, Dist. 17, $100,000

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox