Marriages, Circuit and Chancery Court & Realty Transfers

Published 9:48 am Friday, May 19, 2023

Marriage Licenses
Tony Scott Abston and Dianne Lynn Howard, Piney Flats
Joseph Edward Clawson and Candi Nicole Cox, Roan Mountain
Cole David Hubbard and Kimberley Mcminnsey Odom, Elizabethton
Edward Alfred Lavalley and Brenda Faye Osborne Sammons, Watauga
Cody Daniel McClain and Maelyn Jade Cutshaw, Hampton
Brian Edward Plante and Penelope Dawn Musgrove, Hampton
Dustin Shane White and Kelli Faye Roberts, Elizabethton
Circuit Court
Sean Eugene Tucker vs. Jill Elizabeth Tucker (divorce)
Donnie Lyons vs. Ingles Market Incorporated (personal injury)
Clinton Chase Hale vs. Laura Sheppard DBA Lumberjacks Tree Care (work comp)
Ronday Davis vs. Mark Odom & Federated Auto Parts Distributors (damages & personal injury)
Bank Ozk vs. Dacota N. Maney (contract)
Tanya Lynn Buckles vs. Adam Lynn Buckles (order of protection)
Joey & Kimberly Feeser vs. Kevin Carter, Rick Carter, Tennessee Trailer Transport Company (damages & personal injury)
Alisa L. Rutherford vs. Clinton Dale Williams, WBJ Trucking (Damages & personal injury)
Gabrielle Barbieri OBO SC vs. Jeffrey Rhinehart (child support)
Emily R. Hughes vs. Lucas R. Hughes (order of protection)
Chancery Court
Manda Lynn Moore v. Adam Connor Garbacik (conservatorship)
William Lambert v. Judy Lambert, Emilee Tucker, Jeffrey Lambert & Kathy Blevins (real estate matter)
Leslie Lee Dye v. Jason Christopher Dye (divorce)
Kristy Michele Burchfield Solano v. Juan Montero Solano (divorce)
Jenelle Francis Westgate v. Jeremy Ryan Cook (divorce)
Jenelle Francis Westgate v. Jeremy Ryan Cook (order of protection)
Jeffrey Chad Highsmith v. Billie Wade Highsmith (order of protection)
Steve Martin Lowe v. Lisa Michelle Lowe (divorce)
Realty Transfers
The following real estate transactions have been recorded during the past week at the Carter County Register of Deeds office.
Jason E. Carter to Jon Barnett et ux, Dist. 15, $2,000
Robert W. Perry to David H. Perry, Dist. 9, quitclaim
Shirley Thompson Morgan to Melissa D. Keller, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Pamela Hoffee to Sara Lynn McNure, Dist. 7, quitclaim
Johnnie Vines to Johnny Ray Vines, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Johnnie Vines to Amy Montgomery, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Ronald E. Scott, trustee to Rhema V. Justiss et al, Dist. 17no consideration
C&M Solutions LLC to Deborah Clow et al, Dist. 15, $353,500
Johnny L. Holder et ux to Robert Stout, Dist. 7, $72,000
Steven Douglas Plourd et al to Robert Wayne Walters, Dist. 8, $299,000
Pamela Sue McCloud Fessenden to Billie Eugene McCloud, Jr., Dist. 11, quitclaim
Scottie Whitehead to Charles Keith Bowers, Sr., et ux, Dist. 3, $8,000
Michael Paul Wagner to Matthew Scott Wagner, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Michael Paul Wagner to Matthew Scott Wagner, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Gail Perkins to Jordan Craig Baker et ux, Dist. 17, $165,000
William Dale Johnson to Stephanie Godsey, Dist. 11, quitclaim
Medical Care LLC to Terry Barker et al, Dist. 8, $20,000
Joy Carole Malone to Terry Barker et al, Dist. 8, $25,000
Rick S. Floyd to David Floyd et al, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Jackie W. Dempsey to Jackie W. Dempsey et ux, Dist. 1, quitclaim
Roger Shannon Grindstaff et al to Michael M. Guran et al, no district listed, $235,000
Kevin William Woodby to Megan Leann Vance et vir, Dist. 3, quitclaim
Tyler Pritchard et ux to Roger D. Bailey et ux, Dist. 13, $330,000
Philip J. Knight to Higher Investments LLC, Dist. 2, $430,000
Jeffrey D. Hamilton to Zebulun C. Eggers, Dist. 14, $178,900
Mary Lou Gilbertson  to Cynthia J. Ellis, Dist. 7, $50,000
Peter Briehl et al to Randolph Daly, no district listed, $335,000
Darrell G. Reece II et al to Kiva Novelle Fuller, Dist. 5, $225,000
Equity Trust Company to Todd Williams et al, Dist. 4, $235,000
Larry D. Carter et ux to JoJean Dickman, Dist. 7, $178,000
Ryan C. Tipton et ux to Ciara Mackenzie Tipton et al, Dist. 2, quitclaim
Jordan Swanson et ux to Holly Springs Free Will Baptist Church, Dist. 12, quitclaim
Constance Judy Helms to Kelly Ray Helms, Dist. 6, quitclaim
Equity Trust Company to Todd Williams et ux, Dist. 4, $119,100
Jerry L. Radford et al to John Paganas, Dist. 5, $430,000
Sandra Ritchie to Sandra Delaine Ritchie, trustee, Dist. 5, no consideration
Sandra Delaine Ritchie to Sandra Delaine Ritchie, trustee, Dist. 5, no consideration
Marty Arnold Miles to Marty Arnold Miles, trustee, Dist. 5, no consideration
Sandra D. Ritchie to Sandra Delaine Ritchie, trusee, Dist. 5, no consideration
Summer Reece to Logan Scott Wilson et al, Dist. 10, $195,000
Elk River Estate LLC to Todd R. Williams et ux, Dist. 4, $434,900
Sharon G. Gentry to Laura Moore, Dist. 15, $190,000
Tony W. Bowers et ux to Charlotte Kearney Steele, Jr., trustee, Dist. 6,$217,900
Highlands Property Group LLC to Matthew Taylor Belcher et ux, Dist. 6,$205,000
Dianna K. Hall to Michelle Elizabeth Peterson, Dist. 4, $100,000
Misti Lynch McLaughlin to Mamie Jaddua, Dist. 16, quitclaim
Stacy L. Greer et al to Mark C. Smith, Dist. 11, $64,000
Roger Spears to Dalton Family Properties LLC, Dist. 7, $25,000
Jimmy D. Street to Jerry Johnson, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Jeff Chambers to Brian K. Toomey, Dist. 15, $265,000
Golda Tolley to Shana Wilcox, Dist. 15, quitclaim
Patricia L. Dunlap to Bobby J. Johnson et al, Dist. 2, $250,000

Subscribe to our free email newsletter

Get the latest news sent to your inbox