Marriages, Chancery & Circuit Courts & Realty Transfers

Published 10:49 am Friday, March 3, 2023

Marriage Licenses
Emily Jane Alexander and Jordan Eugene Byrd, Hampton
Tony Lynn Bishop and Kathy Lynne Marshall Wilkes, Elizabethton
Brian James Bradley and Emily Jean Shipman, Elizabethton
Michael Lee Burrow and Crystal Dawn West, Johnson City
Phillip Ray Greenwell and Natasha Dawn Bunten, Elizabethton
Johnathan Kevin Hatley and Andrea Michelle Harmon Mullett, Elizabethton
Anthony Phillip Haynes and Laurie Kaye Speer, Elizabethton
Anita Beth Hickman and Adam Ryan McClain, Hampton
Campbell Warner Jordan and Hakeem Josephs, Hampton
Jacob Michael Lyons and Ashton Alexandrea Estep, Elizabethton
Nathan Lee Mauger and Lauren Grace Ripple, Elizabethton
Madyson Paige Mercier and Shawn Michael Cruse, Franklin, N.C.
John Brackett Moore and Phyllis Jeanette Burrage Knapp, Matthews, N.C.
Cory James Morefield and Sarah Delane Hayworth, Butler
Brandon Dain Neely and Sara Elizabeth Ann Carver, Johnson City
Lawrence Carriger Oliver and Tabitha Ellen Cox Williams, Elizabethton
Bruce Eric Perry and Ruthann Michelle Walters, Elizabethton
Nicholas Austin Brian Pierce and Jessca Marie Buttars, Elizabethton
Brent Alexander Richardson and Savanna Ellen Napier Rasnick, Watauga
David Richard Tester and Jessica Nicole Privette Brooks, Jonesborough
Justin Scott Thompson and Jaciente Nicole Gregory, Elizabethton

Chancery Court
Landon Howell vs. Nicole Gwinn (divorce)
Betty Lou Campbell vs. Robert Cager Sawyer (conservatorship)
Casey L. Wagner vs. Holly S. Wagner (divorce)
Vanessa L. Mink vs. Lucas Samuel Mink (divorce)
Dacota Maney vs. Tara Brooke Edwards Maney (divorce)
Chaseson Blake Colbaugh vs. Rachel Nicole Cooper Colbaugh (divorce)

Circuit Court
Melissa Meadows OVO VA vs. Dusty Lefler (child support)
Angela Cole Walker vs. Adam C. Cranford (minor settlement)
Danielle Pelkey vs. Christopher Pelkey (order of protection)
Bobby Barker and Jennifer Barker vs. Brett Hill (damages/personal injury)
Desiree Dawn Heilman vs. Cory Lee Heilman (order of protection)
Elizabeth Mae Page vs. Phillip B. Oliver dba Tried and True Roofing (contract)
Amy Nicole Strickland vs. Christopher Kelly Strickland (order of protection)
Marcos Ortiz vs. John Doe and CB Logistics LLC (damages/personal injury)
Sheila M. Landry vs. William H. Desilets-Smith (child support)
Raeanna D. Owens vs. William H. Desilets-Smith (child support)
Lynne Paulhus vs. William H. Desilets-Smith (child support)
Anthony Wayne Keller vs. Cassandra A. Keller (divorce)

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox

Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions were recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office:
Garly L. Potter to Scotty Arnold et ux, Dist. 8, $80,000
Jimmy White et ux to Christopher Cantolino et al, Dist. 1, $3,500,000
Adam Spear to Christopher Cantolino et ux, Dist. 1, $27,000
Daniel L. Goodhall (trustee) et al to Chris Cantolina, Dist. 1, $100,000
Larry Lowe to Rosie Properties LLC, Dist. 1, $55,000
Steve B. Wagner to Douglas Malcomb Watkins, Dist. 6, $365,000
Phyllis Ann Presnell, trustee to Kevin Lee Presnell et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Nancy E. Harrison to Travis A. Winters, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Conley Holtsclaw to Aaron Gilreath, Dist. 6, $30,000
Adventure from Home, Inc. to Dakota R. Hahn et al, no district listed, $206,650
John R. Crockett IV to Shonna Weddle, Dist. 15, $21,000
Barbara S. Buck to Timothy Wayne Gouge, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Midfirst Bank to Christian Peter Malinowski, Dist. 15, $88,600
Jacqueline J. Davis et vir to Bryan Keith Davis et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Anthony Phillip Hill, personal rep to Tammy Sue Hill, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Ralph Leonard Gouge to Mark Allen Gouge, Dist. 17, quitclaim
Eric Travis Whitt to Wesley Alexander Debnam et ux, Dist. 3, $1,000
Donald Richard Singleton, Jr. et al to Karen L. McMillen, trustee, Dist. 2, $140,000
Jackie Turbyfill to Joshua Brown et al, Dist. 16, $35,000
Sheila Tarantino to Jonathan Stogsdill, Dist. 14 $99,000
William Dale Curl, Jr. et al to Austin Kyle Roark et al, Dist. 15, $180,000
Regina P. Ritzrow et al to Rick Younce, Dist. 9, $150,000
Mildred E. Spetrio, personal rep to Jason Shell, Dist. 9, $15,000
Jason Shell to Jason E. Carter, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Deborah Fagundes to Frederick Fagundes, Dist. 7, no amount
Frederick Fagundes to Fred Fagundes, trustee, Dist. 7, no amount
Carolyn Delia Street to Lawrence Dale Street, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Carolyn D. Street to Carolyn D. Street et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Jonathan D. Guzulak to Daunt Stevens Hyder II et ux, Dist 8, $241,800
Tara Nyroka Vance to Victoria Rebecca Vance, Dist. 10, quitclaim
James S. Simerly et al to Joseph A. Fields, et ux, Dist. 9, $280,000
US Bank National Association, trustee to Phil L. White et al, Dist. 13, $46,500
Citigroup Mortgage Loan Trust Inc. to Leocadio Andres Agustin, Dist. 6, $30,000
Peggy Joan Rogers et al to Marcelene Sue Timbs, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Joe Wesley Guinn et ux to Steven Robert Kittson et ux, Dist. 10, $137,900
Robert K. Stout et al to Joseph Lee Schrock et al, Dist. 5, $439,000
Rachel Laws et al to Mark Benson Seymour et ux, Dist. 14, $235,000
Christopher Hollifield et ux to Michael J. Stelzel et ux, Dist. 9 $275,000
Bradley Milhorn et al to Joshua Armstrong, no district listed, $105,000
Mary Katherine Broils to Jeffrey William Pugh, Dist. 8, quitclaim
Ricky L. Burchett, Jr. to Raymond Monti et ux, Dist. 1, $60,000
Jeffrey Smith to Matthew Lee Williams, Dist. 9, $142,500
John Joseph Metz to John Joseph Metz et al, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Danise M. Elliott to Ashley Vance, Dist. 9, $34,340
Jimmy L. Roberson et ux to Julia Guinn et al, Dist. 10, quitclaim
Kenny L. Johnson et al to Jordan Baker Acquisitions Inc., Dist. 2, $250,000
Garfield Freeman et ux to Timothy Garfield Freeman, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Garfield Freeman et ux to Timothy Garfield Freeman, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Louie Scott Price, co-executor to Stephen Tolley, no district listed, $120,100